Tournament

All rounds are single game elimination unless otherwise stated.

Home team in bold.

Neutral Site locations are listed within each year.

NOTE:

  • The 2020 tournament was canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  •  

  • 1948     1949    
  • 1950     1951     1952     1953     1954     1955     1956     1957     1958     1959    
  • 1960     1961     1962     1963     1964     1965     1966     1967     1968     1969    
  • 1970     1971     1972     1973     1974     1975     1976     1977     1978     1979    
  • 1980     1981     1982     1983     1984     1985     1986     1987     1988     1989    
  • 1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999    
  • 2000     2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009    
  • 2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017     2018     2019    
  • 2021    
  • Divider

    1948

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 18
    Dartmouth 8, Colorado College 4
    Friday, March 19
    Michigan 6, Boston College 4 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    Michigan 8, Dartmouth 4

    Divider

    1949

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 17
    Dartmouth 4, Michigan 2
    Friday, March 18
    Boston College 7, Colorado College 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 19
    Michigan 10, Colorado College 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 19
    Boston College 4, Dartmouth 3

    Divider

    1950

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 16
    Colorado College 10, Boston College 3
    Friday, March 17
    Boston University 4, Michigan 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 18
    Michigan 10, Boston College 6
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    Colorado College 13, Boston University 4

    Divider

    1951

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 15
    Michigan 8, Boston University 2
    Friday, March 16
    Brown 8, Colorado College 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 17
    Boston University 7, Colorado College 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    Michigan 7, Brown 1

    Divider

    1952

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 13
    Michigan 9, St. Lawrence 3
    Friday, March 14
    Colorado College 4, Yale 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 15
    Yale 4, St. Lawrence 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 15
    Michigan 4, Colorado College 1

    Divider

    1953

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 12
    Minnesota 3, RPI 2
    Friday, March 13
    Michigan 14, Boston University 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 14
    RPI 6, Boston University 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    Michigan 7, Minnesota 3

    Divider

    1954

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 11
    Minnesota 14, Boston College 1
    Friday, March 12
    RPI 6, Michigan 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 13
    Michigan 7, Boston College 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 13
    RPI 5, Minnesota 4 (ot)

    Divider

    1955

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 10
    Michigan 7, Harvard 3
    Friday, March 11
    Colorado College 2, St. Lawrence 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 12
    Harvard 6, St. Lawrence 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 12
    Michigan 5, Colorado College 3

    Divider

    1956

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 15
    Michigan Tech 10, Boston College 4
    Friday, March 16
    Michigan 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 17
    St. Lawrence 6, Boston College 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    Michigan 7, Michigan Tech 5

    Divider

    1957

    Broadmoor Ice Palace, Colorado Springs, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 14
    Colorado College 5, Clarkson 3
    Friday, March 15
    Michigan 6, Harvard 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 16
    Clarkson 2, Harvard 1 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    Colorado College 13, Michigan 6

    Divider

    1958

    Williams Arena, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 13
    Denver 6, Clarkson 2
    Friday, March 14
    North Dakota 9, Harvard 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 15
    Clarkson 5, Harvard 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 15
    Denver 6, North Dakota 2

    Divider

    1959

    RPI Field House, Troy, New York
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 12
    North Dakota 4, St. Lawrence 3 (ot)
    Friday, March 13
    Michigan State 4, Boston College 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 14
    Boston College 7, St. Lawrence 6 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    North Dakota 4, Michigan State 3 (ot)

    Divider

    1960

    Boston Arena, Boston, Massachusetts

    NOTE: There were two games played in the east to determine the NCAA participants which are not part of the NCAA Tournament nor any ECAC Tournament.

    March 11: Boston University 4, Dartmouth 1
    March 12: St. Lawrence 4, Boston College 3
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 17
    Michigan Tech 13, St. Lawrence 3
    Friday, March 18
    Denver 6, Boston University 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 19
    Boston University 7, St. Lawrence 6
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 19
    Denver 5, Michigan Tech 3

    Divider

    1961

    University of Denver Arena, Denver, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 16
    St. Lawrence 6, RPI 3
    Friday, March 17
    Denver 6, Minnesota 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 18
    Minnesota 4, RPI 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    Denver 12, St. Lawrence 2

    Divider

    1962

    Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, New York
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 15
    Clarkson 5, Michigan 4
    Friday, March 16
    Michigan Tech 6, St. Lawrence 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 17
    Michigan 5, St. Lawrence 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    Michigan Tech 7, Clarkson 1

    Divider

    1963

    McHugh Forum, Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 14
    North Dakota 8, Boston College 2
    Friday, March 15
    Denver 6, Clarkson 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 16
    Clarkson 5, Boston College 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    North Dakota 6, Denver 5

    Divider

    1964

    University of Denver Arena, Denver, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 19
    Denver 4, RPI 1
    Friday, March 20
    Michigan 3, Providence 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 21
    RPI 2, Providence 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 21
    Michigan 6, Denver 3

    Divider

    1965

    Meehan Auditorium, Providence, Rhode Island
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 18
    Boston College 4, North Dakota 3
    Friday, March 19
    Michigan Tech 4, Brown 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 20
    North Dakota 9, Brown 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    Michigan Tech 8, Boston College 2

    Divider

    1966

    Williams Arena, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 17
    Clarkson 4, Denver 3
    Friday, March 18
    Michigan State 2, Boston University 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 19
    Denver 4, Boston University 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 19
    Michigan State 6, Clarkson 1

    Divider

    1967

    Onondaga County War Memorial Auditorium, Syracuse, New York
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 16
    Cornell 1, North Dakota 0
    Friday, March 17
    Boston University 4, Michigan State 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 18
    Michigan State 6, North Dakota 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    Cornell 4, Boston University 1

    Divider

    1968

    Duluth Arena, Duluth, Minnesota
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 14
    Denver 4, Boston College 1
    Friday, March 15
    North Dakota 3, Cornell 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 16
    Cornell 6, Boston College 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    Denver 4, North Dakota 0

    Divider

    1969

    Broadmoor World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colorado

    NOTE: The Third Place game was played at Cadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colorado.  

