All-ECAC

  • 1961-62     1962-63     1963-64     1964-65     1965-66     1966-67     1967-68     1968-69     1969-70    
  • 1970-71     1971-72     1972-73     1973-74     1974-75     1975-76     1976-77     1977-78     1978-79     1979-80    
  • 1980-81     1981-82     1982-83     1983-84     1984-85     1985-86     1986-87     1987-88     1988-89     1989-90    
  • 1990-91     1991-92     1992-93     1993-94     1994-95     1995-96     1996-97     1997-98     1998-99     1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • 2010-11     2011-12     2012-13     2013-14     2014-15     2015-16     2016-17     2017-18     2018-19     2019-20    
  • 2020-21    
  • Divider

    1961-62

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Glen Eberly, Boston University Richie Broadbelt, St. Lawrence
    G Frank Stephenson, Colby Wayne Gibbons, Clarkson
    G Laing Kennedy, Cornell
    D Arlie Parker, St. Lawrence Brian Robins, RPI
    D Dave Johnston, Harvard Joe McGeough, Providence
    D Don Young, Colby Harry Howell, Harvard
    D Jack Leetch, Boston College Tom McMahon, RPI
    D Cal Wagner, Clarkson Pat Brophy, Clarkson
    F Ron Ryan, Colby Jim Josephson, RPI
    F Bill Hogan, Boston College Rollie Anderson, St. Lawrence
    F Dates Fryberger, Middlebury Tom Roe, Williams
    F Gene Kinasewich, Harvard Dave Leighton, Dartmouth
    F Ron Mason, St. Lawrence Marsh Tschida, Providence
    F Bob Brinkworth, RPI John Cook, Princeton
    F Tim Taylor, Harvard Roger Purdie, Clarkson
    F Dave Grannis, Harvard Ron Famigletti, Bowdoin
    F Hal Pettersen, Clarkson Dave Sveden, Colby
    F Corby Adams, Clarkson

    Divider

    1962-63

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Richie Broadbelt, St. Lawrence Godfrey Wood, Harvard
    G Tom Apprille, Boston College Laing Kennedy, Cornell
    D Dave Johnston, Harvard Richie Green, Boston University
    D Calvin Wagner, Clarkson John Weekes, Middlebury
    D Pat Brophy, Clarkson Brian Pryce, RPI
    D Jack Callahan, Boston College Harry Howell, Harvard
    D Larry Kish, Providence
    F Jack Leetch, Boston College Leon Bryant, Brown
    F Bob Brinkworth, RPI Ike Ikauniks, Harvard
    F Bill Hogan, Boston College John Cook, Princeton
    F Dates Fryberger, Middlebury Lou Lamoriello, Providence
    F Leo Dupere, Northeastern Roger Purdie, Clarkson
    F Corby Adams, Clarkson Bill Lamarche, Harvard
    F Ron Mason, St. Lawrence Jerry Knightley, RPI
    F Tom Roe, Williams Mike Denihan, Boston University
    F Gene Kinasewich, Harvard Brian Wilkinson, Clarkson
    F Tim Taylor, Harvard Steve Riggs, Colgate

    Divider

    1963-64

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Bob Perani, St. Lawrence Jack Ferriera, Boston University
    G Bill Sack, RPI Neil Mieras, Army
    D Larry Kish, Providence Dick Peterson, Army
    D Jim Salfi, St. Lawrence Bill Grisdale, RPI
    D Richie Green, Boston University Mike Patterson, Harvard
    D Fred Kitchen, RPI Bob Gaudreau, Brown
    D John Mechem, Colby Ron Butterfield, Army
    F Bob Brinkworth, RPI Brian Wilkinson, Clarkson
    F Jerry Knightley, RPI Terry Chapman, Brown
    F Corby Adams, Clarkson Roger Purdie, Clarkson
    F Gene Kinasewich, Harvard John Keough, Providence
    F Grant Heffernan, Providence Arnie O'Reilly, St. Lawrence
    F Ray Mooney, Providence Bruce Fennie, Boston University
    F John Cunniff, Boston College Steve Riggs, Colgate
    F Ike Ikauniks, Harvard Dave Ross, St. Lawrence
    F Mike Thompson, Army Phil Dyer, Boston College
    F Leo Dupere, Northeastern Bruce Davey, Colby
    F Leon Bryant, Brown Larry Bone, Northeastern

