Awards

* -- Indicates recipient did not play for tournament champion.

NOTE: Most Valuable Player selections began with the 1974-75 (#24) tournament.

  • 1951-52     1952-53     1953-54     1954-55     1955-56     1956-57     1957-58     1958-59     1959-60    
  • 1960-61     1961-62     1962-63     1963-64     1964-65     1965-66     1966-67     1967-68     1968-69     1969-70    
  • 1970-71     1971-72     1972-73     1973-74     1974-75     1975-76     1976-77     1977-78     1978-79     1979-80    
  • 1980-81     1981-82     1982-83     1983-84     1984-85     1985-86     1986-87     1987-88     1988-89     1989-90    
  • 1990-91     1991-92     1992-93     1993-94     1994-95     1995-96     1996-97     1997-98     1998-99     1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • 2010-11    
  • Divider

    1951-52 (#1)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Dick McMahon, Dartmouth
    D Pete Cunningham, St. Patrick's
    D John Grocott, Dartmouth
    F Ed Long, St. Patrick's
    F Abbie Moore, RPI
    F Bob Wheeler, Brown

    Divider

    1952-53 (#2)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Blair Torrey, Princeton
    D Herb LaFontaine, RPI
    D Jack Power, St. Patrick's
    F Frank Chiarelli, RPI
    F Henry Bothfeld, Princeton
    F Larry Noble, Yale

    Divider

    1953-54 (#3)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Bob Fox, RPI Blair Torrey, Princeton
    D Gil Cyr, St. Francis Xavier Dick Pettit, Brown
    D Dick Court, Princeton Bob Rae, St. Francis Xavier
    F Ambrose Mosco, RPI Abbie Moore, RPI
    F Jack MacLellan, St. Francis Xavier Ken Flynn, St. Francis Xavier
    F Frank Chiarelli, RPI Dan Keefe, Brown

    Divider

    1954-55 (#4)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G George Scherer, Yale Bob Fox, RPI
    D Gil Cyr, St. Francis Xavier Bob Rae, St. Francis Xavier
    D Dave Jackson, Toronto George Gould, Yale
    F Frank Chiarelli, RPI Gordie Peterkin, RPI
    F Claire Fisher, Toronto Ken MacKenzie, Yale
    F Paul Knox, Toronto John Adams, Toronto

    Divider

    1955-56 (#5)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G John Stopen, RPI David Robinson, Princeton
    D John Petroske, Minnesota John Newkirk, Minnesota
    D Bob Schmidt, Minnesota Matt Plum, Princeton
    F Ken Yackel, Minnesota Dan Caduc, Loyola
    F Garry Kearns, RPI Mike Pearson, Minnesota
    F Pete McArthur, RPI Terry O'Connor, Loyola

    Divider

    1956-57 (#6)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Michel Joyal, McGill John Stopen, RPI
    D Sandy Sandelius, McGill Sloan Sargeant, RPI
    D Dick Wilson, Michigan Tech Doug Maule, McGill
    F Dick Chiarelli, RPI Leo Konyk, McGill
    F Michel Lagace, Laval Jack McManus, Michigan Tech
    F Ross Hughes, McGill Ken Stenlund, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1957-58 (#7)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Harry Batchelder, Brown Gerry Jones, Yale
    D Pete McArthur, RPI Bruce Smith, Yale
    D Jim Wadley, RPI Dick Starratt, Yale
    F Ron Palmer, RPI Don Morrow, New Brunswick
    F Paul Midghall, RPI Ed McGonagle, Yale
    F Dave Kelley, Brown Garry Kearns, RPI

    Divider

    1958-59 (#8)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Bob Ottone, RPI Barend Van Gerbig, Princeton
    D Bob Norman, Michigan State Larry McMullen, RPI
    D Ed Pollesel, Michigan State Karl Balland, RPI
    F Ray Belasky, RPI Paul Midghall, RPI
    F John McBride, Princeton Fred DeVuono, Michigan State
    F Dick Hamilton, Michigan State Joe Polano, Michigan State