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 13
    Denver 9, Harvard 2
    Friday, March 14
    Cornell 4, Michigan Tech 3 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 15
    Harvard 6, Michigan Tech 5 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 15
    Denver 4, Cornell 3

    Divider

    1970

    Olympic Arena, Lake Placid, New York
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 19
    Cornell 2, Wisconsin 1
    Friday, March 20
    Clarkson 4, Michigan Tech 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 21
    Wisconsin 6, Michigan Tech 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 21
    Cornell 6, Clarkson 4

    Divider

    1971

    Onondaga County War Memorial Auditorium, Syracuse, New York
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 18
    Boston University 4, Denver 2
    Friday, March 19
    Minnesota 6, Harvard 5 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 20
    Denver 1, Harvard 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    Boston University 4, Minnesota 2

    Divider

    1972

    Boston Garden, Boston, Massachusetts
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 16
    Boston University 4, Wisconsin 1
    Friday, March 17
    Cornell 7, Denver 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 18
    Wisconsin 5, Denver 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    Boston University 4, Cornell 0

    Divider

    1973

    Boston Garden, Boston, Massachusetts

    NOTE: Denver's participation was later vacated by the NCAA Committee on Infractions.  

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 15
    Denver 10, Boston College 4
    Friday, March 16
    Wisconsin 6, Cornell 5 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 17
    Boston College 3, Cornell 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    Wisconsin 4, Denver 2

    Divider

    1974

    Boston Garden, Boston, Massachusetts
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 14
    Minnesota 5, Boston University 4
    Friday, March 15
    Michigan Tech 6, Harvard 5 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 16
    Boston University 7, Harvard 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    Minnesota 4, Michigan Tech 2

    Divider

    1975

    The Arena, St. Louis, Missouri
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 13
    Minnesota 6, Harvard 4
    Michigan Tech 9, Boston University 5
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 15
    Boston University 10, Harvard 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 15
    Michigan Tech 6, Minnesota 1

    Divider

    1976

    University of Denver Arena, Denver, Colorado
     

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 25
    Michigan Tech 7, Brown 6 (ot)
    Friday, March 26
    Minnesota 4, Boston University 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 27
    Brown 8, Boston University 7
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 27
    Minnesota 6, Michigan Tech 4

    Divider

    1977

    Olympia Stadium, Detroit, Michigan
     

    FIRST ROUND
    Sunday, March 20
    Michigan 7, Bowling Green 5
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 24
    Michigan 6, Boston University 4
    Friday, March 25
    Wisconsin 4, New Hampshire 3 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 26
    Boston University 6, New Hampshire 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 26
    Wisconsin 6, Michigan 5 (ot)

    Divider

    1978

    Providence Civic Center, Providence, Rhode Island
     

    FIRST ROUND
    Saturday, March 18
    Bowling Green 5, Colorado College 3
    Sunday, March 19
    Boston University 5, Providence 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 23
    Boston University 5, Wisconsin 2
    Friday, March 24
    Boston College 6, Bowling Green 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 25
    Bowling Green 4, Wisconsin 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 25
    Boston University 5, Boston College 3

    Divider

    1979

    Olympia Stadium, Detroit, Michigan
     

    FIRST ROUND
    Sunday, March 18
    Minnesota 6, Bowling Green 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 22
    Minnesota 4, New Hampshire 3
    Friday, March 23
    North Dakota 4, Dartmouth 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 24
    Dartmouth 7, New Hampshire 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 24
    Minnesota 4, North Dakota 3

    Divider

    1980

    Providence Civic Center, Providence, Rhode Island
     

    FIRST ROUND
    Saturday, March 22
    Northern Michigan 4, Minnesota 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 27
    North Dakota 4, Dartmouth 1
    Friday, March 28
    Northern Michigan 5, Cornell 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 29
    Dartmouth 8, Cornell 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 29
    North Dakota 5, Northern Michigan 2

    Divider

    1981

    Duluth Arena, Duluth, Minnesota
     

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 20
    Northern Michigan 7, Cornell 3
    Michigan Tech 7, Providence 3
    Minnesota 9, Colgate 4
    Wisconsin 3, Clarkson 2
    Saturday, March 21
    Clarkson 6, Wisconsin 6
    Cornell 4, Northern Michigan 3
    Michigan Tech 6, Providence 5
    Minnesota 5, Colgate 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 26
    Minnesota 7, Michigan Tech 2
    Friday, March 27
    Wisconsin 5, Northern Michigan 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 28
    Michigan Tech 5, Northern Michigan 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 28
    Wisconsin 6, Minnesota 3

