All-CCHA

  • 1972-73     1973-74     1974-75     1975-76     1976-77     1977-78     1978-79     1979-80    
  • 1980-81     1981-82     1982-83     1983-84     1984-85     1985-86     1986-87     1987-88     1988-89     1989-90    
  • 1990-91     1991-92     1992-93     1993-94     1994-95     1995-96     1996-97     1997-98     1998-99     1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • 2010-11     2011-12     2012-13    
  • Divider

    1972-73

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ralph Kloiber, St. Louis Don Boyd, Bowling Green
    G Don Muio, Lake Superior
    D Roger Archer, Bowling Green Chuck Gyles, Bowling Green
    D Bill Slewidge, Lake Superior Jim Witherspoon, Ohio State
    F Rick Kennedy, St. Louis Julio Francella, Lake Superior
    F John Nestic, St. Louis Mike Bartley, Bowling Green
    F Ray Meyers, Ohio State Dave Davies, St. Louis

    Divider

    1973-74

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Pat Tims, Lake Superior Ralph Kloiber, St. Louis
    D Roger Archer, Bowling Green Mario Faubert, St. Louis
    D Tom Davies, Lake Superior Bill Slewidge, Lake Superior
    F Bob Dobek, Bowling Green John Stewart, Bowling Green
    F Kim Gellert, Lake Superior Rick Kennedy, St. Louis
    F John Nestic, St. Louis Charlie Labelle, St. Louis

    Divider

    1974-75

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Liut, Bowling Green
    G Al Sarachman, Bowling Green
    G Lindsay Middlebrook, St. Louis
    D Roger Archer, Bowling Green Kent Jackson, St. Louis
    D Kevin O'Rear, St. Louis Marc Gaudreault, Lake Superior
    F Bob Dobek, Bowling Green Mike Hartman, Bowling Green
    F Doug Ross, Bowling Green Mike Gaba, Lake Superior
    F Rick Kennedy, St. Louis Julio Francella, Lake Superior

    Divider

    1975-76

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Al Sarachman, Bowling Green Mike Liut, Bowling Green
    D John Mavity, Bowling Green Kent Jackson, St. Louis
    D Ken Morrow, Bowling Green George Kryzer, St. Louis
    F Bruce Allworth, Ohio State Mike Hartman, Bowling Green
    F Gary Murphy, St. Louis Mike Gaba, Lake Superior
    F Mike Ballanger, St. Louis Kim Gellert, Lake Superior

    Divider

    1976-77

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Liut, Bowling Green Pat Tims, Lake Superior
    D John Mavity, Bowling Green Ken Morrow, Bowling Green
    D Kent Jackson, St. Louis Doug Butler, St. Louis
    F Mark Wells, Bowling Green Gary Murphy, St. Louis
    F John Markell, Bowling Green Wayne Ormson, St. Louis
    F Tim Dunlop, Western Michigan Paul Tilley, Ohio State

    Divider

    1977-78

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Brian Stankiewicz, Bowling Green Brian O'Connell, St. Louis
    D Ken Morrow, Bowling Green Doug Butler, St. Louis
    D Don Waddell, Northern Michigan Kent Jackson, St. Louis
    F John Markell, Bowling Green Bernie Saunders, Western Michigan
    F Gary Murphy, St. Louis Paul Cappuccio, Western Michigan
    F Bill Joyce, Northern Michigan Byron Shutt, Bowling Green

    Divider

    1978-79

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Wally Charko, Bowling Green Steve Jones, Ohio State
    G Murray Skinner, Lake Superior
    G Steve Weeks, Northern Michigan
    D Ken Morrow, Bowling Green George Kryzer, St. Louis
    D Tom Laidlaw, Northern Michigan Doug Butler, St. Louis
    F Paul Tilley, Ohio State George McPhee, Bowling Green
    F John Markell, Bowling Green Chris Valentine, St. Louis
    F Mark Wells, Bowling Green Ron Sandzik, Lake Superior

