Results by Season

  • 1983     1984     1985     1986     1987     1988     1989    
  • 1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999    
  • 2000     2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009    
  • 2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017     2018     2019    
  • Divider

    1983

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 19 Wagner 48, St. John's (NY) 7 Queens Metro NY/NJ
    Nov. 19 Plymouth State 35, Massachusetts Maritime 24 Buzzards Bay New England

    Divider

    1984

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 17 Ithaca 35, Norwich 14 Northfield North
    Nov. 17 Merchant Marine 38, Widener 6 Kings Point South

    Divider

    1985

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 23 Albany 33, Plymouth State 21 Plymouth North
    Nov. 23 Wagner 9, Merchant Marine 7 Kings Point South

    Divider

    1986

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 22 Alfred 30, Plymouth State 3 Alfred North
    Nov. 22 Wagner 40, Franklin and Marshall 28 Staten Island South

    Divider

    1987

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 21 Plymouth State 13, Ithaca 12 Ithaca North
    Nov. 21 Franklin and Marshall 21, Kean 0 Lancaster South

    Divider

    1988

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 19 Coast Guard 28, Plymouth State 19 Plymouth North
    Nov. 19 Dickinson 21, Fordham 14 Bronx South

    Divider

    1989

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 18 Alfred 30, Bridgewater State 27 Alfred North
    Nov. 18 Franklin and Marshall 31, St. John's (NY) 18 Queens South

    Divider

    1990

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 17 Union 33, Plymouth State 19 Plymouth North
    Nov. 17 Ramapo 20, Frostburg State 14 Frostburg South

    Divider

    1991

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 23 Buffalo State 23, WPI 17 Worcester Northeast
    Nov. 23 Cortland 21, Plymouth State 6 Cortland Northwest
    Nov. 23 Frostburg State 46, William Paterson 16 Wayne Southeast
    Nov. 23 Wesley 35, Ramapo 21 Dover Southwest

    Divider

    1992

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 21 RPI 28, Bridgewater State 25 Bridgewater Northeast
    Nov. 21 Cortland 38, Bentley 20 Cortland Northwest
    Nov. 21 Wagner 48, St. Francis 6 Staten Island Southeast
    Nov. 21 Merchant Marine 20, Dickinson 13 (ot) Carlisle Southwest

    Divider

    1993

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 20 Maine Maritime 28, Brockport 20 Castine Northeast
    Nov. 20 RPI 13, Plymouth State 0 Troy Northwest
    Nov. 20 Wesley 6, Fairleigh Dickinson 0 Madison Southeast
    Nov. 20 Montclair State 17, Dickinson 9 Carlisle Southwest

    Divider

    1994

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 19 Cortland 15, Maine Maritime 6 Castine Northeast
    Nov. 19 Union 34, Massachusetts-Dartmouth 14 Schenectady Northwest
    Nov. 19 Wilkes 28, Stony Brook 21 (ot) Stony Brook Southeast
    Nov. 19 Kean 41, Frostburg State 7 Frostburg Southwest

    Divider

    1995

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 18 Springfield 49, Cortland 26 Springfield Northeast
    Nov. 18 RPI 69, Worcester State 12 Troy Northwest
    Nov. 18 Trenton State 10, Wesley 7 Dover Southeast
    Nov. 18 Albright 20, Salisbury 10 Salisbury Southwest

    Divider

    1996

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 23 Ithaca 27, Worcester State 21 Worcester Northeast
    Nov. 23 Union 26, Salve Regina 13 Schenectady Northwest
    Nov. 23 Frostburg State 24, Wilkes 21 East Orange Southeast
    Nov. 23 Merchant Marine 20, Franklin and Marshall 0 East Orange Southwest

    Divider

    1997

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 22 RPI 14, Worcester State 13 Worcester Northeast
    Nov. 22 Buffalo State 21, Plymouth State 17 Buffalo Northwest
    Nov. 22 Albright 10, Wesley 0 Reading Southeast
    Nov. 22 Merchant Marine 25, Grove City 12 Grove City Southwest

    Divider

    1998

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 21 Salve Regina 36, Plymouth State 6 Newport Northeast
    Nov. 21 Ithaca 40, Hartwick 6 Ithaca Northwest
    Nov. 21 Montclair State 15, Widener 7 Chester Southeast
    Nov. 21 Dickinson 35, Wesley 28 Dover Southwest

    Divider

    1999

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 20 Plymouth State 13, Salve Regina 7 Plymouth Northeast
    Nov. 20 Union 31, Ithaca 7 Schenectady Northwest
    Nov. 20 Wilkes 27, Fairleigh Dickinson 6 Wilkes-Barre Southeast
    Nov. 20 Carnegie Mellon 28, Frostburg State 10 Pittsburgh Southwest

    Divider

    2000

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 18 Western Connecticut 63, Nichols 10 Danbury Northeast
    Nov. 18 Buffalo State 43, Hartwick 20 Buffalo Northwest
    Nov. 18 King's 45, Ursinus 20 Wilkes-Barre Southeast
    Nov. 18 Muhlenberg 26, Wilkes 22 Allentown Southwest