    Divider

    1982

    Providence Civic Center, Providence, Rhode Island
     

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 19
    Northeastern 2, Bowling Green 2
    North Dakota 5, Clarkson 1
    New Hampshire 3, Michigan State 2
    Saturday, March 20
    Northeastern 3, Bowling Green 2 (ot)
    North Dakota 2, Clarkson 1
    Wisconsin 6, Harvard 1
    New Hampshire 6, Michigan State 2
    Sunday, March 21
    Wisconsin 4, Harvard 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 25
    North Dakota 6, Northeastern 2
    Friday, March 26
    Wisconsin 5, New Hampshire 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 27
    Northeastern 10, New Hampshire 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 27
    North Dakota 5, Wisconsin 2

    Divider

    1983

    Winter Sports Center, Grand Forks, North Dakota
     

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 18
    Harvard 6, Michigan State 5
    Providence 7, Minnesota-Duluth 3
    Minnesota 9, New Hampshire 6
    Saturday, March 19
    Harvard 3, Michigan State 3
    Providence 3, Minnesota-Duluth 2
    Minnesota 7, New Hampshire 2
    Wisconsin 6, St. Lawrence 2
    Sunday, March 20
    Wisconsin 7, St. Lawrence 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 24
    Wisconsin 2, Providence 0
    Friday, March 25
    Harvard 5, Minnesota 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 26
    Providence 4, Minnesota 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 26
    Wisconsin 6, Harvard 2

    Divider

    1984

    1980 Olympic Arena, Lake Placid, New York
     

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 16
    Minnesota-Duluth 6, Clarkson 2
    Boston University 6, Bowling Green 3
    North Dakota 5, RPI 4
    Saturday, March 17
    Clarkson 6, Minnesota-Duluth 3
    Michigan State 6, Boston College 2
    North Dakota 4, RPI 2
    Bowling Green 5, Boston University 1 (ot)
    Sunday, March 18
    Michigan State 7, Boston College 6
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 22
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, North Dakota 1 (ot)
    Friday, March 23
    Bowling Green 2, Michigan State 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 24
    North Dakota 6, Michigan State 5 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 24
    Bowling Green 5, Minnesota-Duluth 4 (ot)

    Divider

    1985

    Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan
     

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 22
    RPI 7, Lake Superior 3
    Minnesota 7, Boston College 5
    Minnesota-Duluth 4, Harvard 2
    Saturday, March 23
    Boston College 4, Minnesota 1
    Michigan State 3, Providence 2
    Minnesota-Duluth 4, Harvard 2
    RPI 3, Lake Superior 3
    Sunday, March 24
    Providence 4, Michigan State 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 28
    Providence 4, Boston College 3 (ot)
    Friday, March 29
    RPI 6, Minnesota-Duluth 5 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 30
    Minnesota-Duluth 7, Boston College 6 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 30
    RPI 2, Providence 1

    Divider

    1986

    Providence Civic Center, Providence, Rhode Island
     

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 21
    Harvard 4, Western Michigan 2
    Minnesota 6, Boston University 4
    Denver 4, Cornell 2
    Saturday, March 22
    Minnesota 5, Boston University 3
    Harvard 7, Western Michigan 2
    Cornell 4, Denver 3
    Michigan State 6, Boston College 4
    Sunday, March 23
    Michigan State 4, Boston College 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 27
    Michigan State 6, Minnesota 4
    Friday, March 28
    Harvard 5, Denver 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 29
    Minnesota 6, Denver 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 29
    Michigan State 6, Harvard 5

    Divider

    1987

    Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan
     

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 20
    Michigan State 6, Maine 2
    Harvard 7, Bowling Green 1
    Minnesota 4, Boston College 1
    North Dakota 3, St. Lawrence 1
    Saturday, March 21
    North Dakota 6, St. Lawrence 3
    Michigan State 5, Maine 3
    Boston College 3, Minnesota 2
    Harvard 3, Bowling Green 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 26
    North Dakota 5, Harvard 2
    Friday, March 27
    Michigan State 5, Minnesota 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 28
    Minnesota 6, Harvard 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 28
    North Dakota 5, Michigan State 3

    Divider

    1988

    1980 Olympic Arena, Lake Placid, New York
     

    FIRST ROUND (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 18
    Bowling Green 5, Vermont 1
    Michigan State 6, Harvard 5
    Northeastern 5, Merrimack 3
    Saturday, March 19
    Merrimack 7, Northeastern 3
    Wisconsin 7, Lowell 1
    Michigan State 5, Harvard 3
    Bowling Green 5, Vermont 1
    Sunday, March 20
    Wisconsin 4, Lowell 4
    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, TOTAL GOALS)
    Friday, March 25
    Maine 5, Bowling Green 1
    Minnesota 4, Michigan State 2
    Merrimack 4, Lake Superior 3
    Saturday, March 26
    Lake Superior 5, Merrimack 0
    Minnesota 4, Michigan State 3
    Maine 4, Bowling Green 3
    St. Lawrence 7, Wisconsin 0
    Sunday, March 27
    Wisconsin 4, St. Lawrence 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 31
    Lake Superior 6, Maine 3
    Friday, April 1
    St. Lawrence 3, Minnesota 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, April 2
    Maine 5, Minnesota 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 2
    Lake Superior 4, St. Lawrence 3 (ot)