    Divider

    1979-80

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Steve Weeks, Northern Michigan Steve Jones, Ohio State
    D Tom Laidlaw, Northern Michigan John Gibb, Bowling Green
    D Don Waddell, Northern Michigan Mike Cotter, Bowling Green
    D Brian Jenks, Ohio State
    D Greg Kostenko, Ohio State
    D Rod McNair, Ohio State
    D Paul Pickard, Ferris State
    F Steve Bozek, Northern Michigan Larry Marson, Ohio State
    F Bill Joyce, Northern Michigan Paul Tilley, Ohio State
    F Jim Baker, Ferris State Steve Mulholland, Lake Superior
    F Bob Scurfield, Western Michigan

    Divider

    1980-81

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Blake, Ohio State Jeff Poeschl, Northern Michigan
    D Dan Mandich, Ohio State
    D Jim File, Ferris State
    D George Harrison, Ferris State
    D Brent Morrow, Ohio State
    F Jeff Pyle, Northern Michigan Paul Pooley, Ohio State
    F Steve Bozek, Northern Michigan George McPhee, Bowling Green
    F Ross Fitzpatrick, Western Michigan Brian Hills, Bowling Green

    Divider

    1981-82

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ron Scott, Michigan State Jon Elliot, Michigan
    D Brian MacLellan, Bowling Green Steve Richmond, Michigan
    D Jim File, Ferris State Gary Haight, Michigan State
    D John Schmidt, Notre Dame
    F George McPhee, Bowling Green Dave Poulin, Notre Dame
    F Brian Hills, Bowling Green Mark Hamway, Michigan State
    F Newell Brown, Michigan State Larry Marson, Ohio State

    Divider

    1982-83

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ron Scott, Michigan State John Dougan, Ohio State
    D Ken Leiter, Michigan State Gary Haight, Michigan State
    D Garry Galley, Bowling Green Kevin Beaton, Miami
    F Brian Hills, Bowling Green Kirt Bjork, Notre Dame
    F Andy Browne, Ohio State Dan Kane, Bowling Green
    F Ted Speers, Michigan Dave Kobryn, Ohio State

    Divider

    1983-84

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G John Dougan, Ohio State Norm Foster, Michigan State
    D Garry Galley, Bowling Green Dave Ellett, Bowling Green
    D Dan McFall, Michigan State Jim File, Ferris State
    F Paul Pooley, Ohio State Perry Pooley, Ohio State
    F Dan Dorion, Western Michigan Randy Merrifield, Ferris State
    F Dan Kane, Bowling Green John Samanski, Bowling Green

    Divider

    1984-85

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Bob Essensa, Michigan State Glenn Healy, Western Michigan
    D Gary Haight, Michigan State Dan McFall, Michigan State
    D Don McSween, Michigan State Mike Rousseau, Ohio State
    F Craig Simpson, Michigan State Jamie Wansbrough, Bowling Green
    F Ray Staszak, Illinois-Chicago Allan Butler, Lake Superior
    F Kelly Miller, Michigan State Tom Anastos, Michigan State

    Divider

    1985-86

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Gary Kruzich, Bowling Green Bob Essensa, Michigan State
    D Don McSween, Michigan State Brian McKee, Bowling Green
    D Wayne Gagne, Western Michigan Chris MacDonald, Western Michigan
    F Mike Donnelly, Michigan State Paul Ysebaert, Bowling Green
    F Jamie Wansbrough, Bowling Green Brad Jones, Michigan
    F Dan Dorion, Western Michigan Stu Burnie, Western Michigan

    Divider

    1986-87

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Gary Kruzich, Bowling Green Bill Horn, Western Michigan
    D Wayne Gagne, Western Michigan Brian McKee, Bowling Green
    D Don McSween, Michigan State Jeff Norton, Michigan
    F Mitch Messier, Michigan State Paul Ysebaert, Bowling Green
    F Brad Jones, Michigan Bill Shibicky, Michigan State
    F Iain Duncan, Bowling Green Rob Bryden, Western Michigan