    Divider

    2001

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 17 Worcester State 36, Curry 35 Worcester Northeast
    Nov. 17 Union 38, Hartwick 25 Schenectady Northwest
    Nov. 17 King's 32, Muhlenberg 29 Wilkes-Barre Southeast
    Nov. 17 Albright 49, Wesley 35 Dover Southwest

    Divider

    2002

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 23 Hartwick 69, Curry 14 Oneonta North Atlantic
    Nov. 23 RPI 55, Worcester State 29 Worcester Northeast
    Nov. 23 Cortland 30, Westfield State 7 Cortland Northwest
    Nov. 23 Wilkes 33, Merchant Marine 7 Kings Point South Atlantic
    Nov. 23 McDaniel 21, Moravian 7 Westminster Southeast
    Nov. 23 Johns Hopkins 24, Frostburg State 21 Frostburg Southwest

    Divider

    2003

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 22 Hobart 34, Norwich 18 Geneva North Atlantic
    Nov. 22 Massachusetts-Dartmouth 21, Worcester State 7 North Dartmouth Northeast
    Nov. 22 St. John Fisher 47, Cortland 37 Pittsford Northwest
    Nov. 22 Johns Hopkins 41, King's 13 Baltimore South Atlantic
    Nov. 22 Delaware Valley 54, College of New Jersey 37 Doylestown Southeast
    Nov. 22 Washington and Jefferson 41, Wilkes 19 Wilkes-Barre Southwest

    Divider

    2004

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 20 Springfield 53, Fitchburg State 7 Springfield North Atlantic
    Nov. 20 Alfred 36, Norwich 17 Alfred Northeast
    Nov. 20 Ithaca 36, Massachusetts-Dartmouth 19 Ithaca Northwest
    Nov. 20 Albright 54, McDaniel 10 Westminster South Atlantic
    Nov. 20 Johns Hopkins 26, Waynesburg 23 Baltimore Southeast
    Nov. 20 Franklin and Marshall 37, Moravian 20 Lancaster Southwest

    Divider

    2005

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 19 Alfred 63, Maine Maritime 20 Alfred North Atlantic
    Nov. 19 Bridgewater State 34, Fitchburg State 17 Fitchburg Northeast
    Nov. 19 RPI 26, St. John Fisher 22 Pittsford Northwest
    Nov. 19 Widener 27, Montclair State 18 Chester South Atlantic
    Nov. 19 Salisbury 27, Franklin and Marshall 23 Salisbury Southeast
    Nov. 19 Moravian 14, Frostburg State 7 Bethlehem Southwest

    Divider

    2006

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 18 Bridgewater State 41, Coast Guard 22 New London North Atlantic
    Nov. 18 RPI 26, Cortland 7 Cortland Northeast
    Nov. 18 Alfred 40, Rochester 34 (ot) Alfred Northwest
    Nov. 18 Salisbury 15, Delaware Valley 9 Doylestown South Atlantic
    Nov. 18 Kean 37, King's 0 Union Southeast
    Nov. 18 Widener 14, Ursinus 7 Collegeville Southwest

    Divider

    2007

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 17 Plymouth State 24, Bridgewater State 21 Plymouth North Atlantic
    Nov. 17 Cortland 23, Union 7 Cortland Northeast
    Nov. 17 Alfred 49, Rochester 14 Alfred Northwest
    Nov. 17 Montclair State 17, Albright 13 Upper Montclair South Atlantic
    Nov. 17 Dickinson 16, Waynesburg 10 (ot) Carlisle Southeast
    Nov. 17 Carnegie Mellon 21, Gettysburg 20 Pittsburgh Southwest

    Divider

    2008

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 22 RPI 34, Alfred 31 Troy North Atlantic
    Nov. 22 St. John Fisher 17, Husson 7 Bangor Northeast
    Nov. 22 Brockport 70, Hartwick 68 Oneonta Northwest
    Nov. 22 Delaware Valley 16, Kean 7 Doylestown South Atlantic
    Nov. 22 Albright 42, Montclair State 14 Upper Montclair South Central
    Nov. 22 Catholic 18, Johns Hopkins 17 Baltimore Southeast
    Nov. 22 Salisbury 21, Moravian 17 Bethlehem Southwest

    Divider

    2009

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 21 Union 39, Hartwick 21 Schenectady North Atlantic
    Nov. 21 Springfield 42, Plymouth State 13 Springfield Northeast
    Nov. 21 St. John Fisher 34, Cortland 20 Pittsford Northwest
    Nov. 21 Franklin and Marshall 29, Wilkes 24 Lancaster South Atlantic
    Nov. 21 Kean 35, Ursinus 14 Union Southeast
    Nov. 21 Lebanon Valley 37, Salisbury 21 Annville Southwest

    Divider

    2010

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 20 Springfield 26, Mount Ida 17 Springfield North Atlantic
    Nov. 20 Western New England 66, Maine Maritime 41 Springfield North Central
    Nov. 20 Framingham State 27, Norwich 21 (ot) Northfield Northeast
    Nov. 20 St. John Fisher 56, RPI 13 Pittsford Northwest
    Nov. 20 Johns Hopkins 44, Lebanon Valley 14 Baltimore South Atlantic
    Nov. 20 Moravian 26, Wilkes 14 Wilkes-Barre Southeast
    Nov. 20 Washington and Jefferson 54, Franklin and Marshall 41 Washington Southwest