    Divider

    1989

    St. Paul Civic Center, St. Paul, Minnesota
     

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 17
    Wisconsin 3, St. Lawrence 1
    Boston College 8, Bowling Green 5
    Northern Michigan 9, Providence 5
    Lake Superior 6, St. Cloud State 3
    Saturday, March 18
    Boston College 4, Bowling Green 2
    Lake Superior 4, St. Cloud State 2
    Wisconsin 4, St. Lawrence 2
    Providence 4, Northern Michigan 2
    Sunday, March 19
    Providence 2, Northern Michigan 0
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 24
    Minnesota 4, Wisconsin 2
    Providence 8, Maine 6
    Boston College 6, Michigan State 3
    Harvard 4, Lake Superior 2
    Saturday, March 25
    Michigan State 7, Boston College 2
    Harvard 5, Lake Superior 2
    Minnesota 4, Wisconsin 2
    Maine 3, Providence 2
    Sunday, March 26
    Michigan State 5, Boston College 4 (ot)
    Maine 4, Providence 3 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 30
    Harvard 6, Michigan State 3
    Friday, March 31
    Minnesota 7, Maine 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, April 1
    Michigan State 7, Maine 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 1
    Harvard 4, Minnesota 3 (ot)

    Divider

    1990

    Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan
     

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 16
    Maine 8, Bowling Green 4
    Minnesota 6, Clarkson 1
    North Dakota 8, Boston University 5
    Lake Superior 6, Alaska-Anchorage 2
    Saturday, March 17
    Boston University 5, North Dakota 3
    Lake Superior 10, Alaska-Anchorage 3
    Minnesota 5, Clarkson 1
    Maine 5, Bowling Green 2
    Sunday, March 18
    Boston University 5, North Dakota 0
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 23
    Wisconsin 7, Maine 3
    Boston College 4, Minnesota 2
    Michigan State 6, Boston University 3
    Colgate 3, Lake Superior 2
    Saturday, March 24
    Boston University 5, Michigan State 3
    Colgate 2, Lake Superior 1
    Minnesota 2, Boston College 1
    Wisconsin 4, Maine 3 (ot)
    Sunday, March 25
    Boston University 5, Michigan State 3
    Boston College 6, Minnesota 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 30
    Colgate 3, Boston University 2
    Wisconsin 2, Boston College 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, April 1
    Wisconsin 7, Colgate 3

    Divider

    1991

    St. Paul Civic Center, St. Paul, Minnesota
     

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 15
    Alaska-Anchorage 3, Boston College 2
    Clarkson 8, Wisconsin 3
    Providence 4, Minnesota 3
    Cornell 5, Michigan 4 (ot)
    Saturday, March 16
    Michigan 6, Cornell 4
    Alaska-Anchorage 3, Boston College 1
    Minnesota 8, Providence 4
    Clarkson 5, Wisconsin 4
    Sunday, March 17
    Michigan 9, Cornell 3
    Minnesota 8, Providence 3
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 22
    Boston University 4, Michigan 1
    Clarkson 7, Lake Superior 3
    Northern Michigan 8, Alaska-Anchorage 5
    Maine 4, Minnesota 0
    Saturday, March 23
    Northern Michigan 5, Alaska-Anchorage 3
    Maine 5, Minnesota 3
    Boston University 8, Michigan 1
    Lake Superior 6, Clarkson 2
    Sunday, March 24
    Clarkson 4, Lake Superior 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 28
    Northern Michigan 5, Maine 3
    Boston University 7, Clarkson 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 30
    Northern Michigan 8, Boston University 7 (ot)

    Divider

    1992

    Knickerbocker Arena, Albany, New York (Finals)
    Providence Civic Center, Providence, Rhode Island (East Regional)
    Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan (West Regional)

    NOTE: Wisconsin's participation was later vacated by the NCAA Committee on Infractions.  

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Thursday, March 26
    Michigan State 4, Boston University 2
    Wisconsin 4, New Hampshire 2
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 27
    Northern Michigan 8, Clarkson 4
    Lake Superior 7, Alaska-Anchorage 3
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Wisconsin 5, St. Lawrence 2
    Michigan State 3, Maine 2
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 29
    Lake Superior 8, Minnesota 3
    Michigan 7, Northern Michigan 6
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 2
    Wisconsin 4, Michigan 2
    Lake Superior 4, Michigan State 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 4
    Lake Superior 5, Wisconsin 3

    Divider

    1993

    Bradley Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Finals)
    Centrum Centre, Worcester, Massachusetts (East Regional)
    Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    Northern Michigan 3, Harvard 2 (ot)
    Minnesota 2, Clarkson 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    Wisconsin 3, Miami 1
    Minnesota-Duluth 7, Brown 3
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Boston University 4, Northern Michigan 1
    Maine 6, Minnesota 2
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Michigan 4, Wisconsin 3 (ot)
    Lake Superior 4, Minnesota-Duluth 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 1
    Maine 4, Michigan 3 (ot)
    Lake Superior 6, Boston University 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 3
    Maine 5, Lake Superior 4

    Divider

    1994

    St. Paul Civic Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (Finals)
    Knickerbocker Arena, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 25
    Wisconsin 6, Western Michigan 3
    New Hampshire 2, RPI 0
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Lake Superior 6, Northeastern 5 (ot)
    Massachusetts-Lowell 4, Michigan State 3
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Boston University 4, Wisconsin 1
    Harvard 7, New Hampshire 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 27
    Minnesota 2, Massachusetts-Lowell 1 (ot)
    Lake Superior 5, Michigan 4 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 31
    Boston University 4, Minnesota 1
    Lake Superior 3, Harvard 2 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 2
    Lake Superior 9, Boston University 1

