All-Hockey East

NOTE:

  • From 1994-95 through 1996-97 there are no "First Team" or "Second Team" designations. All the players are a single team.
  •  

  • 1984-85     1985-86     1986-87     1987-88     1988-89     1989-90    
  • 1990-91     1991-92     1992-93     1993-94     1994-95     1995-96     1996-97     1997-98     1998-99     1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • 2010-11     2011-12     2012-13     2013-14     2014-15     2015-16     2016-17     2017-18     2018-19     2019-20    
  • 2020-21    
  •  

    Divider

    1984-85

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Chris Terreri, Providence Bruce Racine, Northeastern
    D Jim Averill, Northeastern Scott Shaunessy, Boston University
    D Peter Taglianetti, Providence Paul Ames, Lowell
    F Tim Army, Providence Doug Brown, Boston College
    F John Cullen, Boston University Bob Sweeney, Boston College
    F Rod Isbister, Northeastern Scott Harlow, Boston College

    Divider

    1985-86

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Scott Gordon, Boston College Terry Taillefer, Boston University
    D Scott Shaunessy, Boston University Bob Emery, Boston College
    D Claude Lodin, Northeastern Paul Fitzsimmons, Northeastern
    F David Quinn, Boston University Gord Cruickshank, Providence
    F Scott Harlow, Boston College Doug Brown, Boston College
    F John Cullen, Boston University Clark Donatelli, Boston University
    F Jay Heinbuck, Northeastern

    Divider

    1986-87

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Bruce Racine, Northeastern Dave Delfino, Lowell
    D Brian Leetch, Boston College Jack Capuano, Maine
    D Eric Weinrich, Maine Paul Ames, Lowell
    F Craig Janney, Boston College Dan Shea, Boston College
    F Jon Morris, Lowell Gord Cruickshank, Providence
    F Kevin Stevens, Boston College John Cullen, Boston University

    Divider

    1987-88

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Scott King, Maine David Littman, Boston College
    D Jack Capuano, Maine Carl Valimont, Lowell
    D Brian Dowd, Northeastern Claude Lodin, Northeastern
    F Mike McHugh, Maine Mike Golden, Maine
    F David Capuano, Maine Mike Kelfer, Boston University
    F David O'Brien, Northeastern Dan Shea, Boston College

    Divider

    1988-89

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G David Littman, Boston College Scott King, Maine
    D Greg Brown, Boston College Bob Beers, Maine
    D Jim Hughes, Providence Rob Cowie, Northeastern
    F David Capuano, Maine David Emma, Boston College
    F Tim Sweeney, Boston College Mike Kelfer, Boston University
    F Dave Buda, Northeastern Harry Mews, Northeastern

    Divider

    1989-90

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Scott King, Maine Scott Cashman, Boston University
    D Greg Brown, Boston College Jeff Serowik, Providence
    D Rob Cowie, Northeastern Keith Carney, Maine
    F Steve Heinze, Boston College Rick Bennett, Providence
    F David Emma, Boston College Shawn McEachern, Boston University
    F Mike Boback, Providence Harry Mews, Northeastern

    Divider

    1990-91

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Scott LaGrand, Boston College Jeff Levy, New Hampshire
    D Keith Carney, Maine Shaun Kane, Providence
    D Ted Crowley, Boston College Rob Cowie, Northeastern
    F David Emma, Boston College Jim Montgomery, Maine
    F Shawn McEachern, Boston University Rob Gaudreau, Providence
    F Jean-Yves Roy, Maine Tony Amonte, Boston University

    Divider

    1991-92

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Mark Richards, Massachusetts-Lowell Garth Snow, Maine
    D Tom Dion, Boston University Chris Imes, Maine
    D Rob Gaudreau, Providence Kevin O'Sullivan, Boston University
    F Mike Boback, Providence Jim Montgomery, Maine
    F Scott Pellerin, Maine Scott Morrow, New Hampshire
    F David Sacco, Boston University Jean-Yves Roy, Maine