    Divider

    2011

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 19 Endicott 31, Mount Ida 22 Beverly North Atlantic
    Nov. 19 Alfred 41, Bridgewater State 10 Bridgewater Northeast
    Nov. 19 Salve Regina 26, Worcester State 6 Newport Northwest
    Nov. 19 Widener 48, Waynesburg 27 Chester South Atlantic
    Nov. 19 Cortland 14, Albright 0 Cortland Southeast
    Nov. 19 Lebanon Valley 23, St. Vincent 15 Annville Southwest

    Divider

    2012

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 17 Endicott 34, Norwich 14 Beverly North Atlantic
    Nov. 17 Springfield 31, Alfred 8 Springfield Northeast
    Nov. 17 St. John Fisher 63, Castleton State 7 Pittsford Northwest
    Nov. 17 Delaware Valley 24, Muhlenberg 21 Allentown South Atlantic
    Nov. 17 Albright 38, Franklin and Marshall 34 Lancaster Southeast
    Nov. 17 Waynesburg 28, Carnegie Mellon 24 Waynesburg Southwest

    Divider

    2013

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 23 Springfield 28, Norwich 27 Springfield North Atlantic
    Nov. 23 Alfred 21, Cortland 14 Alfred North Central
    Nov. 23 Western Connecticut 48, Salve Regina 35 Newport Northeast
    Nov. 23 Brockport 19, Waynesburg 12 Brockport Northwest
    Nov. 23 Salisbury 21, Muhlenberg 19 Allentown South Atlantic
    Nov. 23 Franklin and Marshall 38, Delaware Valley 14 Doylestown Southeast
    Nov. 23 Albright 45, Juniata 34 Reading Southwest

    Divider

    2014

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 22 Framingham State 42, RPI 36 (ot) Framingham North Atlantic
    Nov. 22 Morrisville 52, Utica 41 Morrisville North Central
    Nov. 22 Salve Regina 48, Norwich 21 Northfield Northeast
    Nov. 22 St. John Fisher 28, Western Connecticut 14 Pittsford Northwest
    Nov. 22 Salisbury 48, Albright 27 Salisbury South Atlantic
    Nov. 22 Stevenson 29, Bethany 7 Stevenson Southeast
    Nov. 22 Buffalo State 59, Waynesburg 36 Waynesburg Southwest

    Divider

    2015

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 20 Salve Regina 42, Husson 39 New Britain Clayton Chapman
    Nov. 20 Kean 24, WPI 6 New Britain Presidents
    Nov. 21 RPI 20, Buffalo State 13 New Britain Asa S. Bushnell
    Nov. 21 Westminster 42, St. John Fisher 21 New Britain James Lynah
    Nov. 22 Carnegie Mellon 48, Bridgewater State 13 New Britain Legacy
    Nov. 22 Alfred 11, Fitchburg State 10 New Britain Robert M. "Scotty" Whitelaw

    Divider

    2016

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 18 Kean 30, Cortland 27 Philadelphia Clayton Chapman
    Nov. 18 Washington and Jefferson 38, Brockport 31 Philadelphia Presidents
    Nov. 19 Frostburg State 38, St. John Fisher 14 Philadelphia Asa S. Bushnell
    Nov. 19 Westminster 33, Utica 6 Philadelphia James Lynah
    Nov. 20 Salisbury 52, Carnegie Mellon 20 Philadelphia Legacy
    Nov. 20 RPI 38, Maritime College 6 Philadelphia Robert M. "Scotty" Whitelaw

    Divider

    2017

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 17 Merchant Marine 35, Buffalo State 20 Newark Clayton Chapman
    Nov. 18 Muhlenberg 32, Carnegie Mellon 6 Newark Asa S. Bushnell
    Nov. 18 Ithaca 27, Salisbury 17 Newark Robert M. "Scotty" Whitelaw
    Nov. 19 Alfred 29, Stevenson 16 Newark James Lynah

    Divider

    2018

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 17 Alfred 14, Salisbury 7 Salisbury Asa S. Bushnell
    Nov. 17 Wesley 42, Westminster 34 New Wilmington Clayton Chapman
    Nov. 17 Grove City 56, Morrisville 48 Grove City James Lynah
    Nov. 17 Utica 44, Ithaca 42 Ithaca Robert M. "Scotty" Whitelaw

    Divider

    2019

    DATE RESULT LOCATION BOWL
    Nov. 23 Washington and Jefferson 20, Ithaca 17 Ithaca Asa S. Bushnell
    Nov. 23 Westminster 35, Morrisville 24 Morrisville Clayton Chapman
    Nov. 23 Grove City 41, RPI 38 Grove City James Lynah
    Nov. 23 Brevard 42, Carnegie Mellon 28 Pittsburgh Robert M. "Scotty" Whitelaw