    Divider

    1995

    Providence Civic Center, Providence, Rhode Island (Finals)
    Centrum Centre, Worcester, Massachusetts (East Regional)
    Dane County Coliseum, Madison, Wisconsin (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 24
    Lake Superior 5, Clarkson 4
    Denver 9, New Hampshire 2
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 24
    Wisconsin 5, Michigan State 3
    Minnesota 3, RPI 0
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Boston University 6, Lake Superior 2
    Maine 4, Denver 2
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Minnesota 5, Colorado College 2
    Michigan 4, Wisconsin 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 30
    Maine 4, Michigan 3 (ot)
    Boston University 7, Minnesota 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 1
    Boston University 6, Maine 2

    Divider

    1996

    Riverfront Coliseum, Cincinnati, Ohio (Finals)
    Knickerbocker Arena, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 22
    Lake Superior 5, Cornell 4
    Clarkson 6, Western Michigan 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 23
    Minnesota 5, Providence 1
    Massachusetts-Lowell 6, Michigan State 2
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 23
    Vermont 2, Lake Superior 1
    Boston University 3, Clarkson 2
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 24
    Michigan 4, Minnesota 3
    Colorado College 5, Massachusetts-Lowell 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 28
    Colorado College 4, Vermont 3 (ot)
    Michigan 4, Boston University 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 30
    Michigan 3, Colorado College 2 (ot)

    Divider

    1997

    Bradley Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Finals)
    Centrum Centre, Worcester, Massachusetts (East Regional)
    Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 21
    Colorado College 3, New Hampshire 2
    Denver 6, Vermont 3
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 22
    Cornell 4, Miami 2
    Minnesota 6, Michigan State 3
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 22
    Boston University 4, Denver 3 (ot)
    Colorado College 5, Clarkson 4
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 23
    North Dakota 6, Cornell 2
    Michigan 7, Minnesota 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 27
    North Dakota 6, Colorado College 2
    Boston University 3, Michigan 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 29
    North Dakota 6, Boston University 4

    Divider

    1998

    FleetCenter, Boston, Massachusetts (Finals)
    Pepsi Arena, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Colorado College 3, Clarkson 1
    New Hampshire 7, Wisconsin 4
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 27
    Ohio State 4, Yale 0
    Michigan 2, Princeton 1
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 29
    New Hampshire 4, Boston University 3 (ot)
    Boston College 6, Colorado College 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Ohio State 4, Michigan State 3 (ot)
    Michigan 4, North Dakota 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 2
    Michigan 4, New Hampshire 0
    Boston College 5, Ohio State 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 4
    Michigan 3, Boston College 2 (ot)

    Divider

    1999

    Arrowhead Pond of Anaheim, Anaheim, California (Finals)
    Centrum Centre, Worcester, Massachusetts (East Regional)
    Dane County Coliseum, Madison, Wisconsin (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    Maine 4, Ohio State 2
    Michigan 5, Denver 3
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Colorado College 5, St. Lawrence 2
    Boston College 2, Northern Michigan 1
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Maine 7, Clarkson 2
    New Hampshire 2, Michigan 1 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 28
    Boston College 3, North Dakota 1
    Michigan State 4, Colorado College 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 1
    Maine 2, Boston College 1 (ot)
    New Hampshire 5, Michigan State 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 3
    Maine 3, New Hampshire 2 (ot)

    Divider

    2000

    Providence Civic Center, Providence, Rhode Island (Finals)
    Pepsi Arena, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Mariucci Arena (II), Minneapolis, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Boston University 5, St. Cloud State 3
    Michigan 4, Colgate 3 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 24
    Boston College 6, Michigan State 5 (ot)
    Niagara 4, New Hampshire 1
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 26
    St. Lawrence 3, Boston University 2 (ot)
    Maine 5, Michigan 2
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Boston College 4, Wisconsin 1
    North Dakota 4, Niagara 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 6
    North Dakota 2, Maine 0
    Boston College 4, St. Lawrence 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 8
    North Dakota 4, Boston College 2

    Divider

    2001

    Pepsi Arena, Albany, New York (Finals)
    Centrum Centre, Worcester, Massachusetts (East Regional)
    Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 23
    Colorado College 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot)
    Maine 5, Minnesota 4 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Wisconsin 4, Providence 1
    Michigan 4, Mercyhurst 3
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    North Dakota 4, Colorado College 1
    Boston College 3, Maine 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 25
    Michigan State 5, Wisconsin 1
    Michigan 4, St. Cloud State 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 5
    North Dakota 2, Michigan State 0
    Boston College 4, Michigan 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 7
    Boston College 3, North Dakota 2 (ot)

    Divider

    2002

    Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (Finals)
    Centrum Centre, Worcester, Massachusetts (East Regional)
    Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 23
    Maine 4, Harvard 3 (ot)
    Cornell 6, Quinnipiac 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 22
    Colorado College 2, Michigan State 0
    Michigan 4, St. Cloud State 2
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 24
    New Hampshire 4, Cornell 3
    Maine 4, Boston University 3
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 23
    Minnesota 4, Colorado College 2
    Michigan 5, Denver 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 4
    Maine 7, New Hampshire 2
    Minnesota 3, Michigan 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 6
    Minnesota 4, Maine 3 (ot)