    Divider

    1964-65

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Jack Ferriera, Boston University Terry Yurkiewicz, Clarkson
    D Tom Ross, Boston University Don Turcotte, Northeastern
    D Bob Gaudreau, Brown Ralph Toran, Boston College
    F John Cunniff, Boston College Doug Ferguson, Cornell
    F Grant Heffernan, Providence Dean Matthews, Dartmouth
    F Jerry Knightley, RPI Terry Chapman, Brown

    Divider

    1965-66

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Jack Ferriera, Boston University Terry Yurkiewicz, Clarkson
    D Bob Gaudreau, Brown Gary Patterson, Clarkson
    D Peter McLachlan, Boston University Tom Ross, Boston University
    D Harry Orr, Cornell
    F Doug Ferguson, Cornell Tom Hurley, Clarkson
    F Bruce Fennie, Boston University John Cunniff, Boston College
    F Fred Bassi, Boston University Mike Doran, Cornell

    Divider

    1966-67

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Ken Dryden, Cornell Wayne Ryan, Boston University
    D Harry Orr, Cornell Don Turcotte, Northeastern
    D Peter McLachlan, Boston University Brian Gilmour, Boston University
    F John Morrison, Yale Dennis Macks, Brown
    F Doug Ferguson, Cornell Jerry York, Boston College
    F Wayne Small, Brown Mike Doran, Cornell

    Divider

    1967-68

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Ken Dryden, Cornell Ken Leu, Northeastern
    D Walt Stanowski, Cornell Thomas Rawls, Princeton
    D Bruce Pattison, Cornell Bob Carr, Harvard
    D Mike Hyndman, Boston University
    F Wayne Small, Brown Brian Cornell, Cornell
    F Peter Tufford, Cornell Herb Wakabayashi, Boston University
    F Gary Croteau, St. Lawrence John McLennan, Clarkson
    F Dale Watson, RPI

    Divider

    1968-69

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Ken Dryden, Cornell Rick Metzer, New Hampshire
    D Paul Hurley, Cornell Curt Bennett, Brown
    D Bruce Pattison, Cornell Chris Gurry, Harvard
    F Brian Cornell, Cornell Mike Hyndman, Boston University
    F Joe Cavanagh, Harvard Tim Sheehy, Boston College
    F Herb Wakabayashi, Boston University Peter Tufford, Cornell

    Divider

    1969-70

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Brian Cropper, Cornell Don McGinnis, Brown
    D Mike Hyndman, Boston University Tom Mellor, Boston College
    D Dan Lodboa, Cornell Wayne LaChance, Clarkson
    F Tom Earl, Colgate Joe Cavanagh, Harvard
    F Curt Bennett, Brown John Hughes, Cornell
    F Tim Sheehy, Boston College Dave Poile, Northeastern

    Divider

    1970-71

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Bruce Bullock, Clarkson Brian Cropper, Cornell
    D Bob Brown, Boston University Tom Mellor, Boston College
    D Steve Warr, Clarkson John Jordan, Boston University
    F Joe Cavanagh, Harvard Jerry Kemp, Clarkson
    F John Danby, Boston University Brian McCutcheon, Cornell
    F Steve Stirling, Boston University Kevin Pettit, Cornell

    Divider

    1971-72

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Dan Brady, Boston University Don Cutts, RPI
    D Bob Brown, Boston University Ric Jordan, Boston University
    D Steve Warr, Clarkson Jim Higgs, Cornell
    F Gordon Clark, New Hampshire John Danby, Boston University
    F Larry Fullan, Cornell David Hynes, Harvard
    F Bob Smith, New Hampshire Bob McManama, Harvard

    Divider

    1972-73

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Ned Yetten, Boston College Don Cutts, RPI
    D Tom Mellor, Boston College Bill Murray, Cornell
    D Vic Stanfield, Boston University Keith Smith, Brown
    F Gordon Clark, New Hampshire Bill Corkery, Harvard
    F Bob McManama, Harvard Steve Dolloff, Boston University
    F Carlo Ugolini, Cornell Dave Wisener, Boston University