    Divider

    1987-88

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Bruce Hoffort, Lake Superior Jason Muzzatti, Michigan State
    D Tom Tilley, Michigan State Kord Cernich, Lake Superior
    D Scott Paluch, Bowling Green Mike Posma, Western Michigan
    D Barry McKinlay, Illinois-Chicago
    F Mark Vermette, Lake Superior Mike de Carle, Lake Superior
    F Nelson Emerson, Bowling Green Bobby Reynolds, Michigan State
    F Paul Polillo, Western Michigan Ron Hoover, Western Michigan

    Divider

    1988-89

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Bruce Hoffort, Lake Superior Dave DePinto, Illinois-Chicago
    D Kord Cernich, Lake Superior Rob Blake, Bowling Green
    D Myles O'Connor, Michigan Chris Luongo, Michigan State
    F Greg Parks, Bowling Green Bobby Reynolds, Michigan State
    F Sheldon Gorski, Illinois-Chicago Nelson Emerson, Bowling Green
    F Kip Miller, Michigan State Todd Brost, Michigan

    Divider

    1989-90

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jason Muzzatti, Michigan State Darrin Madeley, Lake Superior
    D Rob Blake, Bowling Green Don Gibson, Michigan State
    D Kord Cernich, Lake Superior Dan Keczmer, Lake Superior
    F Kip Miller, Michigan State Jim Dowd, Lake Superior
    F Nelson Emerson, Bowling Green Darryl Noren, Illinois-Chicago
    F Craig Fisher, Miami Pat Murray, Michigan State

    Divider

    1990-91

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Darrin Madeley, Lake Superior Mike Gilmore, Michigan State
    D Karl Johnston, Lake Superior Mark Astley, Lake Superior
    D Jason Woolley, Michigan State Patrick Neaton, Michigan
    F Jim Dowd, Lake Superior David Roberts, Michigan
    F Denny Felsner, Michigan Rod Taylor, Ferris State
    F Doug Weight, Lake Superior Mike Eastwood, Western Michigan

    Divider

    1991-92

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Darrin Madeley, Lake Superior Jon Hillebrandt, Illinois-Chicago
    D Mark Astley, Lake Superior Joe Cook, Miami
    D Joby Messier, Michigan State Steven Barnes, Lake Superior
    F Denny Felsner, Michigan Sandy Moger, Lake Superior
    F Dwayne Norris, Michigan State Peter Holmes, Bowling Green
    F Keith Jones, Western Michigan Martin Jiranek, Bowling Green

    Divider

    1992-93

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Steve Shields, Michigan Rich Shulmistra, Miami
    D Patrick Neaton, Michigan Bob Marshall, Miami
    D Joe Cook, Miami Michael Smith, Lake Superior
    F Brian Rolston, Lake Superior Brian Holzinger, Bowling Green
    F Brian Savage, Miami David Roberts, Michigan
    F Bryan Smolinski, Michigan State David Oliver, Michigan

    Divider

    1993-94

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Steve Shields, Michigan Mike Buzak, Michigan State
    D John Gruden, Ferris State Bob Marshall, Miami
    D Jeff Wells, Bowling Green Keith Aldridge, Lake Superior
    F David Oliver, Michigan Steve Guolla, Michigan State
    F Brian Wiseman, Michigan Mike Knuble, Michigan
    F Anson Carter, Michigan State Clayton Beddoes, Lake Superior

    Divider

    1994-95

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Charles Thuss, Miami Mike Buzak, Michigan State
    D Kelly Perrault, Bowling Green Andy Roach, Ferris State
    D Keith Aldridge, Lake Superior Steven Halko, Michigan
    F Brian Holzinger, Bowling Green Mike Knuble, Michigan
    F Anson Carter, Michigan State Kevyn Adams, Miami
    F Brendan Morrison, Michigan Rem Murray, Michigan State

    Divider

    1995-96

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Marc Magliarditi, Western Michigan Tom Askey, Ohio State
    D Keith Aldridge, Lake Superior Steven Halko, Michigan
    D Andy Roach, Ferris State Kelly Perrault, Bowling Green
    F Brendan Morrison, Michigan Jason Botterill, Michigan
    F Sean Tallaire, Lake Superior Anson Carter, Michigan State
    F Kevin Hilton, Michigan Jeremy Brown, Western Michigan

