Tournament

All rounds are single game elimination unless otherwise stated.

Home team in bold.

NOTES:

  • The Yale at Colgate game of March 2, 1990 was suspended and completed the following day due to a power failure.
  • The 2020 tournament was canceled after the first round due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  • Clarkson withdrew from the semifinals of the 2021 tournament due to COVID-19 protocol violations.
  •  

  • 1962     1963     1964     1965     1966     1967     1968     1969     1970    
  • 1971     1972     1973     1974     1975     1976     1977     1978     1979     1980    
  • 1981     1982     1983     1984     1985     1986     1987     1988     1989     1990    
  • 1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000    
  • 2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009     2010    
  • 2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016     2017     2018     2019     2020    
  • 2021    
  • Finals Locations

    YEARS ARENA LOCATION
    1962-1966 Boston Arena Boston, Massachusetts
    1967-1992 Boston Garden Boston, Massachusetts
    1993-2002 1980 Olympic Arena Lake Placid, New York
    2003-2010 Times Union Center
    Known as Pepsi Arena prior to 2007.
    Albany, New York
    2011-2013 Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City, New Jersey
    Since 2014 Herb Brooks Arena
    Known as the 1980 Olympic Arena prior to 2005.
    Lake Placid, New York

    Divider

    1962

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 6
    Harvard 2, Army 1 (ot)
    Colby 7, RPI 6
    St. Lawrence 9, Boston College 4
    Clarkson 6, Providence 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 9
    St. Lawrence 6, Harvard 5
    Clarkson 4, Colby 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 10
    Harvard 2, Colby 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 10
    St. Lawrence 5, Clarkson 2

    Divider

    1963

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 5
    Boston College 3, Army 1
    Clarkson 3, Brown 1
    Harvard 5, Colgate 3
    St. Lawrence 2, Providence 1 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 8
    Harvard 6, Clarkson 4
    Boston College 6, St. Lawrence 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 9
    Clarkson 7, St. Lawrence 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 9
    Harvard 4, Boston College 3 (ot)

    Divider

    1964

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 10
    Providence 3, Colgate 2
    St. Lawrence 3, Army 2
    RPI 3, Boston College 2
    Clarkson 6, Harvard 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 13
    Providence 6, Clarkson 5
    St. Lawrence 3, RPI 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 14
    RPI 7, Clarkson 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    Providence 3, St. Lawrence 1

    Divider

    1965

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 9
    Brown 4, Cornell 3 (ot)
    Clarkson 6, Northeastern 3
    Boston College 5, Dartmouth 3
    Wednesday, March 10
    Boston University 5, Providence 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 12
    Brown 5, Boston University 2
    Boston College 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 13
    Boston University 4, Clarkson 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 13
    Boston College 6, Brown 2

    Divider

    1966

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 8
    Clarkson 5, Colgate 2
    Boston University 4, Northeastern 1
    Cornell 9, Boston College 0
    Brown 4, St. Lawrence 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 11
    Clarkson 2, Brown 1
    Cornell 8, Boston University 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 12
    Boston University 5, Brown 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 12
    Clarkson 6, Cornell 2

    Divider

    1967

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 7
    Cornell 11, Brown 2
    Boston College 9, Clarkson 2
    St. Lawrence 4, Yale 2
    Boston University 6, Harvard 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 10
    Boston University 6, St. Lawrence 2
    Cornell 12, Boston College 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 11
    Boston College 6, St. Lawrence 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 11
    Cornell 4, Boston University 3

    Divider

    1968

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 5
    Cornell 6, Princeton 1
    Clarkson 7, Brown 3
    Boston College 7, St. Lawrence 6 (ot)
    Boston University 6, Harvard 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 8
    Cornell 7, Boston University 2
    Boston College 6, Clarkson 5 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 9
    Clarkson 4, Boston University 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 9
    Cornell 6, Boston College 3

    Divider

    1969

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 4
    Cornell 3, St. Lawrence 0
    Harvard 4, New Hampshire 3 (ot)
    Clarkson 4, Boston College 2
    Boston University 4, RPI 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 7
    Cornell 3, Boston University 2 (ot)
    Harvard 8, Clarkson 6
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 8
    Boston University 5, Clarkson 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 8
    Cornell 4, Harvard 2

    Divider

    1970

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 10
    Clarkson 6, Brown 5 (ot)
    Boston University 2, New Hampshire 0
    Cornell 6, St. Lawrence 1
    Harvard 10, Boston College 5
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 13
    Cornell 6, Harvard 5
    Clarkson 5, Boston University 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 14
    Boston University 8, Harvard 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    Cornell 3, Clarkson 2

    Divider

    1971

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 9
    Boston University 11, RPI 0
    Clarkson 5, Pennsylvania 2
    Cornell 6, Providence 3
    Harvard 4, Brown 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 12
    Harvard 4, Boston University 2
    Clarkson 4, Cornell 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 13
    Boston University 6, Cornell 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 13
    Harvard 7, Clarkson 4

    Divider

    1972

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 7
    Cornell 11, Providence 1
    Boston University 8, RPI 2
    Harvard 6, Clarkson 5 (ot)
    New Hampshire 5, Pennsylvania 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 10
    Cornell 6, New Hampshire 3
    Boston University 3, Harvard 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 11
    New Hampshire 4, Harvard 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 11
    Boston University 4, Cornell 1