    Divider

    1973-74

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Ed Walsh, Boston University Cap Raeder, New Hampshire
    D Vic Stanfield, Boston University Levy Byrd, Harvard
    D George Kuzmicz, Cornell Peter Brown, Boston University
    F Bill Burlington, Boston University Bob Goodenow, Harvard
    F Gordon Clark, New Hampshire Tom Fleming, Dartmouth
    F Randy Roth, Harvard Rick Meagher, Boston University

    Divider

    1974-75

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Brian Petrovek, Harvard Tom McManama, Vermont
    G Brian Durocher, Boston University
    D Vic Stanfield, Boston University John Glynne, Vermont
    D Ron Wilson, Providence Peter Brown, Boston University
    F Mike Eruzione, Boston University Jim Thomas, Harvard
    F Tim O'Connell, Vermont Dave Peace, Cornell
    F Jamie Hislop, New Hampshire Randy Roth, Harvard
    F Rick Meagher, Boston University

    Divider

    1975-76

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Brian Shields, Clarkson Paul Skidmore, Boston College
    G Kevin McCabe, Brown
    D Ron Wilson, Providence Bill Blackwood, Clarkson
    D Peter Brown, Boston University Tim Burke, New Hampshire
    F Jamie Hislop, New Hampshire Cliff Cox, New Hampshire
    F Rick Meagher, Boston University Richie Smith, Boston College
    F Mike Eruzione, Boston University Bill Gilligan, Brown

    Divider

    1976-77

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Brian Shields, Clarkson Paul Skidmore, Boston College
    D Jack Hughes, Harvard Ron Wilson, Providence
    D Tim Bothwell, Brown Bill Blackwood, Clarkson
    D Tim Burke, New Hampshire
    F Dave Taylor, Clarkson Mike Eruzione, Boston University
    F Rick Meagher, Boston University Lance Nethery, Cornell
    F Bob Miller, New Hampshire Bob Ferriter, Boston College

    Divider

    1977-78

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Laycock, Brown Ian Harrison, RPI
    D Peter Shier, Cornell Bill Blackwood, Clarkson
    D Jack O'Callahan, Boston University Jack Hughes, Harvard
    D Dick Lamby, Boston University
    F Lance Nethery, Cornell Dave Silk, Boston University
    F Joe Mullen, Boston College Marty McNally, Clarkson
    F Ralph Cox, New Hampshire Kevin Zappia, Clarkson

    Divider

    1978-79

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Craig, Boston University Greg Moffett, New Hampshire
    D Louis Cote, Vermont Jim Korn, Providence
    D Jack O'Callahan, Boston University Mike Mastrullo, Brown
    F Joe Mullen, Boston College Bob Gould, New Hampshire
    F Lance Nethery, Cornell Brock Tredway, Cornell
    F Ralph Cox, New Hampshire Colin Ahern, Providence

    Divider

    1979-80

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Doug Ellis, Boston College Sylvain Turcotte, Vermont
    D Louis Cote, Vermont Ed Small, Clarkson
    D Andre Aubut, Maine Scot Kleinendorst, Providence
    F Craig Homola, Vermont Bill Army, Boston College
    F Ross Brownridge, Dartmouth Steve Cruickshank, Clarkson
    F Mike Prestidge, Clarkson Bill O'Dwyer, Boston College
    F Steve O'Neill, Providence

    Divider

    1980-81

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Don Sylvestri, Clarkson Jeff Nord, Maine
    D Ed Small, Clarkson Chris Renaud, Colgate
    D Mark Fusco, Harvard Andre Aubut, Maine
    F Bryan Cleaver, Clarkson Bill O'Dwyer, Boston College
    F Gary Conn, Maine Steve Cruickshank, Clarkson
    F Sandy Beadle, Northeastern Dan Fridgen, Colgate

    Divider

    1981-82

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Brian Hayward, Cornell Bob O'Connor, Boston College
    D Chris Renaud, Colgate Randy Velischek, Providence
    D Scot Kleinendorst, Providence Mark Fusco, Harvard
    F Steve Cruickshank, Clarkson Dan Poliziani, Yale
    F Kirk McCaskill, Vermont Kurt Kleinendorst, Providence
    F Andy Brickley, New Hampshire Bill O'Dwyer, Boston College

