All-Rookie

NOTE:

  • Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the 2020-21 schedule separated the conference into east and west groups that did not play each other. As a result, teams were selected for each group instead of league-wide.
  •  

  • 2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • 2010-11     2011-12     2012-13     2013-14     2014-15     2015-16     2016-17     2017-18     2018-19     2019-20    
  • 2020-21    
  •  

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Scott Tomes, Connecticut
    D Reid Cashman, Quinnipiac
    D Jamie Hunt, Mercyhurst
    F Pierre-Luc O'Brien, Sacred Heart
    F Matt Scherer, Connecticut
    F James Sixsmith, Holy Cross

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Brad Smith, Connecticut
    D Matt Sorteberg, Quinnipiac
    D Scott Marchesi, Sacred Heart
    F Ben Cottreau, Mercyhurst
    F Ben Nelson, Quinnipiac
    F Alexandre Parent, Sacred Heart

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Dan Giffin, Canisius
    D Sean Erickson, Connecticut
    D Tim Manthey, Army
    F Bear Trapp, Sacred Heart
    F Anthony Canzoneri, Bentley
    F Jeff Gumear, Bentley
    F Chris Trafford, Mercyhurst

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Louis Menard, RIT
    D Cullen Eddy, Mercyhurst
    D Al Mazur, RIT
    F Anton Kharin, RIT
    F Josh Heidinger, Canisius
    F Owen Meyer, Army

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Joe Calvi, Bentley
    D Jeff Terminesi, Mercyhurst
    D Mark Znutas, Holy Cross
    F Everett Sheen, Holy Cross
    F Vincent Scarsella, Canisius
    F Erik Peterson, Bentley

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Kyle Rank, Bentley
    D Marcel Alvarez, Army
    D Scott Mathis, Air Force
    F David Kostuch, Canisius
    F Phil Ginand, Mercyhurst
    F Tyler Brenner, RIT

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Steven Legato, Sacred Heart
    D Alex Greke, Connecticut
    D Chris Tanev, RIT
    F Joe Campanelli, Bentley
    F Eric Delong, Sacred Heart
    F Adam Pleskach, American International

    Divider

    2010-11

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Jason Torf, Air Force
    D Jeffrey Reppucci, Holy Cross
    D Adam McKenzie, Air Force
    F Taylor Holstrom, Mercyhurst
    F Ryan Rashid, Niagara
    F Cole Schneider, Connecticut

    Divider

    2011-12

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Matt Ginn, Holy Cross
    D Tyson Wilson, Robert Morris
    D Tyler Shiplo, Mercyhurst
    F Alex Grieve, Bentley
    F Dan Bahntge, Mercyhurst
    F Brett Switzer, Bentley

    Divider

    2012-13

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    D Matt Blomquist, Bentley
    D Karl Beckman, Holy Cross
    F Andrew Gladiuk, Bentley
    F Joe Kozlak, Army
    F Chris Porter, American International

    Divider

    2013-14

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Chris Truehl, Air Force
    D Vince Muto, Niagara
    D Mitch Nylen, Sacred Heart
    F Justin Danforth, Sacred Heart
    F David Norris, American International
    F C.J. Reuschlein, Army

    Divider

    2014-15

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Jayson Argue, Bentley
    D Brady Norrish, RIT
    D Keegan Harper, Niagara
    F Tyler Pham, Army
    F Jack Riley, Mercyhurst
    F Brady Ferguson, Robert Morris

    Divider

    2015-16

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Shane Starrett, Air Force
    D Les Lancaster, Mercyhurst
    D Tanner Jago, Bentley
    F Derek Barach, Mercyhurst
    F Gabe Valenzuela, RIT
    F Matt Serratore, Air Force

    Divider

    2016-17

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Francis Marotte, Robert Morris
    D Adam Brubacher, RIT
    D Alex Wilkinson, Army
    F Nick Hutchison, Canisius
    F Dominic Franco, Army
    F Ryner Gorowsky, Bentley

    Divider

    2017-18

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Stefano Durante, American International
    D Brennan Kapcheck, American International
    D John Zimmerman, Army
    F Marc Johnstone, Sacred Heart
    F Luke Santerno, Bentley
    F Grant Meyer, Canisius

    Divider

    2018-19

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Josh Benson, Sacred Heart
    D Luke Orysiuk, Bentley
    D Josh McDougall, Mercyhurst
    F Ludwig Stenlund, Niagara
    F Austin Magera, Sacred Heart
    F Dalton Hunter, Mercyhurst

    Divider

    2019-20

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Chad Veltri, Niagara
    D Brandon Koch, Air Force
    D Anthony Firriolo, Army
    F Braeden Tuck, Sacred Heart
    F Elijiah Gonsalves, RIT
    F Matt Gosiewski, Bentley

    Divider

    2020-21

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    East
    G Nick Grabko, Bentley
    D Nico Somerville, American International
    D Drew Bavaro, Bentley
    F Lincoln Hatten, Army
    F Aaron Grounds, American International
    F Eric Otto, American International
    West
    G Noah West, Robert Morris
    D Brian Kramer, Robert Morris
    D Josef Mysak, Niagara
    F Randy Hernandez, Robert Morris
    F Carson Briere, Mercyhurst
    F Austin Heidemann, Mercyhurst