    Divider

    1973

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 6
    Pennsylvania 7, Boston University 3
    Cornell 9, RPI 3
    Clarkson 7, Harvard 4
    Boston College 4, New Hampshire 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 9
    Cornell 9, Clarkson 4
    Boston College 5, Pennsylvania 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 10
    Clarkson 4, Pennsylvania 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 10
    Cornell 3, Boston College 2

    Divider

    1974

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 5
    RPI 7, New Hampshire 6 (ot)
    Harvard 9, Providence 3
    Boston University 8, Dartmouth 0
    Cornell 5, St. Lawrence 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 8
    Harvard 7, RPI 2
    Boston University 7, Cornell 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 9
    Cornell 8, RPI 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 9
    Boston University 4, Harvard 2

    Divider

    1975

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 4
    Vermont 7, Providence 5
    Boston University 5, Brown 4 (ot)
    Harvard 10, Clarkson 5
    Cornell 4, New Hampshire 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 7
    Harvard 6, Cornell 4
    Boston University 7, Vermont 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 8
    Vermont 7, Cornell 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 8
    Boston University 7, Harvard 3

    Divider

    1976

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 9
    Boston University 6, Boston College 5
    Harvard 4, New Hampshire 3
    Brown 5, Dartmouth 4 (ot)
    Cornell 9, Clarkson 7
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 12
    Brown 6, Cornell 2
    Boston University 8, Harvard 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 13
    Cornell 7, Harvard 6
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 13
    Boston University 9, Brown 2

    Divider

    1977

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 8
    New Hampshire 4, Brown 3 (ot)
    Cornell 7, RPI 5
    Boston University 8, Boston College 7
    Clarkson 6, Providence 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 11
    New Hampshire 10, Cornell 9 (ot)
    Boston University 7, Clarkson 6
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 12
    Cornell 5, Clarkson 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 12
    Boston University 8, New Hampshire 6

    Divider

    1978

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 7
    Boston College 7, RPI 6 (ot)
    Boston University 6, New Hampshire 5 (ot)
    Providence 8, Cornell 5
    Brown 6, Clarkson 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 10
    Boston College 6, Brown 4
    Providence 5, Boston University 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 11
    Boston University 8, Brown 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 11
    Boston College 4, Providence 2

    Divider

    1979

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 6
    Boston University 4, Vermont 3
    New Hampshire 9, Yale 2
    Cornell 6, Providence 5 (ot)
    Dartmouth 2, Clarkson 1 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 9
    New Hampshire 5, Cornell 2
    Dartmouth 5, Boston University 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 10
    Cornell 7, Boston University 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 10
    New Hampshire 3, Dartmouth 2

    Divider

    1980

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 11
    Cornell 5, Boston College 1
    Clarkson 8, Vermont 3
    Providence 8, Colgate 3
    Dartmouth 8, RPI 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 14
    Dartmouth 6, Clarkson 4
    Cornell 6, Providence 5
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 15
    Providence 6, Clarkson 5 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 15
    Cornell 5, Dartmouth 1

    Divider

    1981

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 10
    Clarkson 3, New Hampshire 2
    Providence 5, Boston College 2
    Colgate 5, Northeastern 3
    Cornell 7, Maine 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 13
    Cornell 4, Colgate 3
    Providence 4, Clarkson 3 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 14
    Clarkson 3, Colgate 3 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    Providence 8, Cornell 4

    Divider

    1982

    QUARTERFINALS
    Tuesday, March 9
    Northeastern 5, St. Lawrence 3
    New Hampshire 4, Providence 2
    Harvard 2, Boston College 0
    Clarkson 7, Colgate 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 12
    Northeastern 4, New Hampshire 2
    Harvard 7, Clarkson 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 13
    New Hampshire 6, Clarkson 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 13
    Northeastern 5, Harvard 2

    Divider

    1983

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 4
    New Hampshire 3, Boston University 3
    St. Lawrence 5, Clarkson 3
    Providence 2, Yale 1
    Harvard 5, RPI 1
    Saturday, March 5
    Harvard 4, RPI 2
    New Hampshire 6, Boston University 3
    Providence 2, Yale 1
    Clarkson 2, St. Lawrence 1
    Saturday, March 5
    St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 0 (Mini-Game)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 11
    Harvard 6, New Hampshire 3
    Providence 1, St. Lawrence 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 12
    New Hampshire 5, St. Lawrence 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 12
    Harvard 4, Providence 1

    Divider

    1984

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 2
    New Hampshire 8, Boston University 3
    RPI 8, Colgate 5
    Clarkson 3, Harvard 1
    Boston College 6, Providence 3
    Saturday, March 3
    Harvard 2, Clarkson 2
    Boston University 5, New Hampshire 2
    RPI 5, Colgate 3
    Providence 5, Boston College 3
    Saturday, March 3
    Boston University 1, New Hampshire 0 (ot) (Mini-Game)
    Boston College 1, Providence 0 (Mini-Game)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 9
    Boston University 6, Boston College 4
    RPI 5, Clarkson 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 10
    Clarkson 3, Boston College 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 10
    RPI 5, Boston University 2