    Divider

    1992-93

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Dunham, Maine Garth Snow, Maine
    D Chris Imes, Maine Kaj Linna, Boston University
    D Kevin O'Sullivan, Boston University Chris Therien, Providence
    F Paul Kariya, Maine Rob Donovan, New Hampshire
    F Jim Montgomery, Maine Shane Henry, Massachusetts-Lowell
    F David Sacco, Boston University Mike Murray, Massachusetts-Lowell

    Divider

    1993-94

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Dwayne Roloson, Massachusetts-Lowell Derek Herlofsky, Boston University
    D Rich Brennan, Boston University Scott Malone, New Hampshire
    D Francois Bouchard, Northeastern Michael Spalla, Boston College
    F Shane Henry, Massachusetts-Lowell Jean-Francois Aube, Northeastern
    F Jacques Joubert, Boston University Mike Latendresse, Maine
    F Mike Taylor, Northeastern Greg Bullock, Massachusetts-Lowell

    Divider

    1994-95

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST TEAM
    G Blair Allison, Maine Martin Legault, Merrimack
    D Chris Imes, Maine Dan McGillis, Northeastern
    D Kaj Linna, Boston University Jeff Tory, Maine
    F Greg Bullock, Massachusetts-Lowell Chris O'Sullivan, Boston University
    F Mike Grier, Boston University Jordon Shields, Northeastern
    F Eric Flinton, New Hampshire Chad Quenneville, Providence

    Divider

    1995-96

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST TEAM
    G Blair Allison, Maine Dan Dennis, Providence
    D Todd Hall, New Hampshire Jeff Tory, Maine
    D Jon Coleman, Boston University Dan McGillis, Northeastern
    F Chris Drury, Boston University Mark Mowers, New Hampshire
    F Tim Lovell, Maine Christian Sbrocca, Massachusetts-Lowell
    F David Hymovitz, Boston College Jay Pandolfo, Boston University

    Divider

    1996-97

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST TEAM
    G Martin Legault, Merrimack Tom Noble, Boston University
    D Jason Mansoff, Maine Mike Nicholishen, Massachusetts-Lowell
    D Jon Coleman, Boston University Tim Murray, New Hampshire
    F Chris Drury, Boston University Marty Reasoner, Boston College
    F Neil Donovan, Massachusetts-Lowell Mark Mowers, New Hampshire
    F Eric Boguniecki, New Hampshire Jason Krog, New Hampshire

    Divider

    1997-98

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Marc Robitaille, Northeastern Michel Larocque, Boston University
    D Mike Mottau, Boston College Chris Kelleher, Boston University
    D Tom Poti, Boston University Mike Nicholishen, Massachusetts-Lowell
    F Chris Drury, Boston University Derek Bekar, New Hampshire
    F Jason Krog, New Hampshire Brian Gionta, Boston College
    F Marty Reasoner, Boston College Mark Mowers, New Hampshire

    Divider

    1998-99

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Michel Larocque, Boston University Ty Conklin, New Hampshire
    D Jayme Filipowicz, New Hampshire Mike Mottau, Boston College
    D David Cullen, Maine Anthony Cappelletti, Massachusetts-Lowell
    F Brian Gionta, Boston College Mike Omicioli, Providence
    F Jason Krog, New Hampshire Rejean Stringer, Merrimack
    F Steve Kariya, Maine Darren Haydar, New Hampshire

    Divider

    1999-00

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Ty Conklin, New Hampshire Rick DiPietro, Boston University
    D Chris Dyment, Boston University Bobby Allen, Boston College
    D Mike Mottau, Boston College Pat Aufiero, Boston University
    F Jeff Farkas, Boston College Blake Bellefeuille, Boston College
    F Brian Gionta, Boston College Mike Souza, New Hampshire
    F Cory Larose, Maine Darren Haydar, New Hampshire