    Divider

    1996-97

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Marty Turco, Michigan Trevor Prior, Miami
    D Dan Boyle, Miami Joe Corvo, Western Michigan
    D Andy Roach, Ferris State Harold Schock, Michigan
    F Brendan Morrison, Michigan Sean Berens, Michigan State
    F Randy Robitaille, Miami Joe Blaznek, Lake Superior
    F John Madden, Michigan Jason Sessa, Lake Superior

    Divider

    1997-98

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Chad Alban, Michigan State Marty Turco, Michigan
    D Tyler Harlton, Michigan State Bubba Berenzweig, Michigan
    D Dan Boyle, Miami Brett Colborne, Ferris State
    F Bill Muckalt, Michigan Mike York, Michigan State
    F Sean Berens, Michigan State Terry Marchant, Lake Superior
    F Hugo Boisvert, Ohio State Bobby Hayes, Michigan

    Divider

    1998-99

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jeff Maund, Ohio State Joe Blackburn, Michigan State
    D Mike Weaver, Michigan State Mike Jones, Bowling Green
    D Benoit Cotnoir, Notre Dame Andre Signoretti, Ohio State
    F Hugo Boisvert, Ohio State Dan Price, Bowling Green
    F Mike York, Michigan State Ben Simon, Notre Dame
    F Adam Edinger, Bowling Green J.P. Vigier, Northern Michigan

    Divider

    1999-00

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jayme Platt, Lake Superior Ryan Miller, Michigan State
    D Mike Weaver, Michigan State Kevin Schmidt, Northern Michigan
    D Jeff Jillson, Michigan Dave Huntzicker, Michigan
    F Roger Trudeau, Northern Michigan David Gove, Western Michigan
    F Shawn Horcoff, Michigan State Adam Hall, Michigan State
    F Mike Comrie, Michigan Brian McCullough, Ferris State

    Divider

    2000-01

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ryan Miller, Michigan State Josh Blackburn, Michigan
    G Phil Osaer, Ferris State
    D Jeff Jillson, Michigan Andrew Hutchinson, Michigan State
    D Greg Zanon, Nebraska-Omaha John-Michael Liles, Michigan State
    F Andy Hilbert, Michigan Mike Bishai, Western Michigan
    F Mike Cammalleri, Michigan Jason Deskins, Miami
    F David Brisson, Nebraska-Omaha David Gove, Western Michigan

    Divider

    2001-02

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ryan Miller, Michigan State Dan Ellis, Nebraska-Omaha
    D John-Michael Liles, Michigan State Andrew Hutchinson, Michigan State
    D Mike Komisarek, Michigan Greg Zanon, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Jeff Hoggan, Nebraska-Omaha Mike Cammalleri, Michigan
    F Chris Kunitz, Ferris State Bobby Andrews, Alaska-Fairbanks
    F Rob Collins, Ferris State John Shouneyia, Michigan

    Divider

    2002-03

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Brown, Ferris State Mike Betz, Ohio State
    D Brad Fast, Michigan State Simon Mangos, Ferris State
    D John-Michael Liles, Michigan State Troy Milam, Ferris State
    F Chris Kunitz, Ferris State Mike Kompon, Miami
    F Jim Slater, Michigan State Jeff Legue, Ferris State
    F R.J. Umberger, Ohio State Jeff Tambellini, Michigan

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jordan Sigalet, Bowling Green Al Montoya, Michigan
    D Andy Greene, Miami Brett Lebda, Notre Dame
    D A.J. Thelen, Michigan State Nathan Oystrick, Northern Michigan
    D Brandon Rogers, Michigan
    F Derek Edwardson, Miami Aaron Gill, Notre Dame
    F T.J. Hensick, Michigan Rob Globke, Notre Dame
    F Jim Slater, Michigan State Greg Hogeboom, Miami

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Tuomas Tarkki, Northern Michigan Jordan Sigalet, Bowling Green
    D Andy Greene, Miami Nate Guenin, Ohio State
    D Nathan Oystrick, Northern Michigan Matt Hunwick, Michigan
    F T.J. Hensick, Michigan Rod Pelley, Ohio State
    F Scott Parse, Nebraska-Omaha Bill Thomas, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Jeff Tambellini, Michigan Brent Walton, Western Michigan

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jeff Jakaitis, Lake Superior Charlie Effinger, Miami
    D Andy Greene, Miami Mitch Ganzak, Miami
    D Nathan Oystrick, Northern Michigan Matt Hunwick, Michigan
    F Scott Parse, Nebraska-Omaha T.J. Hensick, Michigan
    F Nathan Davis, Miami Alex Foster, Bowling Green
    F Bill Thomas, Nebraska-Omaha Ryan Jones, Miami

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G David Brown, Notre Dame Jeff Jakaitis, Lake Superior
    D Jack Johnson, Michigan Sean Collins, Ohio State
    D Matt Hunwick, Michigan Derek A. Smith, Lake Superior
    F T.J. Hensick, Michigan Nathan Davis, Miami
    F Mike Santorelli, Northern Michigan Kevin Porter, Michigan
    F Scott Parse, Nebraska-Omaha Ryan Jones, Miami

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jeff Lerg, Michigan State Jeff Zatkoff, Miami
    D Tyler Eckford, Alaska Mitch Ganzak, Miami
    D Alec Martinez, Miami Mark Mitera, Michigan
    F Kevin Porter, Michigan Bryan Marshall, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Ryan Jones, Miami Derek Whitmore, Bowling Green
    F Chad Kolarik, Michigan Tim Kennedy, Michigan State

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Chad Johnson, Alaska Jeff Lerg, Michigan State
    D Erik Gustafsson, Northern Michigan Kyle Lawson, Notre Dame
    D Ian Cole, Notre Dame Eddie DelGrosso, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Carter Camper, Miami Erik Condra, Notre Dame
    F Aaron Palushaj, Michigan Christian Hanson, Notre Dame
    F Louie Caporusso, Michigan Patrick Galivan, Western Michigan

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Cody Reichard, Miami Drew Palmisano, Michigan State
    D Erik Gustafsson, Northern Michigan Zach Redmond, Ferris State
    D Eddie DelGrosso, Nebraska-Omaha Jeff Petry, Michigan State
    F Mark Olver, Northern Michigan Andy Miele, Miami
    F Jarod Palmer, Miami Tommy Wingels, Miami
    F Zac Dalpe, Ohio State Corey Tropp, Michigan State

    Divider

    2010-11

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Pat Nagle, Ferris State Scott Greenham, Alaska
    D Zach Redmond, Ferris State Chris Wideman, Miami
    D Torey Krug, Michigan State Jon Merrill, Michigan
    F Andy Miele, Miami T.J. Tynan, Notre Dame
    F Carl Hagelin, Michigan Anders Lee, Notre Dame
    F Carter Camper, Miami
    F Reilly Smith, Miami

    Divider

    2011-12

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Taylor Nelson, Ferris State Shawn Hunwick, Michigan
    D Torey Krug, Michigan State Dan DeKeyser, Western Michigan
    D Chad Billins, Ferris State Matt Tennyson, Western Michigan
    F Reilly Smith, Miami Justin Florek, Northern Michigan
    F Tyler Gron, Northern Michigan Cody Kunyk, Alaska
    F T.J. Tynan, Notre Dame Jordie Johnston, Ferris State

    Divider

    2012-13

    POS ALL-CCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Brady Hjelle, Ohio State Frank Slubowski, Western Michigan
    D Jacob Trouba, Michigan Luke Witkowski, Western Michigan
    D Dan DeKeyser, Western Michigan Bobby Shea, Bowling Green
    F Austin Czarnik, Miami Tanner Fritz, Ohio State
    F Anders Lee, Notre Dame Ryan Carpenter, Bowling Green
    F Riley Barber, Miami Andy Taranto, Alaska