    Divider

    1985

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 8
    Clarkson 6, St. Lawrence 2
    RPI 7, Princeton 2
    Cornell 9, Yale 2
    Harvard 4, Colgate 2
    Saturday, March 9
    Cornell 4, Yale 2
    Harvard 10, Colgate 2
    RPI 11, Princeton 4
    Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 15
    RPI 5, Cornell 1
    Harvard 2, Clarkson 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 16
    Cornell 5, Clarkson 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    RPI 3, Harvard 1

    Divider

    1986

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 7
    Cornell 8, Vermont 3
    Harvard 2, Colgate 0
    Clarkson 3, RPI 1
    Yale 6, St. Lawrence 5
    Saturday, March 8
    Clarkson 6, RPI 4
    Yale 9, St. Lawrence 4
    Harvard 6, Colgate 4
    Cornell 3, Vermont 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 14
    Cornell 3, Yale 2 (ot)
    Clarkson 4, Harvard 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 15
    Harvard 6, Yale 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 15
    Cornell 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)

    Divider

    1987

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 6
    St. Lawrence 9, Vermont 1
    Harvard 6, Brown 2
    RPI 9, Colgate 1
    Yale 4, Clarkson 4
    Saturday, March 7
    Yale 4, Clarkson 3
    St. Lawrence 3, Vermont 1
    Colgate 7, RPI 2
    Harvard 5, Brown 2
    Saturday, March 7
    RPI 2, Colgate 0 (Mini-Game)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 13
    Harvard 4, RPI 1
    St. Lawrence 7, Yale 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 14
    RPI 4, Yale 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    Harvard 6, St. Lawrence 3

    Divider

    1988

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 4
    Vermont 8, Colgate 0
    Clarkson 4, Cornell 3
    Harvard 5, RPI 4
    St. Lawrence 5, Princeton 1
    Saturday, March 5
    Vermont 3, Colgate 3
    Harvard 6, RPI 4
    St. Lawrence 10, Princeton 1
    Cornell 4, Clarkson 2
    Saturday, March 5
    Clarkson 1, Cornell 0 (Mini-Game)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 11
    Clarkson 6, Harvard 4
    St. Lawrence 4, Vermont 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 12
    Harvard 7, Vermont 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 12
    St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 0

    Divider

    1989

    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 3
    Colgate 2, Vermont 2
    Cornell 5, Clarkson 3
    Harvard 7, RPI 3
    St. Lawrence 2, Yale 1
    Saturday, March 4
    St. Lawrence 9, Yale 2
    Harvard 5, RPI 4
    Vermont 8, Colgate 4
    Clarkson 0, Cornell 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 10
    Vermont 3, Harvard 2 (ot)
    St. Lawrence 6, Cornell 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 11
    Harvard 6, Cornell 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 11
    St. Lawrence 4, Vermont 1

    Divider

    1990

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, February 27
    Yale 5, Princeton 1
    Brown 7, Vermont 5
    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 2
    Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 1
    RPI 5, Brown 3
    Colgate 10, Yale 3
    Cornell 6, Harvard 2
    Saturday, March 3
    RPI 6, Brown 4
    Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 2
    Cornell 4, Harvard 2
    Sunday, March 4
    Colgate 5, Yale 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 10
    RPI 3, Cornell 2
    Colgate 5, Clarkson 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 11
    Colgate 5, RPI 4

    Divider

    1991

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, February 26
    Colgate 5, Princeton 2
    Yale 2, Brown 1
    QUARTERFINALS (TWO GAMES, MINI-GAME)
    Friday, March 1
    Cornell 10, Colgate 3
    Harvard 7, RPI 3
    St. Lawrence 8, Vermont 2
    Clarkson 4, Yale 0
    Saturday, March 2
    Clarkson 6, Yale 3
    Vermont 3, St. Lawrence 1
    Harvard 3, RPI 3
    Cornell 8, Colgate 1
    Saturday, March 2
    St. Lawrence 1, Vermont 0 (Mini-Game)
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 9
    St. Lawrence 4, Cornell 3 (ot)
    Clarkson 3, Harvard 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 10
    Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 4

    Divider

    1992

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, March 3
    RPI 5, Vermont 1
    Princeton 5, Colgate 4 (ot)
    QUARTERFINALS
    Saturday, March 7
    Clarkson 8, Brown 3
    Cornell 4, Yale 1
    RPI 4, Harvard 3 (ot)
    St. Lawrence 6, Princeton 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 13
    Cornell 4, Clarkson 3 (ot)
    St. Lawrence 6, RPI 5 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    St. Lawrence 4, Cornell 2

    Divider

    1993

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, March 9
    Princeton 3, Vermont 1
    Colgate 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot)
    QUARTERFINALS (THREE GAMES, FIRST TO THREE POINTS)
    Friday, March 12
    Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1
    Brown 3, Yale 3
    Harvard 6, Princeton 2
    Colgate 5, RPI 2
    Sunday, March 14
    RPI 5, Colgate 4
    Harvard 8, Princeton 0
    Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 3
    Brown 5, Yale 3
    Monday, March 15
    RPI 5, Colgate 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 19
    Brown 3, Harvard 1
    Clarkson 5, RPI 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 20
    Harvard 6, RPI 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    Clarkson 3, Brown 1