    Divider

    2000-01

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Ty Conklin, New Hampshire Nolan Schaefer, Providence
    D Bobby Allen, Boston College Jim Fahey, Northeastern
    D Ron Hainsey, Massachusetts-Lowell Matt Libby, Providence
    F Brian Gionta, Boston College Anthony Aquino, Merrimack
    F Carl Corazzini, Boston University Chuck Kobasew, Boston College
    F Devin Rask, Providence Krys Kolanos, Boston College

    Divider

    2001-02

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Morrison, Maine Michael Ayers, New Hampshire
    D Jim Fahey, Northeastern Chris Dyment, Boston University
    D Peter Metcalf, Maine Garrett Stafford, New Hampshire
    F Darren Haydar, New Hampshire Niko Dimitrakos, Maine
    F Colin Hemingway, New Hampshire Ben Eaves, Boston College
    F Tony Voce, Boston College Ed McGrane, Massachusetts-Lowell

    Divider

    2002-03

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Ayers, New Hampshire Joe Exter, Merrimack
    D Freddy Meyer, Boston University J.D. Forrest, Boston College
    D Francis Nault, Maine Thomas Pock, Massachusetts
    D Stephen Wood, Providence
    F Ben Eaves, Boston College Colin Hemingway, New Hampshire
    F Lanny Gare, New Hampshire Lucas Lawson, Maine
    F Martin Kariya, Maine Ed McGrane, Massachusetts-Lowell

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Howard, Maine Matti Kaltiainen, Boston College
    D Thomas Pock, Massachusetts Andrew Alberts, Boston College
    D Stephen Wood, Providence Prestin Ryan, Maine
    F Steve Saviano, New Hampshire Patrick Eaves, Boston College
    F Ryan Shannon, Boston College Todd Jackson, Maine
    F Tony Voce, Boston College Colin Shields, Maine

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Keni Gibson, Northeastern John Curry, Boston University
    D Andrew Alberts, Boston College Bryan Schmidt, Merrimack
    D Bryan Miller, Boston University Brian Yandle, New Hampshire
    F Patrick Eaves, Boston College Sean Collins, New Hampshire
    F Jason Guerriero, Northeastern Mike Morris, Northeastern
    F Ryan Shannon, Boston College Ben Walter, Massachusetts-Lowell

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G John Curry, Boston University Cory Schneider, Boston College
    D Peter Harrold, Boston College Marvin Degon, Massachusetts
    D Dan Spang, Boston University Brian Yandle, New Hampshire
    F Brian Boyle, Boston College Michel Leveille, Maine
    F Chris Collins, Boston College Pete MacArthur, Boston University
    F Greg Moore, Maine Daniel Winnik, New Hampshire

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G John Curry, Boston University Jon Quick, Massachusetts
    D Sean Sullivan, Boston University Chris Murray, New Hampshire
    D Matt Gilroy, Boston University Mike Lundin, Maine
    F Brian Boyle, Boston College Josh Soares, Maine
    F Trevor Smith, New Hampshire Pete MacArthur, Boston University
    F Michel Leveille, Maine Nathan Gerbe, Boston College

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Kevin Regan, New Hampshire Ben Bishop, Maine
    D Brad Flaishans, New Hampshire Mike Kostka, Massachusetts
    D Matt Gilroy, Boston University Craig Switzer, New Hampshire
    D Matt Taormina, Providence
    F Nathan Gerbe, Boston College Kory Falite, Massachusetts-Lowell
    F Bryan Ewing, Boston University Matt Fornataro, New Hampshire
    F Pete MacArthur, Boston University Joe Vitale, Northeastern
    F Mike Radja, New Hampshire

