All-NCHC

  • 2013-14     2014-15     2015-16     2016-17     2017-18     2018-19     2019-20    
  • 2020-21    
  • Divider

    2013-14

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Sam Brittain, Denver Ryan Faragher, St. Cloud State
    D Dillon Simpson, North Dakota Jaccob Slavin, Colorado College
    D Joey LaLeggia, Denver Jordan Schmaltz, North Dakota
    F Josh Archibald, Nebraska-Omaha Chase Balisy, Western Michigan
    F Nic Dowd, St. Cloud State Riley Barber, Miami
    F Austin Czarnik, Miami Michael Parks, North Dakota

    Divider

    2014-15

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Zane McIntyre, North Dakota Ryan Massa, Nebraska-Omaha
    D Joey LaLeggia, Denver Andy Welinski, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Jaccob Slavin, Colorado College Jordan Schmaltz, North Dakota
    F Trevor Moore, Denver Danton Heinen, Denver
    F Jonny Brodzinski, St. Cloud State Austin Czarnik, Miami
    F Mark MacMillan, North Dakota Drake Caggiula, North Dakota

    Divider

    2015-16

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Charlie Lindgren, St. Cloud State Cam Johnson, North Dakota
    D Ethan Prow, St. Cloud State Troy Stecher, North Dakota
    D Will Butcher, Denver Andy Welinski, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Danton Heinen, Denver Joey Benik, St. Cloud State
    F Brock Boeser, North Dakota Jake Guentzel, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Drake Caggiula, North Dakota Kalle Kossila, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2016-17

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Tanner Jaillet, Denver Hunter Miska, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Will Butcher, Denver Neal Pionk, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Tucker Poolman, North Dakota Luc Snuggerud, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Alex Iafallo, Minnesota-Duluth Henrik Borgstrom, Denver
    F Anthony Louis, Miami Dylan Gambrell, Denver
    F Austin Ortega, Nebraska-Omaha Sheldon Dries, Western Michigan

    Divider

    2017-18

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Tanner Jaillet, Denver Hunter Shepard, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Jimmy Schuldt, St. Cloud State Christian Wolanin, North Dakota
    D Scott Perunovich, Minnesota-Duluth Louie Belpedio, Miami
    F Henrik Borgstrom, Denver Mikey Eyssimont, St. Cloud State
    F Nick Halloran, Colorado College Troy Terry, Denver
    F David Pope, Nebraska-Omaha Dylan Gambrell, Denver

    Divider

    2018-19

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Hunter Shepard, Minnesota-Duluth David Hrenak, St. Cloud State
    D Jimmy Schuldt, St. Cloud State Ian Mitchell, Denver
    D Scott Perunovich, Minnesota-Duluth Jack Ahcan, St. Cloud State
    F Patrick Newell, St. Cloud State Hugh McGing, Western Michigan
    F Ryan Poehling, St. Cloud State Justin Richards, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Blake Lizotte, St. Cloud State Mason Morelli, Nebraska-Omaha

    Divider

    2019-20

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Hunter Shepard, Minnesota-Duluth David Hrenak, St. Cloud State
    D Scott Perunovich, Minnesota-Duluth Matt Kiersted, North Dakota
    D Ian Mitchell, Denver Jack Ahcan, St. Cloud State
    F Jordan Kawaguchi, North Dakota Emilio Pettersen, Denver
    F Noah Cates, Minnesota-Duluth Gordie Green, Miami
    F Cole Koepke, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Hugh McGing, Western Michigan

    Divider

    2020-21

    POS ALL-NCHC FIRST TEAM ALL-NCHC SECOND TEAM
    G Adam Scheel, North Dakota Ludvig Persson, Miami
    D Matt Kiersted, North Dakota Nick Perbix, St. Cloud State
    D Ronnie Attard, Western Michigan Jacob Bernard-Docker, North Dakota
    F Shane Pinto, North Dakota Veeti Miettinen, St. Cloud State
    F Jordan Kawaguchi, North Dakota Chayse Primeau, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Nick Swaney, Minnesota-Duluth Noah Cates, Minnesota-Duluth