    Divider

    1994

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, March 8
    Cornell 5, Princeton 4 (ot)
    Colgate 4, St. Lawrence 3
    QUARTERFINALS (THREE GAMES, FIRST TO THREE POINTS)
    Friday, March 11
    Vermont 8, Brown 5
    Harvard 5, Cornell 4
    Union 4, RPI 3
    Clarkson 7, Colgate 6
    Saturday, March 12
    Brown 3, Vermont 2
    Clarkson 5, Colgate 2
    Harvard 5, Cornell 3
    RPI 5, Union 1
    Sunday, March 13
    RPI 8, Union 3
    Brown 3, Vermont 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 18
    Harvard 5, Brown 1
    RPI 6, Clarkson 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 19
    Clarkson 6, Brown 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 19
    Harvard 3, RPI 0

    Divider

    1995

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, March 7
    Princeton 5, Union 2
    Cornell 6, St. Lawrence 2
    QUARTERFINALS (THREE GAMES, FIRST TO THREE POINTS)
    Friday, March 10
    Harvard 2, RPI 2 (ot)
    Vermont 5, Colgate 2
    Princeton 4, Brown 2
    Clarkson 6, Cornell 2
    Saturday, March 11
    Clarkson 7, Cornell 2
    Brown 3, Princeton 2
    Colgate 2, Vermont 0
    RPI 3, Harvard 1
    Sunday, March 12
    Princeton 3, Brown 2 (ot)
    Colgate 3, Vermont 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 17
    RPI 2, Colgate 1
    Princeton 2, Clarkson 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 18
    Clarkson 10, Colgate 5
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    RPI 5, Princeton 1

    Divider

    1996

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, March 5
    RPI 5, Dartmouth 4 (ot)
    Brown 4, Princeton 3
    QUARTERFINALS (THREE GAMES, FIRST TO THREE POINTS)
    Friday, March 8
    Cornell 8, Colgate 3
    Harvard 5, St. Lawrence 2
    Vermont 5, RPI 2
    Clarkson 5, Brown 2
    Saturday, March 9
    Clarkson 5, Brown 3
    St. Lawrence 3, Harvard 2
    Vermont 6, RPI 4
    Cornell 8, Colgate 1
    Sunday, March 10
    Harvard 8, St. Lawrence 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 15
    Harvard 4, Vermont 3
    Cornell 3, Clarkson 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 16
    Vermont 3, Clarkson 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    Cornell 2, Harvard 1

    Divider

    1997

    PRELIMINARY ROUND
    Tuesday, March 4
    Harvard 4, St. Lawrence 2
    Yale 1, Colgate 0
    QUARTERFINALS (THREE GAMES, FIRST TO THREE POINTS)
    Friday, March 7
    Cornell 2, Harvard 2 (ot)
    Princeton 3, Vermont 2
    RPI 3, Union 1
    Clarkson 5, Yale 2
    Saturday, March 8
    Clarkson 4, Yale 1
    Cornell 4, Harvard 1
    Vermont 7, Princeton 1
    RPI 3, Union 1
    Sunday, March 9
    Princeton 3, Vermont 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 14
    Clarkson 5, Princeton 1
    Cornell 5, RPI 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 15
    RPI 8, Princeton 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 15
    Cornell 2, Clarkson 1

    Divider

    1998

    FIRST ROUND (THREE GAMES, FIRST TO THREE POINTS)
    Friday, March 13
    Harvard 5, Colgate 4
    Yale 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot)
    Clarkson 2, Vermont 1 (ot)
    Cornell 5, RPI 4
    Princeton 3, Brown 2
    Saturday, March 14
    Harvard 4, Colgate 2
    Brown 6, Princeton 0
    RPI 3, Cornell 0
    Clarkson 5, Vermont 3
    Yale 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot)
    Sunday, March 15
    Cornell 5, RPI 4
    Yale 4, St. Lawrence 1
    Princeton 5, Brown 3
    FOUR VS. FIVE
    Thursday, March 19
    Princeton 6, Cornell 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 20
    Princeton 2, Yale 1
    Clarkson 6, Harvard 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 21
    Harvard 4, Yale 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 21
    Princeton 5, Clarkson 4 (ot)

    Divider

    1999

    FIRST ROUND (THREE GAMES, FIRST TO THREE POINTS)
    Friday, March 12
    Princeton 4, Cornell 4 (ot)
    Harvard 2, RPI 1
    Colgate 5, Yale 1
    St. Lawrence 9, Vermont 2
    Clarkson 3, Brown 2 (ot)
    Saturday, March 13
    Colgate 7, Yale 2
    RPI 4, Harvard 0
    Clarkson 3, Brown 1
    Princeton 6, Cornell 5
    St. Lawrence 4, Vermont 1
    Sunday, March 14
    RPI 4, Harvard 2
    FOUR VS. FIVE
    Thursday, March 18
    Princeton 3, Colgate 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 19
    Clarkson 6, Princeton 5
    St. Lawrence 6, RPI 3
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 20
    RPI 6, Princeton 4
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 2