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Brad Thiessen, Northeastern Kieran Millan, Boston University
    D Matt Gilroy, Boston University Justin Braun, Massachusetts
    D Maury Edwards, Massachusetts-Lowell Kevin Shattenkirk, Boston University
    F Colin Wilson, Boston University Brock Bradford, Boston College
    F Viktor Stalberg, Vermont Ryan Ginand, Northeastern
    F James Marcou, Massachusetts James van Riemsdyk, New Hampshire

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Brian Foster, New Hampshire Carter Hutton, Massachusetts-Lowell
    D Justin Braun, Massachusetts Jeremy Dehner, Massachusetts-Lowell
    D Colby Cohen, Boston University Jeff Dimmen, Maine
    D Blake Kessel, New Hampshire
    F Bobby Butler, New Hampshire Cam Atkinson, Boston College
    F Brian Gibbons, Boston College Stephane Da Costa, Merrimack
    F Gustav Nyquist, Maine James Marcou, Massachusetts

    Divider

    2010-11

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G John Muse, Boston College Kieran Millan, Boston University
    D Brian Dumoulin, Boston College Josh Van Dyk, Maine
    D Blake Kessel, New Hampshire David Warsofsky, Boston University
    F Cam Atkinson, Boston College Stephane Da Costa, Merrimack
    F Gustav Nyquist, Maine Brian Gibbons, Boston College
    F Paul Thompson, New Hampshire Wade MacLeod, Northeastern

    Divider

    2011-12

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Joe Cannata, Merrimack Doug Carr, Massachusetts-Lowell
    D Adam Clendening, Boston University Garrett Noonan, Boston University
    D Brian Dumoulin, Boston College Karl Stollery, Merrimack
    F Spencer Abbott, Maine Chris Connolly, Boston University
    F Barry Almeida, Boston College Joey Diamond, Maine
    F Brian Flynn, Maine Chris Kreider, Boston College

    Divider

    2012-13

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Jon Gillies, Providence Connor Hellebuyck, Massachusetts-Lowell
    D Chad Ruhwedel, Massachusetts-Lowell Jordan Heywood, Merrimack
    D Trevor van Riemsdyk, New Hampshire Patrick Wey, Boston College
    F Mike Collins, Merrimack Joseph Pendenza, Massachusetts-Lowell
    F Johnny Gaudreau, Boston College Evan Rodrigues, Boston University
    F Steven Whitney, Boston College Riley Wetmore, Massachusetts-Lowell

    Divider

    2013-14

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Connor Hellebuyck, Massachusetts-Lowell Clay Witt, Northeastern
    D Michael Matheson, Boston College Josh Manson, Northeastern
    D Ben Hutton, Maine Eric Knodel, New Hampshire
    D Stephen Johns, Notre Dame
    F Devin Shore, Maine Kevin Roy, Northeastern
    F Kevin Hayes, Boston College Chris McCarthy, Vermont
    F Johnny Gaudreau, Boston College Kevin Goumas, New Hampshire

    Divider

    2014-15

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Jon Gillies, Providence Matt O'Connor, Boston University
    D Matt Grzelcyk, Boston University Noah Hanifin, Boston College
    D Robbie Russo, Notre Dame Mike Paliotta, Vermont
    F Jack Eichel, Boston University Danny O'Regan, Boston University
    F Kevin Roy, Northeastern Evan Rodrigues, Boston University
    F Vince Hinostroza, Notre Dame Devin Shore, Maine

    Divider

    2015-16

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM
    G Thatcher Demko, Boston College Kevin Boyle, Massachusetts-Lowell
    D Matt Grzelcyk, Boston University Jordan Gross, Notre Dame
    D Jake Walman, Providence Ian McCoshen, Boston College
    F Ryan Fitzgerald, Boston College Zach Aston-Reese, Northeastern
    F Mark Jankowski, Providence Anders Bjork, Notre Dame
    F Danny O'Regan, Boston University Max Letunov, Connecticut
    F Andrew Poturalski, New Hampshire Colin White, Boston College