    Divider

    1982-83

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Darren Eliot, Cornell Cleon Daskalakis, Boston University
    G Gray Weicker, St. Lawrence
    D Randy Velishek, Providence Kent Carlson, St. Lawrence
    D Mark Fusco, Harvard Dave Fretz, Clarkson
    F Kurt Kleinendorst, Providence Colin Patterson, Clarkson
    F Scott Fusco, Harvard Paul Guay, Providence
    F Bob Brooke, Yale Norm Lacombe, New Hampshire

    Divider

    1983-84

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Cleon Daskalakis, Boston University Bruce Gillies, New Hampshire
    D Jim Chisholm, Boston College Peter Taglianetti, Providence
    D T.J. Connolly, Boston University Brian Byrnes, New Hampshire
    D Bob Armstrong, Clarkson
    F Gates Orlando, Providence Adam Oates, RPI
    F Steve Smith, Colgate John Carter, RPI
    F Kevin Foster, Vermont Marty Dallman, RPI

    Divider

    1984-85

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Jeff Cooper, Colgate Grant Blair, Harvard
    D Dave Fretz, Clarkson Peter Sawkins, Yale
    D Ken Hammond, RPI Steve Tuite, St. Lawrence
    F John Carter, RPI Duanne Moeser, Cornell
    F Scott Fusco, Harvard Peter Natyshak, Cornell
    F Adam Oates, RPI Randy Wood, Yale

    Divider

    1985-86

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Tom Draper, Vermont Doug Dadswell, Cornell
    D Mike Dark, RPI Randy Taylor, Harvard
    D Cliff Abrecht, Princeton Mark Benning, Harvard
    D Chris Norton, Cornell
    F Scott Fusco, Harvard Gerard Waslen, Colgate
    F Joe Nieuwendyk, Cornell Bob Logan, Yale
    F Randy Wood, Yale Tim Smith, Harvard

    Divider

    1986-87

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Mike O'Neill, Yale Scott Yearwood, St. Lawrence
    G Wayne Crowley, Colgate
    D Randy Taylor, Harvard Hank Lammens, St. Lawrence
    D Mark Benning, Harvard Dave Baseggio, Yale
    F Joe Nieuwendyk, Cornell Tim Barakett, Harvard
    F Lane MacDonald, Harvard Pete Lappin, St. Lawrence
    F Bob Kudelski, Yale John Messuri, Princeton

    Divider

    1987-88

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G John Fletcher, Clarkson Steve Laurin, Dartmouth
    D Brian McColgan, St. Lawrence Cris Norton, Cornell
    D Don Sweeney, Harvard Hank Lammens, St. Lawrence
    F Pete Lappin, St. Lawrence Luciano Borsato, Clarkson
    F Rejean Boivin, Colgate Ian Boyce, Vermont
    F John Messuri, Princeton Kyle McDonough, Vermont

    Divider

    1988-89

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Mike O'Neill, Yale Paul Cohen, St. Lawrence
    D Dave Williams, Dartmouth Dave Baseggio, Yale
    D Mike Hurlbut, St. Lawrence Mike Bishop, Colgate
    D Scott Young, Colgate
    F Lane MacDonald, Harvard C.J. Young, Harvard
    F Kyle McDonough, Vermont Allen Bourbeau, Harvard
    F Jarmo Kekalainen, Clarkson Peter Ciavaglia, Harvard

    Divider

    1989-90

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Dave Gagnon, Colgate Chris Harvey, Brown
    D Dan Ratushny, Cornell Dave Tretowicz, Clarkson
    D Mike Brewer, Brown Mike McKee, Princeton
    F Joe Juneau, RPI Joe Day, St. Lawrence
    F C.J. Young, Harvard Andre Faust, Princeton
    F Mike Vukonich, Harvard Greg Polaski, Princeton
    F Joel Gardner, Colgate

    Divider

    1990-91

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Les Kuntar, St. Lawrence Chris Rogles, Clarkson
    D Dan Ratushny, Cornell Mike Brewer, Brown
    D Dave Tretowicz, Clarkson Daniel Laperriere, St. Lawrence
    F Peter Ciavaglia, Harvard Joe Juneau, RPI
    F Ted Donato, Harvard John LeClair, Vermont
    F Andy Pritchard, St. Lawrence Mike Vukonich, Harvard

    Divider

    1991-92

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Christian Soucy, Vermont Parris Duffus, Cornell
    D Mike Brewer, Brown Stephane Robitaille, RPI
    D Dan Laperriere, St. Lawrence Jack Duffy, Yale
    F Dale Band, Colgate Derek Chauvette, Brown
    F Mark Kaufmann, Yale Andre Faust, Princeton
    F Mike Lappin, St. Lawrence Hugo Belanger, Clarkson

    Divider

    1992-93

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Neil Little, RPI Christian Soucy, Vermont
    D Jack Duffy, Yale Ted Beattie, St. Lawrence
    D Aaron Miller, Vermont Brad Layzell, RPI
    F Ted Drury, Harvard Scott Fraser, Dartmouth
    F Mark Kaufmann, Yale Scott Hanley, Brown
    F Marko Tuomainen, Clarkson Todd Marchant, Clarkson

    Divider

    1993-94

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Geoff Finch, Brown Jason Currie, Clarkson
    D Sean McCann, Harvard Sean O'Brien, Princeton
    D Brian Mueller, Clarkson Derek Maguire, Harvard
    F Craig Conroy, Clarkson Ron Pasco, RPI
    F Brain Farrell, Harvard Chris Kaban, Brown
    F Steve Martins, Harvard Bruce Gardiner, Colgate

    Divider

    1994-95

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Tim Thomas, Vermont Todd Sullivan, Yale
    D Brian Mueller, Clarkson Adam Bartell, RPI
    D Mike Traggio, Brown Brad Dexter, Colgate
    F Eric Perrin, Vermont Mike Harder, Colgate
    F Martin St. Louis, Vermont Burke Murphy, St. Lawrence
    F Marko Tuomainen, Clarkson Patrice Robitaille, Clarkson

    Divider

    1995-96

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Tim Thomas, Vermont Dan Brenzavich, Colgate
    D Steve Wilson, Cornell Jeff Kungle, St. Lawrence
    D Brad Dexter, Colgate Patrick Rochon, RPI
    F Eric Perrin, Vermont Mike Harder, Colgate
    F Martin St. Louis, Vermont Chris DeProfio, Colgate
    F Burke Murphy, St. Lawrence Todd White, Clarkson

    Divider

    1996-97

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Trevor Koenig, Union Dan Murphy, Clarkson
    D Matt Pagnutti, Clarkson Ray Giroux, Yale
    D Steve Wilson, Cornell Andrew Will, Union
    F Mike Harder, Colgate Paul DiFrancesco, St. Lawrence
    F Martin St. Louis, Vermont Eric Healey, RPI
    F Todd White, Clarkson Eric Perrin, Vermont

    Divider

    1997-98

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Alex Westlund, Yale Jason Elliott, Cornell
    D Ray Giroux, Yale Willie Mitchell, Clarkson
    D Steve Shirreffs, Princeton Jimmy Andersson, Brown
    F Eric Healey, RPI Paul DiFrancesco, St. Lawrence
    F Damian Prescott, Brown Jeff Halpern, Princeton
    F Jeff Hamilton, Yale Chris Clark, Clarkson

    Divider

    1998-99

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Eric Heffler, St. Lawrence Alex Westlund, Yale
    D Jeff Burgoyne, Cornell Steve Shirreffs, Princeton
    D Willie Mitchell, Clarkson Jason Reid, Vermont
    F Dan Riva, RPI Andy McDonald, Colgate
    F Erik Cole, Clarkson Jeff Halpern, Princeton
    F Jeff Hamilton, Yale Bob Prier, St. Lawrence

    Divider

    1999-00

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Joel Laing, RPI Derek Gustafson, St. Lawrence
    D Cory Murphy, Colgate Justin Harney, St. Lawrence
    D Kent Huskins, Clarkson Brian Pothier, RPI
    F Andy McDonald, Colgate Erik Anderson, St. Lawrence
    F Brad Tapper, RPI Erik Cole, Clarkson
    F Brandon Dietrich, St. Lawrence Kirk Lamb, Princeton

    Divider

    2000-01

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Oliver Jonas, Harvard Mike Walsh, Clarkson
    D Matt Desrosiers, St. Lawrence Trevor Byrne, Dartmouth
    D Kent Huskins, Clarkson Cory Murphy, Colgate
    F Erik Anderson, St. Lawrence Dominic Moore, Harvard
    F Mike Gellard, St. Lawrence Sean Nolan, Colgate
    F Jeff Hamilton, Yale Matt Poapst, Clarkson

    Divider

    2001-02

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Matt Underhill, Cornell Yann Danis, Brown
    D Kerry Ellis-Toddington, Clarkson Trevor Byrne, Dartmouth
    D Doug Murray, Cornell Mark McRae, Cornell
    F Marc Cavosie, RPI Stephen Baby, Cornell
    F Mike Maturo, Dartmouth Chris Higgins, Yale
    F Matt Murley, RPI Brett Nowak, Harvard

    Divider

    2002-03

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G David LeNeveu, Cornell Yann Danis, Brown
    D Doug Murray, Cornell Noah Welch, Harvard
    D Randy Jones, Clarkson Trevor Byrne, Dartmouth
    F Dominic Moore, Harvard Scooter Smith, Colgate
    F Tim Pettit, Harvard Stephen Baby, Cornell
    F Chris Higgins, Yale Ryan Vesce, Cornell

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G Yann Danis, Brown Nathan Marsters, RPI
    D Grant Lewis, Dartmouth Scott Basiuk, RPI
    D Ryan Glenn, St. Lawrence Rob Brown, Colgate
    F Brady Leisenring, Vermont Joe Zappala, Yale
    F Lee Stempniak, Dartmouth Hugh Jessiman, Dartmouth
    F Jon Smyth, Colgate Kevin Croxton, RPI

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM
    G David McKee, Cornell Dov Grumet-Morris, Harvard
    D Luc Paquin, Princeton Charlie Cook, Cornell
    D Noah Welch, Harvard Jaime Sifers, Vermont
    F Matt Moulson, Cornell Dustin Sproat, Princeton
    F Lee Stempniak, Dartmouth Tom Cavanagh, Harvard
    F T.J. Trevelyan, St. Lawrence Scott Mifsud, Vermont

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Mark Dekanich, Colgate Kris Mayotte, Union Eric Leroux, Princeton
    D Reid Cashman, Quinnipiac Grant Lewis, Dartmouth Ryan O'Byrne, Cornell
    D Mike Madill, St. Lawrence Dylan Reese, Harvard Keith MCWilliams, RPI
    F T.J. Trevelyan, St. Lawrence Kyle Wilson, Colgate Nick Dodge, Clarkson
    F Tyler Burton, Colgate David Jones, Dartmouth Grant Goeckner-Zoeller, Princeton
    F Mike Ouellette, Dartmouth Matt Moulson, Cornell Kevin Croxton, RPI
    F Kevin Du, Harvard

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G David Leggio, Clarkson Mark Dekanich, Colgate
    G Alex Petizian, St. Lawrence
    D Reid Cashman, Quinnipiac Sean Hurley, Brown Ben Lovejoy, Dartmouth
    D Drew Bagnall, St. Lawrence Dylan Reese, Harvard Jake Luthi, RPI
    F David Jones, Dartmouth Tyler Burton, Colgate Sean Backman, Yale
    F Kyle Rank, St. Lawrence Jeff Prough, Brown Byron Bitz, Cornell
    F Nick Dodge, Clarkson Jesse Winchester, Colgate Brandon Wong, Quinnipiac

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Kyle Richter, Harvard David Leggio, Clarkson Mark Dekanich, Colgate
    D Grant Clitsome, Clarkson Lane Caffaro, Union Alex Biega, Harvard
    D Mike Moore, Princeton Sean Hurley, Brown Evan Stephens, Dartmouth
    F Nick Johnson, Dartmouth Tyler Burton, Colgate Sean Backman, Yale
    F Lee Jubinville, Princeton Colin Greening, Cornell Matt Beca, Clarkson
    F Steve Zalewski, Clarkson Brett Wilson, Princeton Jesse Winchester, Colgate

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Zane Kalemba, Princeton Ben Scrivens, Cornell Alec Richards, Yale
    D Lane Caffaro, Union Tom Dignard, Yale Alex Biega, Harvard
    D Zach Miskovic, St. Lawrence Brendon Nash, Cornell Jody Peterson, Princeton
    F Mark Arcobello, Yale Sean Backman, Yale Brock McBride, St. Lawrence
    F Riley Nash, Cornell Bryan Leitch, Quinnipiac Broc Little, Yale
    F David McIntyre, Colgate Colin Greening, Cornell Adam Presizniuk, Union

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Ben Scrivens, Cornell Allen York, RPI Keith Kinkaid, Union
    D Mike Schreiber, Union Tom Dignard, Yale Derek Keller, St. Lawrence
    D Brendon Nash, Cornell Taylor Fedun, Princeton Evan Stephens, Dartmouth
    F Chase Polacek, RPI Mario Valery-Trabucco, Union Riley Nash, Cornell
    F Broc Little, Yale David McIntyre, Colgate Aaron Volpatti, Brown
    F Sean Backman, Yale Colin Greening, Cornell Travis Vermeulen, St. Lawrence

    Divider

    2010-11

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Keith Kinkaid, Union James Mello, Dartmouth Allen York, RPI
    D Nick Bailen, RPI Brock Matheson, Union Mike Devin, Cornell
    D Taylor Fedun, Princeton Danny Biega, Harvard Joe Stejskal, Dartmouth
    F Chase Polacek, RPI Jack Maclellan, Brown Andrew Calof, Princeton
    F Brian O'Neill, Yale Joe Devin, Cornell Chris Cahill, Yale
    F Andrew Miller, Yale Kelly Zajac, Union Jeremy Welsh, Union

    Divider

    2011-12

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Troy Grosenick, Union Andy Iles, Cornell Paul Karpowich, Clarkson
    D Danny Biega, Harvard Nick DAgostino, Cornell Thomas Larkin, Colgate
    D Mat Bodie, Union Michael Sdao, Princeton Patrick McNally, Harvard
    F Alex Killorn, Harvard Jack Maclellan, Brown Connor Jones, Quinnipiac
    F Brian ONeill, Yale Chris Wagner, Colgate Kyle Flanagan, St. Lawrence
    F Austin Smith, Colgate Jeremy Welsh, Union Kelly Zajac, Union

    Divider

    2012-13

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Eric Hartzell, Quinnipiac Jason Kasdorf, RPI Anthony Borelli, Brown
    D Nick Bailen, RPI Mike Keenan, Dartmouth Mat Bodie, Union
    D George Hughes, St. Lawrence Shayne Gostisbehere, Union Zach Davies, Quinnipiac
    F Greg Carey, St. Lawrence Kenny Agostino, Yale Daniel Carr, Union
    F Kyle Flanagan, St. Lawrence Andrew Calof, Princeton Jeremy Langlois, Quinnipiac
    F Andrew Miller, Yale Matt Lorito, Brown Greg Miller, Cornell

    Divider

    2013-14

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Colin Stevens, Union Andy Iles, Cornell Charlie Finn, Colgate
    D Shayne Gostisbehere, Union Gavin Bayreuther, St. Lawrence Spiro Goulakos, Colgate
    D Mat Bodie, Union Joakim Ryan, Cornell Dennis Robertson, Brown
    F Greg Carey, St. Lawrence Sam Anas, Quinnipiac Kenny Agostino, Yale
    F Daniel Carr, Union Kellen Jones, Quinnipiac Daniel Ciampini, Union
    F Ryan Haggerty, RPI Jesse Root, Yale Brian Ferlin, Cornell

    Divider

    2014-15

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Alex Lyon, Yale Kyle Hayton, St. Lawrence Michael Garteig, Quinnipiac
    D Rob O'Gara, Yale Eric Sweetman, St. Lawrence Danny Federico, Quinnipiac
    D Joakim Ryan, Cornell Patrick McNally, Harvard Jeff Taylor, Union
    F Daniel Ciampini, Union Sam Anas, Quinnipiac Cole Bardreau, Cornell
    F Matthew Peca, Quinnipiac Kyle Criscuolo, Harvard Kyle Baun, Colgate
    F Jimmy Vesey, Harvard Eric Neiley, Dartmouth Tyson Spink, Colgate

    Divider

    2015-16

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Alex Lyon, Yale Jason Kasdorf, RPI Michael Garteig, Quinnipiac
    D Gavin Bayreuther, St. Lawrence Eric Sweetman, St. Lawrence James de Haas, Clarkson
    D Rob O'Gara, Yale Devon Toews, Quinnipiac Paul Geiger, Clarkson
    F Sam Anas, Quinnipiac Kyle Criscuolo, Harvard Alexander Kerfoot, Harvard
    F Nick Lappin, Brown Tim Clifton, Quinnipiac Tyson Spink, Colgate
    F Jimmy Vesey, Harvard Travis St. Denis, Quinnipiac Mike Vecchione, Union

    Divider

    2016-17

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Kyle Hayton, St. Lawrence Alex Sakellaropoulos, Union Merrick Madsen, Harvard
    D Gavin Bayreuther, St. Lawrence James de Haas, Clarkson Jake Kulevich, Colgate
    D Adam Fox, Harvard Jeff Taylor, Union Chase Priskie, Quinnipiac
    F Spencer Foo, Union Ryan Donato, Harvard Troy Crema, Dartmouth
    F Alexander Kerfoot, Harvard John Hayden, Yale Sam Lafferty, Brown
    F Mike Vecchione, Union Max Veronneau, Princeton Sam Vigneault, Clarkson

    Divider

    2017-18

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Matthew Galajda, Cornell Colton Point, Colgate Jake Kielly, Clarkson
    G Jake Kupsky, Union
    D Adam Fox, Harvard Terrance Amorosa, Clarkson Yanni Kaldis, Cornell
    D Kelly Summers, Clarkson Chase Priskie, Quinnipiac Josh Teves, Princeton
    F Ryan Donato, Harvard Anthony Angello, Cornell Ryan Scarfo, Union
    F Sheldon Rempal, Clarkson Ryan Kuffner, Princeton Nico Sturm, Clarkson
    F Max Veronneau, Princeton Joe Snively, Yale Odeen Tufto, Quinnipiac

    Divider

    2018-19

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Andrew Shortridge, Quinnipiac Jake Kielly, Clarkson Matthew Galajda, Cornell
    D Adam Fox, Harvard Yanni Kaldis, Cornell Reilly Walsh, Harvard
    D Chase Priskie, Quinnipiac Aaron Thow, Clarkson Josh Teves, Princeton
    F Nico Sturm, Clarkson Max Veronneau, Princeton Cole Maier, Union
    F Ryan Kuffner, Princeton Haralds Egle, Clarkson Bobby McMann, Colgate
    F Morgan Barron, Cornell Odeen Tufto, Quinnipiac Cam Donaldson, Cornell
    F Joe Snively, Yale

    Divider

    2019-20

    POS ALL-ECAC FIRST TEAM ALL-ECAC SECOND TEAM ALL-ECAC THIRD TEAM
    G Frank Marotte, Clarkson Owen Savory, RPI Matthew Galajda, Cornell
    D Yanni Kaldis, Cornell Will Reilly, RPI Alex Green, Cornell
    D Jack Rathbone, Harvard Connor McCarthy, Clarkson Peter Diliberatore, Quinnipiac
    F Morgan Barron, Cornell Curtis Hall, Yale Haralds Egle, Clarkson
    F Nick Abruzzese, Harvard Odeen Tufto, Quinnipiac Josh Dunne, Clarkson
    F Drew OConnor, Dartmouth Jack Drury, Harvard Devin Brosseau, Clarkson

    Divider

    2020-21

    POS ALL-ECAC TEAM
    G Keith Petruzzelli, Quinnipiac
    D Zach Metsa, Quinnipiac
    D Connor McCarthy, Clarkson
    F Odeen Tufto, Quinnipiac
    F Zach Tsekos, Clarkson
    F Cameron Buhl, St. Lawrence
    F Josh McKechney, Colgate