    Divider

    2000

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 10
    Colgate 5, Yale 4 (ot)
    Cornell 4, Harvard 3
    Clarkson 3, Princeton 2
    St. Lawrence 8, Union 4
    RPI 7, Dartmouth 2
    Saturday, March 11
    St. Lawrence 4, Union 3 (ot)
    RPI 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot)
    Cornell 4, Harvard 3
    Colgate 4, Yale 2
    Clarkson 2, Princeton 1
    FOUR VS. FIVE
    Thursday, March 16
    Cornell 4, Clarkson 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 17
    RPI 3, Colgate 1
    St. Lawrence 3, Cornell 2 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 18
    Colgate 4, Cornell 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    St. Lawrence 2, RPI 0

    Divider

    2001

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 9
    Harvard 5, Yale 4
    Vermont 5, Clarkson 3
    St. Lawrence 6, Union 3
    Cornell 3, Princeton 2 (ot)
    Dartmouth 4, RPI 2
    Saturday, March 10
    Clarkson 3, Vermont 2 (ot)
    Cornell 2, Princeton 1
    Harvard 7, Yale 4
    Dartmouth 5, RPI 1
    St. Lawrence 4, Union 2
    Sunday, March 11
    Vermont 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    FOUR VS. FIVE
    Thursday, March 15
    Dartmouth 3, Vermont 2 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 16
    St. Lawrence 2, Dartmouth 0
    Cornell 5, Harvard 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 17
    Harvard 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    St. Lawrence 3, Cornell 1

    Divider

    2002

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 8
    RPI 5, Princeton 3
    Dartmouth 5, Colgate 4 (ot)
    Cornell 2, Yale 1
    Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1
    Harvard 4, Brown 1
    Saturday, March 9
    Dartmouth 4, Colgate 1
    Cornell 4, Yale 2
    Clarkson 6, St. Lawrence 1
    Harvard 2, Brown 1 (ot)
    RPI 6, Princeton 0
    FOUR VS. FIVE
    Thursday, March 14
    RPI 2, Dartmouth 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 15
    Harvard 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    Cornell 3, RPI 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 16
    RPI 4, Clarkson 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    Harvard 4, Cornell 3 (ot)

    Divider

    2003

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 7
    RPI 2, Union 1
    Brown 2, Princeton 1
    St. Lawrence 2, Colgate 1
    Vermont 3, Clarkson 2
    Saturday, March 8
    Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot)
    Vermont 6, Clarkson 1
    Brown 3, Princeton 1
    RPI 3, Union 2
    Sunday, March 9
    Colgate 5, St. Lawrence 2
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 14
    Brown 4, Yale 3 (ot)
    Cornell 3, RPI 2
    Colgate 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot)
    Harvard 4, Vermont 2
    Saturday, March 15
    Dartmouth 3, Colgate 1
    Yale 2, Brown 1
    Harvard 5, Vermont 1
    Cornell 4, RPI 0
    Sunday, March 16
    Dartmouth 5, Colgate 2
    Brown 4, Yale 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 21
    Harvard 5, Dartmouth 3
    Cornell 2, Brown 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 22
    Dartmouth 4, Brown 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 22
    Cornell 3, Harvard 2 (ot)

    Divider

    2004

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 5
    Harvard 3, Vermont 0
    RPI 5, Princeton 4
    Clarkson 8, Union 3
    St. Lawrence 4, Yale 3 (ot)
    Saturday, March 6
    Clarkson 5, Union 2
    St. Lawrence 4, Yale 3 (ot)
    RPI 3, Princeton 2 (ot)
    Harvard 5, Vermont 3
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 12
    Harvard 4, Brown 2
    St. Lawrence 2, Colgate 1
    RPI 3, Dartmouth 1
    Cornell 5, Clarkson 1
    Saturday, March 13
    Harvard 3, Brown 2 (ot)
    Dartmouth 6, RPI 0
    Colgate 1, St. Lawrence 0
    Clarkson 5, Cornell 4
    Sunday, March 14
    Colgate 2, St. Lawrence 1
    Dartmouth 1, RPI 0
    Clarkson 5, Cornell 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 19
    Harvard 2, Dartmouth 1
    Clarkson 2, Colgate 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 20
    Colgate 3, Dartmouth 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    Harvard 4, Clarkson 2

    Divider

    2005

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 4
    Brown 7, RPI 4
    Dartmouth 7, Yale 2
    Clarkson 1, Union 0 (ot)
    St. Lawrence 7, Princeton 0
    Saturday, March 5
    Union 2, Clarkson 1 (ot)
    St. Lawrence 4, Princeton 2
    Brown 4, RPI 3 (ot)
    Yale 5, Dartmouth 4 (ot)
    Sunday, March 6
    Clarkson 4, Union 3 (ot)
    Dartmouth 5, Yale 1
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 11
    Cornell 5, Clarkson 0
    Dartmouth 3, Vermont 2
    Colgate 4, Brown 1
    Harvard 2, St. Lawrence 0
    Saturday, March 12
    Colgate 3, Brown 0
    Cornell 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    Vermont 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot)
    Harvard 3, St. Lawrence 2
    Sunday, March 13
    Vermont 2, Dartmouth 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 18
    Cornell 3, Vermont 0
    Harvard 4, Colgate 3 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 19
    Colgate 2, Vermont 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 19
    Cornell 3, Harvard 1