    Divider

    2003

    HSBC Arena, Buffalo, New York (Finals)
    Centrum Centre, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island (East Regional)
    Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Michigan (Midwest Regional)
    Mariucci Arena (II), Minneapolis, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 28
    New Hampshire 5, St. Cloud State 2
    Boston University 6, Harvard 4
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Cornell 5, Minnesota State 2
    Boston College 1, Ohio State 0
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Colorado College 4, Wayne State 2
    Michigan 2, Maine 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 28
    Ferris State 5, North Dakota 2
    Minnesota 9, Mercyhurst 2
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    New Hampshire 3, Boston University 0
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 30
    Cornell 2, Boston College 1 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 30
    Michigan 5, Colorado College 3
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Minnesota 7, Ferris State 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 10
    New Hampshire 3, Cornell 2
    Minnesota 3, Michigan 2 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 12
    Minnesota 5, New Hampshire 1

    Divider

    2004

    FleetCenter, Boston, Massachusetts (Finals)
    Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Pepsi Arena, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan (Midwest Regional)
    Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colorado (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Boston College 5, Niagara 2
    Michigan 4, New Hampshire 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    Maine 5, Harvard 4
    Wisconsin 1, Ohio State 0 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Minnesota 5, Notre Dame 2
    Minnesota-Duluth 5, Michigan State 0
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    Denver 3, Miami 2
    North Dakota 3, Holy Cross 0
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 28
    Boston College 3, Michigan 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Maine 2, Wisconsin 1 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 28
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, Minnesota 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Denver 1, North Dakota 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 8
    Maine 2, Boston College 1
    Denver 5, Minnesota-Duluth 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 10
    Denver 1, Maine 0

    Divider

    2005

    Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio (Finals)
    Mullins Center, Amherst, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (East Regional)
    Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan (Midwest Regional)
    Mariucci Arena (II), Minneapolis, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Denver 4, Bemidji State 3 (ot)
    New Hampshire 3, Harvard 2 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 25
    North Dakota 4, Boston University 0
    Boston College 5, Mercyhurst 4
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 25
    Colorado College 6, Colgate 5
    Michigan 4, Wisconsin 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Minnesota 1, Maine 0 (ot)
    Cornell 3, Ohio State 2
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 27
    Denver 4, New Hampshire 2
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    North Dakota 6, Boston College 3
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Colorado College 4, Michigan 3
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 27
    Minnesota 2, Cornell 1 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 7
    Denver 6, Colorado College 2
    North Dakota 4, Minnesota 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 9
    Denver 4, North Dakota 1

    Divider

    2006

    Bradley Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Finals)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Pepsi Arena, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Resch Center, Green Bay, Wisconsin (Midwest Regional)
    Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, North Dakota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 24
    Boston University 9, Nebraska-Omaha 2
    Boston College 5, Miami 0
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Michigan State 1, New Hampshire 0
    Maine 6, Harvard 1
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Wisconsin 4, Bemidji State 0
    Cornell 3, Colorado College 2
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 24
    Holy Cross 4, Minnesota 3 (ot)
    North Dakota 5, Michigan 1
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Boston College 5, Boston University 0
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 26
    Maine 5, Michigan State 4
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 26
    Wisconsin 1, Cornell 0 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    North Dakota 5, Holy Cross 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 6
    Boston College 6, North Dakota 5
    Wisconsin 5, Maine 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 8
    Wisconsin 2, Boston College 1

    Divider

    2007

    Scottrade Center, St. Louis, Missouri (Finals)
    Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, New York (East Regional)
    Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan (Midwest Regional)
    Pepsi Center, Denver, Colorado (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Miami 2, New Hampshire 1
    Boston College 4, St. Lawrence 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 23
    Massachusetts 1, Clarkson 0 (ot)
    Maine 4, St. Cloud State 1
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 23
    Notre Dame 3, Alabama-Huntsville 2 (ot)
    Michigan State 5, Boston University 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Minnesota 4, Air Force 3
    North Dakota 8, Michigan 5
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 25
    Boston College 4, Miami 0
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Maine 3, Massachusetts 1
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Michigan State 2, Notre Dame 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 25
    North Dakota 3, Minnesota 2 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 5
    Michigan State 4, Maine 2
    Boston College 6, North Dakota 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 7
    Michigan State 3, Boston College 1

    Divider

    2008

    Pepsi Center, Denver, Colorado (Finals)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Times Union Center, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Kohl Center, Madison, Wisconsin (Midwest Regional)
    Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs, Colorado (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Miami 3, Air Force 2 (ot)
    Boston College 5, Minnesota 2
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 28
    Clarkson 2, St. Cloud State 1
    Michigan 5, Niagara 1
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    North Dakota 5, Princeton 1
    Wisconsin 6, Denver 2
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 28
    Notre Dame 7, New Hampshire 3
    Michigan State 3, Colorado College 1
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 30
    Boston College 4, Miami 3 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Michigan 2, Clarkson 0
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 30
    North Dakota 3, Wisconsin 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Notre Dame 3, Michigan State 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 10
    Notre Dame 5, Michigan 4 (ot)
    Boston College 6, North Dakota 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 12
    Boston College 4, Notre Dame 1

    Divider

    2009

    Verizon Center, Washington, District of Columbia (Finals)
    Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Arena at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, Connecticut (East Regional)
    Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan (Midwest Regional)
    Mariucci Arena (II), Minneapolis, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Boston University 8, Ohio State 3
    New Hampshire 6, North Dakota 5 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 27
    Air Force 2, Michigan 0
    Vermont 4, Yale 1
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Cornell 3, Northeastern 2
    Bemidji State 5, Notre Dame 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 27
    Miami 4, Denver 2
    Minnesota-Duluth 5, Princeton 4 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 29
    Boston University 2, New Hampshire 1
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Vermont 3, Air Force 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 29
    Bemidji State 4, Cornell 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Miami 2, Minnesota-Duluth 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 9
    Miami 4, Bemidji State 1
    Boston University 5, Vermont 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 11
    Boston University 4, Miami 3 (ot)