    Divider

    1959-60 (#9)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Pierre Schooner, Montreal George Gratton, North Dakota
    D Brian Robins, RPI Bruce Smith, Yale
    D Steve Thullner, North Dakota Rolland Herbert, Montreal
    F Reg Morelli, North Dakota Roger Hamel, Montreal
    F Ray Belasky, RPI Art Miller, North Dakota
    F Ed Thomlinson, North Dakota Bill Colpitts, North Dakota

    Divider

    1960-61 (#10)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Stu Benton, RPI Dave Inch, New Brunswick
    D Brian Robins, RPI Bob Anderson, Harvard
    D Don Wells, New Brunswick Bill MacGillivray, New Brunswick
    F Ron Andrea, New Brunswick Pete Cook, Princeton
    F Dick Sieminski, RPI Dave Grannis, Harvard
    F Trevor Kaye, RPI Jim Josephson, RPI

    Divider

    1961-62 (#11)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Robert Gray, Michigan Scott Nelson, Yale
    D Ross Morrison, Michigan Tom McMahon, RPI
    D Brian Robins, RPI Mike Kartusch, Michigan
    F Gordon Berenson, Michigan Gordon Wilke, Michigan
    F Bob Brinkworth, RPI Coleman Burke, Yale
    F Jim Josephson, RPI Ronald Coristine, Michigan

    Divider

    1962-63 (#12)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Cannon, McMaster Tom Haugh, Providence
    D Louis Nanne, Minnesota Ian Sinclair, McMaster
    D Larry Kish, Providence Jim Westby, Minnesota
    F Ken Astill, RPI Bill Mahoney, McMaster
    F Bob Brinkworth, RPI Len Lilyholm, Minnesota
    F Gene Hamada, McMaster Dave Brooks, Minnesota

    Divider

    1963-64 (#13)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Bill Sack, RPI Errol McKibbon, Cornell
    D Wayne Mosdell, Loyola George Walker, Cornell
    D Strachan Donnelley, Yale Bill Grisdale, RPI
    F Jerry Knightley, RPI Steve Poole, Cornell
    F Bob Brinkworth, RPI Edmund Pillsbury, Yale
    F Murray Stephen, Cornell Roger Legault, Loyola

    Divider

    1964-65 (#14)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Ken Walters, McGill Bill Halbrehder, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Bob Lund, Minnesota-Duluth Dick Fisher, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Bob Hill, Minnesota-Duluth Bill Grisdale, RPI
    F Jerry Knightley, RPI Skip Kerner, McGill
    F Keith Christiansen, Minnesota-Duluth Don Wilmot, Colgate
    F Owen Rogers, Minnesota-Duluth Mike Tok, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1965-66 (#15)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Richard Leger, Bowdoin Dick Greenlaw, RPI
    D Bill Grisdale, RPI George Walker, Middlebury
    D Bill L'Heureux, Western Ontario Frank Yule, Bowdoin
    F John Hospodar, Western Ontario Jerry Knightley, Western Ontario
    F Dave Leeson, Western Ontario Edward Fitzgerald, Bowdoin
    F Larry Babcock, Western Ontario Rich Clark, Western Ontario

    Divider

    1966-67 (#16)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Robert Reece, Colgate Tom Nichol, RPI
    D Michael Webb, Colgate Bill Lord, Michigan
    D Paul Domm, Michigan Lars Hansen, Michigan
    F Mel Wakabayashi, Michigan Tom Huntzicker, Colgate
    F Bob Baird, Michigan Doug Galbraith, Michigan
    F Rich Scammell, RPI Dale Watson, RPI

    Divider

    1967-68 (#17)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Ian Budge, McMaster Tom Nichol, RPI
    D Edgar Rivalin, Michigan Tech Norm Bean, RPI
    D Jeremy Kinney, Yale Doug Hinton, Michigan Tech
    F Charles Cippola, McMaster Robert Allardice, Yale
    F Graham Freeman, Michigan Tech Al Karlander, Michigan Tech
    F John Rancourt, RPI Graeme Taylor, McMaster

    Divider

    1968-69 (#18)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Weber, Waterloo Tom Nichol, RPI
    D Neil Cotton, Waterloo Ian McKegney, Waterloo
    D Dick Oudekerk, Waterloo Jim Blastorah, RPI
    F Rich Scammell, RPI Barry Law, RPI
    F Ron Robinson, Waterloo Bob Reade, Waterloo
    F Ken Laidlaw, Waterloo Dave Merhar, Army

    Divider

    1969-70 (#19)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Luc St. Jean, Montreal John Sanford, Providence
    G Brian Reynolds, Providence
    D Norm Bean, RPI Ghislain Dumais, Montreal
    D Allan Evans, Providence John Marchetti, Providence
    F Chris Ciceri, Providence Ron Moreau, RPI
    F Henry Sampson, Providence Lynn Taylor, RPI
    F Gilles Fortin, Montreal Jacques Blais, Montreal

    Divider

    1970-71 (#20)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Terry Jordan, RPI John Anderson, Wisconsin
    D John Jagger, Wisconsin Kirby Rowe, RPI
    D Brian Erickson, Wisconsin John Boyce, Northeastern
    F Jim Boyd, Wisconsin Ray Lisk, Western Ontario
    F Doug Hearns, RPI Rick Smith, Western Ontario
    F Gary Winchester, Wisconsin Jack Decloe, RPI

    Divider

    1971-72 (#21)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Keith Lelievre, New Brunswick Denny Haworth, Ohio University
    D Bob Stewart, RPI Bill Derrick, Ohio University
    D Steve Warr, Clarkson Greg Holmes, Clarkson
    F Tom Misener, RPI Brian Mason, Clarkson
    F Mike Conroy, Clarkson Larry Wood, New Brunswick
    F Peter Harasym, Clarkson Jack Decloe, RPI

    Divider

    1972-73 (#22)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Jerome Mrazek, Minnesota-Duluth Don Cutts, RPI
    D Bob Stewart, RPI Bob Lowe, Carleton
    D Dave Langevin, Minnesota-Duluth John Yerxa, Providence
    F Mark Heaslip, Minnesota-Duluth Don Hearns, RPI
    F John Donahoe, RPI Tom Milani, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Pat Boutette, Minnesota-Duluth Sean Shanahan, Providence

    Divider

    1973-74 (#23)

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Chuck Walker, Dartmouth Don Cutts, RPI
    D Vic Stanfield, Boston University Dave Dunbar, Dartmouth
    D Jim Witherspoon, Ohio State Gordon Miles, Dartmouth
    F Barry Martinelli, RPI Bruce Allworth, Ohio State
    F Hugh Prentice, Ohio State Pete Quinn, Dartmouth
    F Rick Meagher, Boston University Don Hearns, RPI

    Divider

    1974-75 (#24)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Jim Martel, F, Northeastern

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Jim McElroy, Northeastern Al Sarachman, Bowling Green
    D Mike Holmes, Northeastern Duncan Finch, Northeastern
    D Roger Archer, Bowling Green Ron LaPointe, Sir George Williams
    F Charlie Huck, Northeastern Bob Dobek, Bowling Green
    F Dave Sherlock, Northeastern Kevin Brown, Sir George Williams
    F Mike Hartman, Bowling Green Joe Fidler, Northeastern

    Divider

    1975-76 (#25)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Bill Milner, G, Providence

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Bill Milner, Providence Bill Sloan, RPI
    D Ron Wilson, Providence Mike Holmes, Northeastern
    D Mike Prpich, RPI Steve Roberts, Providence
    F Dan Kennedy, Providence Dave Sherlock, Northeastern
    F Dino Serra, RPI Pat Hahn, RPI
    F Don Armstrong, RPI Brad Wilson, Providence

    Divider

    1976-77 (#26)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Don Armstrong, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Ian Harrison, RPI Brian Shields, Clarkson
    D Bill Blackwood, Clarkson Dave Jack, RPI
    D Don Boyd, RPI Mark Grothe, RPI
    F Mike Thomas, Yale Pat Hahn, RPI
    F Sid Tanchak, Clarkson Jamie Hodge, Pennsylvania
    F Rick Smith, RPI Dave Taylor, Clarkson

    Divider

    1977-78 (#27)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Don Boyd, D, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Steve Jones, Ohio State Ian Harrison, RPI
    D Greg Kostenko, Ohio State Mark Grothe, RPI
    D Bob Dugan, St. Mary's Rod McNair, Ohio State
    F Don Armstrong, RPI Mark Freeman, Ohio State
    F Steve Stoyanovich, RPI Tom Scanlon, Ohio State
    F Bill Sherlock, RPI Larry Landon, RPI

    Divider

    1978-79 (#28)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Gary Laskoski, G, St. Lawrence

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Ian Harrison, RPI Rick Wilson, St. Lawrence
    D Don Boyd, RPI Bob Vanacek, St. Lawrence
    D Rob Sherstobitoff, Princeton John Clark, St. Lawrence
    F Craig Tresham, Princeton Mike Smellie, Air Force
    F Dean Popiel, St. Lawrence Doug Crawford, St. Lawrence
    F Larry Landon, RPI John Emerson, RPI

    Divider

    1979-80 (#29)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Terry Olson, F, Western Michigan

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Steve Abbott, Western Michigan Paul McLaren, Western Ontario
    D Mike Gazdic, Western Ontario Gerry Cowie, Northeastern
    D Tom Hilfman, Western Michigan Ben Pedersen, Western Michigan
    F Jamie Conroy, Western Ontario Bob Scurfield, Western Michigan
    F Ross Fitzpatrick, Western Michigan Larry Landon, RPI
    F Brian Schnurr, Western Ontario Steve Stoyanovich, RPI

    Divider

    1980-81 (#30)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Gary Conn, F, Maine

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Rene Fradet, RPI Jeff Nord, Maine
    D David Ellis, Maine Andre Aubut, Maine
    D Dwight Mongomery, Maine Pierre Thibault, RPI
    F Larry Landon, RPI Roger Melin, Vasby
    F Marty Dallman, RPI Gaetan Bernier, Maine
    F Robert Zamejc, Maine Michel Deschenes, RPI

    Divider

    1981-82 (#31)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Paul Castron, F, St. Lawrence

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G John Franzosa, Brown Pierre Lamoureux, North Dakota
    D Randy Sexton, St. Lawrence Tim Friday, RPI
    D Steve Smith, St. Lawrence Kent Carlson, St. Lawrence
    F Don Vaughan, St. Lawrence Dunstan Carroll, North Dakota
    F Steve Rhodes, St. Lawrence Frank Carnevale, Brown
    F Brad MacDonald, St. Lawrence Gord Sherven, North Dakota

    Divider

    1982-83 (#32)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: George Servinis, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Dana Demole, Lowell Scott Saari, RPI
    D Mike Dark, RPI Ken Hammond, RPI
    D Scott Wiebolt, Lowell Barry Mills, Bowling Green
    F Adam Oates, RPI Randy Koudys, RPI
    F Marty Dallman, RPI Mike Carr, Lowell
    F Steve Arnold, Lowell Jim O'Brien, Lowell

    Divider

    1983-84 (#33)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: John Carter, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Dana Demole, Lowell Daren Puppa, RPI
    D Tim Friday, RPI Paul Marcotte, Yale
    D Rob Spath, Lowell Ken Hammond, RPI
    F Adam Oates, RPI Mike Opre, Lowell
    F Tom Evangelista, Lowell Marty Dallman, RPI
    F Greg Adams, Northern Arizona Bob DiPronio, RPI

    Divider

    1984-85 (#34)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Daren Puppa, G, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT FIRST TEAM ALL-TOURNAMENT SECOND TEAM
    G Kevin Hamlin, Toronto Tim Hall, Miami
    D Tim Friday, RPI Ron Renner, Miami
    D Rich Garneau, Toronto Mike Robinson, RPI
    F John Carter, RPI Paul Ciotti, Miami
    F Adam Oates, RPI Paul Lowden, Ferris State
    F Darren Boyko, Toronto Kraig Nienhuis, RPI

    Divider

    1985-86 (#35)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Terry Butryn, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Brian Jopling, RPI
    D Mike Dark, RPI
    D John Hawkins, RIT
    F John Tiano, RPI
    F Trini Iturralde, RPI
    F Ritchie Herbert, RIT

    Divider

    1986-87 (#36)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Shawn Chambers, D, Alaska-Fairbanks *

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Glenn Raeburn, Ferris State
    D Bob Fowler, Merrimack
    D Gary Sweetnam, Ferris State
    F Andy Black, Ferris State
    F Jeff Crossley, Alaska-Fairbanks
    F Darin Fridgen, Ferris State

    Divider

    1987-88 (#37)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Jamie Reeve, G, McGill *

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Jamie Bellanca, RPI
    D Ryan Kummu, RPI
    D Paul Pearl, Holy Cross
    F Tony Hejna, RPI
    F Joe Juneau, RPI
    F Denis Poissant, RPI

    Divider

    1988-89 (#38)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Mark Romaine, G, Providence

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Steve Duncan, RPI
    D Steve Moore, RPI
    D Jim Hughes, Providence
    F Tony Hejna, RPI
    F Rob Gaudreau, Providence
    F Rick Bennett, Providence

    Divider

    1989-90 (#39)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Joe Juneau, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Sean Kennedy, RPI
    D Stephane Robitaille, RPI
    D Mike Brewer, Brown
    F Brian Ferreira, RPI
    F Bruce Coles, RPI
    F Andy Heinze, Merrimack

    Divider

    1990-91 (#40)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Bruce Coles, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Mike McIntyre, Western Ontario
    D Chris Renman, Western Ontario
    D Stephane Robitaille, RPI
    F Mickey LeBlanc, RPI
    F Joe Juneau, RPI
    F Dalton Menhall, Union

    Divider

    1991-92 (#41)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Paul Spagnoletti, G, St. Lawrence

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Paul Spagnoletti, St. Lawrence
    D Allen Kummu, RPI
    D Chris Lappin, St. Lawrence
    F Chris Wells, St. Lawrence
    F Craig Hamelin, RPI
    F Mike Lappin, St. Lawrence

    Divider

    1992-93 (#42)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Steve Dubinsky, F, Clarkson *

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Brad Mullahy, Providence
    G Bob Bell, Providence
    D Brad Layzell, RPI
    D Erik Sundquist, Providence
    F Marko Tuomainen, Clarkson
    F Bob Cowan, Providence
    F Kelly Askew, RPI

    Divider

    1993-94 (#43)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Eric Perardi, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Neil Little, RPI
    D Adam Bartell, RPI
    D Cam Cuthbert, RPI
    F Shane Henry, Massachusetts-Lowell
    F Tim Regan, RPI
    F Jeff Brick, RPI

    Divider

    1994-95 (#44)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Tim Lovell, F, Maine

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Blair Allison, Maine
    D Dan Boyle, Miami
    D Dave MacIsaac, Maine
    F Kelly Askew, RPI
    F Craig Hamelin, RPI
    F Matt Adams, Merrimack

    Divider

    1995-96 (#45)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Todd White, F, Clarkson

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Dan Dennis, Providence
    D Matt Brenner, Illinois-Chicago
    D Matt Pagnutti, Clarkson
    F Mike Peron, Illinois-Chicago
    F Steve Palmer, Clarkson
    F Russ Guzior, Providence

    Divider

    1996-97 (#46)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Eric Healey, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Joel Laing, RPI
    D Tom O'Connor, Massachusetts
    D Bryan Tapper, RPI
    F Mike Johnson, Bowling Green
    F Mike Noble, Brown
    F Doug Battaglia, RPI

    Divider

    1997-98 (#47)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Ted Laviolette, D, Lake Superior

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Rob Galatiuk, Lake Superior
    D Tyler Palmer, Lake Superior
    D Bryan Tapper, RPI
    F Terry Marchant, Lake Superior
    F Joe Blaznek, Lake Superior
    F Eric Healey, RPI