    Divider

    2006

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 3
    Yale 2, Union 1 (ot)
    St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2 (ot)
    Clarkson 2, Princeton 1
    Quinnipiac 2, RPI 1
    Saturday, March 4
    Quinnipiac 4, RPI 2
    Clarkson 5, Princeton 0
    Brown 3, St. Lawrence 2
    Yale 3, Union 2 (ot)
    Sunday, March 5
    St. Lawrence 5, Brown 4 (ot)
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 10
    Dartmouth 5, Yale 1
    St. Lawrence 5, Harvard 1
    Cornell 4, Clarkson 3 (ot)
    Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 0
    Saturday, March 11
    Cornell 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    Dartmouth 3, Yale 1
    Harvard 3, St. Lawrence 2
    Colgate 5, Quinnipiac 3
    Sunday, March 12
    Colgate 4, Quinnipiac 0
    Harvard 8, St. Lawrence 4
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 17
    Cornell 2, Colgate 0
    Harvard 10, Dartmouth 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 18
    Dartmouth 3, Colgate 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    Harvard 6, Cornell 2

    Divider

    2007

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 2
    Quinnipiac 3, Union 1
    Brown 4, Princeton 3 (ot)
    Harvard 5, Yale 2
    Colgate 3, RPI 1
    Saturday, March 3
    Colgate 4, RPI 1
    Quinnipiac 5, Union 4 (ot)
    Princeton 2, Brown 1 (ot)
    Harvard 2, Yale 1
    Sunday, March 4
    Princeton 4, Brown 3
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 9
    St. Lawrence 6, Colgate 1
    Clarkson 3, Harvard 0
    Dartmouth 6, Princeton 2
    Quinnipiac 1, Cornell 0 (ot)
    Saturday, March 10
    Quinnipiac 3, Cornell 2
    St. Lawrence 5, Colgate 1
    Clarkson 2, Harvard 1
    Dartmouth 3, Princeton 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 16
    Quinnipiac 4, St. Lawrence 0
    Clarkson 5, Dartmouth 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 17
    St. Lawrence 5, Dartmouth 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    Clarkson 4, Quinnipiac 2

    Divider

    2008

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 7
    St. Lawrence 5, Colgate 2
    Quinnipiac 7, Brown 6 (ot)
    Yale 3, RPI 2 (ot)
    Cornell 3, Dartmouth 2
    Saturday, March 8
    Yale 3, RPI 2 (ot)
    Dartmouth 5, Cornell 3
    Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 2
    Quinnipiac 7, Brown 1
    Sunday, March 9
    Cornell 6, Dartmouth 0
    Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 1
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 14
    Clarkson 1, Colgate 0
    Cornell 3, Union 2
    Harvard 11, Quinnipiac 0
    Princeton 3, Yale 0
    Saturday, March 15
    Colgate 4, Clarkson 3
    Quinnipiac 7, Harvard 4
    Cornell 3, Union 2
    Yale 4, Princeton 3
    Sunday, March 16
    Colgate 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    Princeton 4, Yale 0
    Harvard 3, Quinnipiac 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 21
    Harvard 3, Cornell 1
    Princeton 3, Colgate 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 22
    Cornell 4, Colgate 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 22
    Princeton 4, Harvard 1

    Divider

    2009

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 6
    Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 2 (ot)
    Brown 1, Harvard 0
    RPI 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot)
    Union 5, Clarkson 3
    Saturday, March 7
    Brown 2, Harvard 0
    Colgate 5, Quinnipiac 4 (ot)
    RPI 3, Dartmouth 1
    Union 7, Clarkson 2
    Sunday, March 8
    Quinnipiac 4, Colgate 3 (ot)
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 13
    Princeton 3, Union 2
    RPI 1, Cornell 0
    Yale 4, Brown 2
    St. Lawrence 5, Quinnipiac 3
    Saturday, March 14
    Union 5, Princeton 2
    St. Lawrence 5, Quinnipiac 3
    Yale 2, Brown 0
    Cornell 4, RPI 0
    Sunday, March 15
    Princeton 3, Union 1
    Cornell 4, RPI 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 20
    Yale 4, St. Lawrence 3
    Cornell 4, Princeton 3 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 21
    St. Lawrence 2, Princeton 2 (ot, St. Lawrence won shootout 2-1)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 21
    Yale 5, Cornell 0

    Divider

    2010

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 5
    St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    Brown 3, RPI 1
    Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 2
    Harvard 4, Princeton 2
    Saturday, March 6
    Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 3 (ot)
    RPI 4, Brown 1
    Harvard 3, Princeton 0
    Dartmouth 6, Quinnipiac 3
    Sunday, March 7
    Quinnipiac 2, Dartmouth 1
    Brown 3, RPI 2
    St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 2
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 12
    St. Lawrence 2, Colgate 1
    Cornell 5, Harvard 1
    Brown 3, Yale 2
    Quinnipiac 3, Union 2 (ot)
    Saturday, March 13
    Yale 6, Brown 3
    Cornell 3, Harvard 0
    Union 3, Quinnipiac 1
    St. Lawrence 4, Colgate 3
    Sunday, March 14
    Union 2, Quinnipiac 1
    Brown 1, Yale 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 19
    Cornell 3, Brown 0
    Union 3, St. Lawrence 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 20
    Brown 3, St. Lawrence 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    Cornell 3, Union 0