    Divider

    2010

    Ford Field, Detroit, Michigan (Finals)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Times Union Center, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, Fort Wayne, Indiana (Midwest Regional)
    Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Yale 3, North Dakota 2
    Boston College 3, Alaska 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    New Hampshire 6, Cornell 2
    RIT 2, Denver 1
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Michigan 5, Bemidji State 1
    Miami 2, Alabama-Huntsville 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    Wisconsin 3, Vermont 2
    St. Cloud State 4, Northern Michigan 3 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 28
    Boston College 9, Yale 7
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    RIT 6, New Hampshire 2
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 28
    Miami 3, Michigan 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Wisconsin 5, St. Cloud State 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 8
    Wisconsin 8, RIT 1
    Boston College 7, Miami 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 10
    Boston College 5, Wisconsin 0

    Divider

    2011

    Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (Finals)
    Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, Connecticut (East Regional)
    Resch Center, Green Bay, Wisconsin (Midwest Regional)
    Scottrade Center, St. Louis, Missouri (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Notre Dame 4, Merrimack 3 (ot)
    New Hampshire 3, Miami 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 25
    Yale 2, Air Force 1 (ot)
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, Union 0
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Denver 3, Western Michigan 2 (ot)
    North Dakota 6, RPI 0
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 25
    Michigan 3, Nebraska-Omaha 2 (ot)
    Colorado College 8, Boston College 4
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 27
    Notre Dame 2, New Hampshire 1
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Minnesota-Duluth 5, Yale 3
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 27
    North Dakota 6, Denver 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Michigan 2, Colorado College 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 7
    Michigan 2, North Dakota 0
    Minnesota-Duluth 4, Notre Dame 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 9
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, Michigan 2 (ot)

    Divider

    2012

    Tampa Bay Times Forum, Tampa, Florida (Finals)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, Connecticut (East Regional)
    Resch Center, Green Bay, Wisconsin (Midwest Regional)
    Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Boston College 2, Air Force 0
    Minnesota-Duluth 5, Maine 2
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 23
    Union 3, Michigan State 1
    Massachusetts-Lowell 4, Miami 3 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 23
    Cornell 3, Michigan 2 (ot)
    Ferris State 2, Denver 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    North Dakota 3, Western Michigan 1
    Minnesota 7, Boston University 3
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 25
    Boston College 4, Minnesota-Duluth 0
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Union 4, Massachusetts-Lowell 2
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Ferris State 2, Cornell 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 25
    Minnesota 5, North Dakota 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 5
    Boston College 6, Minnesota 1
    Ferris State 3, Union 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 7
    Boston College 4, Ferris State 1

    Divider

    2013

    CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (Finals)
    Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island (East Regional)
    Huntington Center, Toledo, Ohio (Midwest Regional)
    Van Andel Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 29
    New Hampshire 5, Denver 2
    Massachusetts-Lowell 6, Wisconsin 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    Union 5, Boston College 1
    Quinnipiac 4, Canisius 3
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    St. Cloud State 5, Notre Dame 1
    Miami 4, Minnesota State 0
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 29
    North Dakota 2, Niagara 1
    Yale 3, Minnesota 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    Massachusetts-Lowell 2, New Hampshire 0
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 31
    Quinnipiac 5, Union 1
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 31
    St. Cloud State 4, Miami 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    Yale 4, North Dakota 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 11
    Yale 3, Massachusetts-Lowell 2 (ot)
    Quinnipiac 4, St. Cloud State 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 13
    Yale 4, Quinnipiac 0

    Divider

    2014

    Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Finals)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Connecticut (East Regional)
    U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio (Midwest Regional)
    Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Boston College 6, Denver 2
    Massachusetts-Lowell 2, Minnesota State 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 28
    Union 5, Vermont 2
    Providence 4, Quinnipiac 0
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 28
    Ferris State 1, Colgate 0
    North Dakota 5, Wisconsin 2
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Minnesota 7, Robert Morris 3
    St. Cloud State 4, Notre Dame 3 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 30
    Boston College 4, Massachusetts-Lowell 3
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    Union 3, Providence 1
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 29
    North Dakota 2, Ferris State 1 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 30
    Minnesota 4, St. Cloud State 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 10
    Minnesota 2, North Dakota 1
    Union 5, Boston College 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 12
    Union 7, Minnesota 4

    Divider

    2015

    TD Garden, Boston, Massachusetts (Finals)
    Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island (East Regional)
    Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Indiana (Midwest Regional)
    Scheels Arena, Fargo, North Dakota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 27
    Boston University 3, Yale 2 (ot)
    Minnesota-Duluth 4, Minnesota 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Providence 7, Miami 5
    Denver 5, Boston College 2
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    RIT 2, Minnesota State 1
    Nebraska-Omaha 4, Harvard 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 27
    St. Cloud State 3, Michigan Tech 2 (ot)
    North Dakota 4, Quinnipiac 1
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    Boston University 3, Minnesota-Duluth 2
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 29
    Providence 4, Denver 1
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 29
    Nebraska-Omaha 4, RIT 0
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 28
    North Dakota 4, St. Cloud State 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 9
    Providence 4, Nebraska-Omaha 1
    Boston University 5, North Dakota 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 11
    Providence 4, Boston University 3