    Divider

    1998-99 (#48)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Joel Laing, G, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Brant Nicklin, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Brian Pothier, RPI
    D Drew Hale, Merrimack
    F Brad Tapper, RPI
    F Matt Murley, RPI
    F Rejean Stringer, Merrimack

    Divider

    1999-00 (#49)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Jonathan DiSalvatore, F, Providence

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Joel Laing, RPI
    D Jay Leach, Providence
    D Michael Jones, Bowling Green
    F Marc Cavosie, RPI
    F Doug Sheppard, Providence
    F Fernando Pisani, Providence

    Divider

    2000-01 (#50)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Jeremy Symington, G, St. Lawrence

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Mike Gilhooly, Northeastern
    D Jim Fahey, Northeastern
    D Matt Desrosiers, St. Lawrence
    F Mike Ryan, Northeastern
    F Russ Bartlett, St. Lawrence
    F Erik Anderson, St. Lawrence

    Divider

    2001-02 (#51)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Kevin Kurk, G, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Mike Johnson, Massachusetts
    D Nick Kuiper, Massachusetts
    D Danny Eberly, RPI
    F Rob Bumbaco, Niagara
    F Ryan Olson, Quinnipiac
    F Ryan Shields, RPI

    Divider

    2002-03 (#52)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Joe Exter, G, Merrimack

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Joe Exter, Merrimack
    D Tony Johnson, Merrimack
    D Tyler Kindle, Wayne State
    F Maxim Starchenko, Wayne State
    F Marco Rosa, Merrimack
    F Nathan Rosychuk, Wayne State

    Divider

    2003-04 (#53)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: David Guerriero, F, Northeastern

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Keni Gibson, Northeastern
    D T.J. Kemp, Mercyhurst
    D Joey Mormina, Colgate
    F Steve Sanders, Northeastern
    F Mike Morris, Northeastern
    F David Wrigley, Mercyhurst

    Divider

    2004-05 (#54)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Peter Foster, G, Air Force

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Peter Foster, Air Force
    D Brooks Turnquist, Air Force
    D Brian Gineo, Air Force
    D Brad Farynuk, RPI
    F Jace Buzek, Robert Morris
    F Kevin Broad, RPI

    Divider

    2005-06 (#55)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Jared Kaufmann, G, Nebraska-Omaha

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Mathias Lange, RPI
    D Phil Angell, Nebraska-Omaha
    D Jon Landry, Holy Cross
    F Alex Nikiforuk, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Dan Charleston, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Bryan Marshall, Nebraska-Omaha

    Divider

    2006-07 (#56)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Sean Bentivoglio, F, Niagara

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Juliano Pagliero, Niagara
    D Ryan Annesley, Niagara
    D Sean Collins, Ohio State
    F Matt Caruana, Niagara
    F Tyler Burton, Colgate
    F Andrei Uryadov, RPI

    Divider

    2007-08 (#57)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Ryan Thang, F, Notre Dame

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Mathias Lange, RPI
    D Brett Blatchford, Notre Dame
    D Ian Cole, Notre Dame
    F Erik Condra, Notre Dame
    F Tyler Helfrich, RPI
    F Chace Polacek, RPI

    Divider

    2008-09 (#58)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Ryan Zapolski, G, Mercyhurst

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Ryan Zapolski, Mercyhurst
    D Kirk Medernach, Mercyhurst
    D Matt Godlewski, Princeton
    F Scott Pitt, Mercyhurst
    F Ryan Toomey, Mercyhurst
    F Ryan Ginand, Northeastern

    Divider

    2009-10 (#59)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Jason Walters, F, Union

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Keith Kinkaid, Union
    D Simon Gysbers, Lake Superior
    D Mike Schreiber, Union
    F Paul Kerins, RPI
    F Kelly Zajac, Union
    F Chase Polacek, RPI

    Divider

    2010-11 (#60)

    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Bryan Brutlag, F, RPI

    POS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
    G Allen York, RPI
    D Nick Bailen, RPI
    D Jeff Foss, RPI
    F Bryan Brutlag, RPI
    F Chase Polacek, RPI
    F Jordan Samuels-Thomas, Bowling Green