    Divider

    2011

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 4
    RPI 4, Colgate 2
    Quinnipiac 4, Brown 0
    Harvard 2, Clarkson 1
    Princeton 4, St. Lawrence 1
    Saturday, March 5
    Harvard 6, Clarkson 4
    St. Lawrence 3, Princeton 2
    Quinnipiac 4, Brown 0
    Colgate 5, RPI 2
    Sunday, March 6
    Colgate 2, RPI 1 (ot)
    St. Lawrence 2, Princeton 1
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 11
    Harvard 3, Dartmouth 2
    Union 4, Colgate 1
    St. Lawrence 4, Yale 3 (ot)
    Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1
    Saturday, March 12
    Quinnipiac 1, Cornell 0
    Dartmouth 2, Harvard 1 (ot)
    Colgate 4, Union 2
    Yale 5, St. Lawrence 2
    Sunday, March 13
    Cornell 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot)
    Yale 4, St. Lawrence 0
    Colgate 4, Union 3 (ot)
    Dartmouth 4, Harvard 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 18
    Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0
    Yale 4, Colgate 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 19
    Dartmouth 5, Colgate 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 19
    Yale 6, Cornell 0

    Divider

    2012

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 2
    RPI 5, Clarkson 1
    Brown 4, Quinnipiac 1
    Dartmouth 6, St. Lawrence 3
    Yale 4, Princeton 2
    Saturday, March 3
    Princeton 5, Yale 4 (ot)
    Clarkson 4, RPI 3 (ot)
    Quinnipiac 3, Brown 0
    Dartmouth 4, St. Lawrence 1
    Sunday, March 4
    Yale 7, Princeton 3
    Quinnipiac 4, Brown 2
    RPI 4, Clarkson 1
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 9
    Cornell 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot)
    Colgate 4, Quinnipiac 2
    Yale 2, Harvard 1 (ot)
    Union 3, RPI 2
    Saturday, March 10
    Quinnipiac 4, Colgate 2
    Cornell 3, Dartmouth 1
    Harvard 4, Yale 3 (ot)
    Union 4, RPI 2
    Sunday, March 11
    Colgate 4, Quinnipiac 0
    Harvard 8, Yale 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 16
    Harvard 6, Cornell 1
    Union 6, Colgate 2
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 17
    Cornell 3, Colgate 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    Union 3, Harvard 1

    Divider

    2013

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 8
    Brown 3, Clarkson 0
    Harvard 2, Dartmouth 1
    St. Lawrence 4, Colgate 2
    Cornell 4, Princeton 0
    Saturday, March 9
    St. Lawrence 4, Colgate 1
    Cornell 4, Princeton 2
    Dartmouth 4, Harvard 1
    Brown 4, Clarkson 3
    Sunday, March 10
    Dartmouth 6, Harvard 3
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 15
    Yale 6, St. Lawrence 1
    Union 4, Dartmouth 1
    Cornell 3, Quinnipiac 2
    Brown 3, RPI 1
    Saturday, March 16
    Quinnipiac 10, Cornell 0
    Yale 3, St. Lawrence 0
    RPI 6, Brown 2
    Union 5, Dartmouth 2
    Sunday, March 17
    Brown 3, RPI 2
    Quinnipiac 3, Cornell 2 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 22
    Brown 4, Quinnipiac 0
    Union 5, Yale 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 23
    Quinnipiac 3, Yale 0
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 23
    Union 3, Brown 1

    Divider

    2014

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 7
    Princeton 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    RPI 4, Dartmouth 1
    St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2 (ot)
    Yale 4, Harvard 0
    Saturday, March 8
    Yale 2, Harvard 1
    Clarkson 4, Princeton 0
    St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2
    Dartmouth 3, RPI 2
    Sunday, March 9
    Dartmouth 5, RPI 4
    Clarkson 3, Princeton 2
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 14
    Colgate 2, St. Lawrence 1
    Cornell 2, Clarkson 1
    Quinnipiac 6, Yale 2
    Union 3, Dartmouth 0
    Saturday, March 15
    Colgate 4, St. Lawrence 3
    Union 4, Dartmouth 2
    Clarkson 4, Cornell 1
    Quinnipiac 5, Yale 3
    Sunday, March 16
    Cornell 1, Clarkson 0 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 21
    Union 5, Cornell 2
    Colgate 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 22
    Union 5, Colgate 2

    Divider

    2015

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 6
    RPI 3, Clarkson 2
    Union 4, Cornell 2
    Dartmouth 3, Princeton 2
    Harvard 6, Brown 2
    Saturday, March 7
    Harvard 4, Brown 3
    Union 7, Cornell 0
    Dartmouth 2, Princeton 0
    Clarkson 5, RPI 0
    Sunday, March 8
    RPI 3, Clarkson 1
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 13
    Colgate 3, Dartmouth 1
    Harvard 3, Yale 2
    St. Lawrence 1, RPI 0
    Quinnipiac 4, Union 3 (ot)
    Saturday, March 14
    Colgate 3, Dartmouth 2
    Yale 2, Harvard 0
    St. Lawrence 5, RPI 1
    Union 3, Quinnipiac 2
    Sunday, March 15
    Quinnipiac 3, Union 1
    Harvard 3, Yale 2 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 20
    Harvard 5, Quinnipiac 2
    Colgate 4, St. Lawrence 3 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 21
    Harvard 4, Colgate 2