    Divider

    2016

    Amalie Arena, Tampa, Florida (Finals)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Times Union Center, Albany, New York (East Regional)
    U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio (Midwest Regional)
    Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 25
    Boston College 4, Harvard 1
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, Providence 1 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Quinnipiac 4, RIT 0
    Massachusetts-Lowell 3, Yale 2 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 25
    Michigan 3, Notre Dame 2 (ot)
    North Dakota 6, Northeastern 2
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Ferris State 5, St. Cloud State 4 (ot)
    Denver 7, Boston University 2
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    Boston College 3, Minnesota-Duluth 2
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 27
    Quinnipiac 4, Massachusetts-Lowell 1
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 26
    North Dakota 5, Michigan 2
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 27
    Denver 6, Ferris State 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 7
    North Dakota 4, Denver 2
    Quinnipiac 3, Boston College 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 9
    North Dakota 5, Quinnipiac 1

    Divider

    2017

    United Center, Chicago, Illinois (Finals)
    SNHU Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island (East Regional)
    U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio (Midwest Regional)
    Scheels Arena, Fargo, North Dakota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Cornell 0
    Notre Dame 3, Minnesota 2
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 24
    Air Force 5, Western Michigan 4
    Harvard 3, Providence 0
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Denver 5, Michigan Tech 2
    Penn State 10, Union 3
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 24
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, Ohio State 2 (ot)
    Boston University 4, North Dakota 3 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 26
    Notre Dame 3, Massachusetts-Lowell 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Harvard 3, Air Force 2
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 26
    Denver 6, Penn State 3
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 25
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, Boston University 2 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 6
    Denver 6, Notre Dame 1
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, Harvard 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 8
    Denver 3, Minnesota-Duluth 2

    Divider

    2018

    Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, Minnesota (Finals)
    DCU Center, Worcester, Massachusetts (Northeast Regional)
    Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Connecticut (East Regional)
    PPL Center, Allentown, Pennsylvania (Midwest Regional)
    Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, South Dakota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Michigan 3, Northeastern 2
    Boston University 3, Cornell 1
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 23
    Providence 1, Clarkson 0
    Notre Dame 4, Michigan Tech 3 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Ohio State 4, Princeton 2
    Denver 5, Penn State 1
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 23
    Air Force 4, St. Cloud State 1
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, Minnesota State 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 25
    Michigan 6, Boston University 3
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Notre Dame 2, Providence 1
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 25
    Ohio State 5, Denver 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 24
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, Air Force 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 5
    Notre Dame 4, Michigan 3
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, Ohio State 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 7
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, Notre Dame 1

    Divider

    2019

    KeyBank Center, Buffalo, New York (Finals)
    SNHU Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire (Northeast Regional)
    Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island (East Regional)
    PPL Center, Allentown, Pennsylvania (Midwest Regional)
    Scheels Arena, Fargo, North Dakota (West Regional)
     

    FIRST ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 29
    Massachusetts 4, Harvard 0
    Notre Dame 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    Providence 6, Minnesota State 3
    Cornell 5, Northeastern 1
    FIRST ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    Quinnipiac 2, Arizona State 1
    Minnesota-Duluth 2, Bowling Green 1 (ot)
    FIRST ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Friday, March 29
    American International 2, St. Cloud State 1
    Denver 2, Ohio State 0
    SECOND ROUND - NORTHEAST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    Massachusetts 4, Notre Dame 0
    SECOND ROUND - EAST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 31
    Providence 4, Cornell 0
    SECOND ROUND - MIDWEST REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 31
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, Quinnipiac 1
    SECOND ROUND - WEST REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 30
    Denver 3, American International 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 11
    Massachusetts 4, Denver 3 (ot)
    Minnesota-Duluth 4, Providence 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 13
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, Massachusetts 0

    Divider

    2021

    PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (Finals)
    Times Union Center, Albany, New York (Albany Regional)
    Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, Connecticut (Bridgeport Regional)
    Scheels Arena, Fargo, North Dakota (Fargo Regional)
    Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado (Loveland Regional)

    NOTE: Michigan and Notre Dame withdrew prior to the tournament due to positive COVID-19 tests.  

    FIRST ROUND - ALBANY REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    St. Cloud State 6, Boston University 2
    FIRST ROUND - BRIDGEPORT REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    Bemidji State 6, Wisconsin 3
    Massachusetts 5, Lake Superior 1
    FIRST ROUND - FARGO REGIONAL
    Friday, March 26
    North Dakota 5, American International 1
    FIRST ROUND - LOVELAND REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Minnesota 7, Nebraska-Omaha 2
    Minnesota State 4, Quinnipiac 3 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - ALBANY REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 28
    St. Cloud State 4, Boston College 1
    SECOND ROUND - BRIDGEPORT REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Massachusetts 4, Bemidji State 0
    SECOND ROUND - FARGO REGIONAL
    Saturday, March 27
    Minnesota-Duluth 3, North Dakota 2 (ot)
    SECOND ROUND - LOVELAND REGIONAL
    Sunday, March 28
    Minnesota State 4, Minnesota 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, April 8
    St. Cloud State 5, Minnesota State 4
    Massachusetts 3, Minnesota-Duluth 2 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, April 10
    Massachusetts 5, St. Cloud State 0