    Divider

    2016-17

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM ALL- HOCKEY EAST THIRD TEAM
    G Cal Petersen, Notre Dame Jake Oettinger, Boston University Collin Delia, Merrimack
    D Charlie McAvoy, Boston University Michael Kapla, Massachusetts-Lowell Dennis Gilbert, Notre Dame
    D Jake Walman, Providence Dylan Zink, Massachusetts-Lowell Scott Savage, Boston College
    F Zach Aston-Reese, Northeastern Joe Gambardella, Massachusetts-Lowell Austin Cangelosi, Boston College
    F Anders Bjork, Notre Dame Clayton Keller, Boston University Adam Gaudette, Northeastern
    F Tyler Kelleher, New Hampshire Dylan Sikura, Northeastern Tage Thompson, Connecticut

    Divider

    2017-18

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM ALL- HOCKEY EAST THIRD TEAM
    G Cayden Primeau, Northeastern Hayden Hawkey, Providence Joseph Woll, Boston College
    D Jacob Bryson, Providence Dante Fabbro, Boston University Michael Kim, Boston College
    D Jeremy Davies, Northeastern Casey Fitzgerald, Boston College Cale Makar, Massachusetts
    F Erik Foley, Providence Bobo Carpenter, Boston University Brett Seney, Merrimack
    F Adam Gaudette, Northeastern Maxim Letunov, Connecticut Brian Pinho, Providence
    F Dylan Sikura, Northeastern Nolan Stevens, Northeastern Jordan Greenway, Boston University

    Divider

    2018-19

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM ALL- HOCKEY EAST THIRD TEAM
    G Cayden Primeau, Northeastern Stefanos Lekkas, Vermont Jeremy Swayman, Maine
    D Cale Makar, Massachusetts Jacob Bryson, Providence Marc Del Gaizo, Massachusetts
    D Jeremy Davies, Northeastern Dante Fabbro, Boston University Mario Ferraro, Massachusetts
    D Brady Keeper, Maine
    F Mitchell Chaffee, Massachusetts John Leonard, Massachusetts Brandon Duhaime, Providence
    F David Cotton, Boston College Chase Pearson, Maine Karl El-Mir, Connecticut
    F Josh Wilkins, Providence Jacob Pritchard, Massachusetts Mitchell Fossier, Maine

    Divider

    2019-20

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM ALL- HOCKEY EAST THIRD TEAM
    G Jeremy Swayman, Maine Spencer Knight, Boston College Tyler Wall, Massachusetts-Lowell
    D Michael Callahan, Providence Ben Finkelstein, Boston College Max Gildon, New Hampshire
    D David Farrance, Boston University Ryan Shea, Northeastern Jesper Mattila, Boston College
    D Wyatt Newpower, Connecticut Jake McLaughlin, Massachusetts
    F Jack Dugan, Providence Mitchell Fossier, Maine David Cotton, Boston College
    F John Leonard, Massachusetts Alex Newhook, Boston College Patrick Harper, Boston University
    F Tyler Madden, Northeastern Tyce Thompson, Providence Trevor Zegras, Boston University

    Divider

    2020-21

    POS ALL-HOCKEY EAST FIRST TEAM ALL-HOCKEY EAST SECOND TEAM ALL- HOCKEY EAST THIRD TEAM
    G Spencer Knight, Boston College Filip Lindberg, Massachusetts Tomas Vomacka, Connecticut
    D David Farrance, Boston University Jordan Harris, Northeastern Marc Del Gaizo, Massachusetts
    D Drew Helleson, Boston College Zac Jones, Massachusetts Matthew Kessel, Massachusetts
    F Matt Boldy, Boston College Jackson Pierson, New Hampshire Angus Crookshank, New Hampshire
    F Jonny Evans, Connecticut Zach Solow, Northeastern Jachym Kondelik, Connecticut
    F Bobby Trivigno, Massachusetts Tyce Thompson, Providence Marc McLaughlin, Boston College