    Divider

    2016

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 4
    Cornell 1, Union 0
    Dartmouth 3, Colgate 2 (ot)
    RPI 3, Brown 2
    Clarkson 3, Princeton 2 (ot)
    Saturday, March 5
    RPI 4, Brown 3
    Clarkson 3, Princeton 2 (ot)
    Colgate 5, Dartmouth 3
    Cornell 2, Union 1 (ot)
    Sunday, March 6
    Dartmouth 4, Colgate 3 (ot)
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 11
    Harvard 5, RPI 2
    Dartmouth 4, Yale 3 (ot)
    Quinnipiac 5, Cornell 2
    St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    Saturday, March 12
    St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 2 (ot)
    Harvard 8, RPI 2
    Dartmouth 2, Yale 1
    Cornell 5, Quinnipiac 4
    Sunday, March 13
    Quinnipiac 6, Cornell 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 18
    Harvard 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot)
    Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 19
    Quinnipiac 4, Harvard 1

    Divider

    2017

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 3
    Clarkson 7, RPI 4
    Quinnipiac 6, Brown 1
    Yale 6, Dartmouth 1
    Colgate 3, Princeton 2 (ot)
    Saturday, March 4
    Yale 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot)
    Princeton 4, Colgate 3 (ot)
    Quinnipiac 5, Brown 1
    Clarkson 4, RPI 2
    Sunday, March 5
    Princeton 2, Colgate 1
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 10
    St. Lawrence 2, Quinnipiac 0
    Clarkson 6, Cornell 2
    Union 4, Princeton 1
    Harvard 6, Yale 4
    Saturday, March 11
    Quinnipiac 3, St. Lawrence 2
    Cornell 2, Clarkson 1
    Union 4, Princeton 3 (ot)
    Harvard 4, Yale 3
    Sunday, March 12
    Cornell 2, Clarkson 1
    Quinnipiac 3, St. Lawrence 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 17
    Harvard 4, Quinnipiac 1
    Cornell 4, Union 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 18
    Harvard 4, Cornell 1

    Divider

    2018

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 2
    Quinnipiac 5, Yale 1
    Princeton 8, Brown 2
    Colgate 3, RPI 1
    Dartmouth 2, St. Lawrence 1
    Saturday, March 3
    Quinnipiac 4, Yale 1
    St. Lawrence 4, Dartmouth 2
    Princeton 7, Brown 1
    RPI 1, Colgate 0
    Sunday, March 4
    Dartmouth 2, St. Lawrence 1
    Colgate 2, RPI 0
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 9
    Cornell 9, Quinnipiac 1
    Dartmouth 4, Harvard 1
    Colgate 2, Clarkson 1
    Princeton 5, Union 3
    Saturday, March 10
    Harvard 7, Dartmouth 1
    Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 0
    Princeton 3, Union 2
    Clarkson 3, Colgate 0
    Sunday, March 11
    Harvard 4, Dartmouth 2
    Clarkson 5, Colgate 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 16
    Princeton 4, Cornell 1
    Clarkson 5, Harvard 4 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 17
    Princeton 2, Clarkson 1 (ot)

    Divider

    2019

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 8
    Brown 3, Princeton 0
    Union 4, Colgate 1
    Dartmouth 3, St. Lawrence 2
    Yale 4, RPI 1
    Saturday, March 9
    St. Lawrence 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot)
    Brown 6, Princeton 5 (ot)
    Union 4, Colgate 0
    Yale 4, RPI 0
    Sunday, March 10
    Dartmouth 8, St. Lawrence 0
    QUARTERFINALS (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 15
    Union 3, Cornell 2
    Brown 2, Quinnipiac 1 (ot)
    Harvard 3, Dartmouth 1
    Clarkson 3, Yale 1
    Saturday, March 16
    Cornell 4, Union 0
    Brown 4, Quinnipiac 3
    Harvard 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot)
    Clarkson 5, Yale 2
    Sunday, March 17
    Cornell 4, Union 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 22
    Cornell 6, Brown 0
    Clarkson 5, Harvard 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 23
    Clarkson 3, Cornell 2 (ot)

    Divider

    2020

    FIRST ROUND (BEST OF THREE)
    Friday, March 6
    Union 3, Yale 0
    Harvard 5, St. Lawrence 3
    Colgate 3, Brown 0
    Princeton 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot)
    Saturday, March 7
    Colgate 3, Brown 2 (ot)
    Princeton 5, Dartmouth 4 (ot)
    Harvard 7, St. Lawrence 1
    Yale 4, Union 1
    Sunday, March 8
    Yale 2, Union 1 (ot)

    Divider

    2021

    SEMIFINALS
    Thursday, March 18
    St. Lawrence 5, Colgate 4 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 20
    St. Lawrence 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot)