All-Rookie

  • 2013-14     2014-15     2015-16     2016-17     2017-18     2018-19     2019-20    
  • 2020-21    
  • Divider

    2013-14

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Charlie Lindgren, St. Cloud State
    D Jaccob Slavin, Colorado College
    D Paul LaDue, North Dakota
    F Jake Guentzel, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Alex Iafallo, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Trevor Moore, Denver

    Divider

    2014-15

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Kasimir Kaskisuo, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Louie Belpedio, Miami
    D Luc Snuggerud, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Danton Heinen, Denver
    F Patrick Russell, St. Cloud State
    F Nick Schmaltz, North Dakota

    Divider

    2015-16

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Evan Weninger, Nebraska-Omaha
    D Jimmy Schuldt, St. Cloud State
    D Will Borgen, St. Cloud State
    F Brock Boeser, North Dakota
    F Dylan Gambrell, Denver
    F Jack Roslovic, Miami

    Divider

    2016-17

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Ben Blacker, Western Michigan
    D Jack Ahcan, St. Cloud State
    D Michael Davies, Denver
    F Tyson Jost, North Dakota
    F Henrik Borgstrom, Denver
    F Joey Anderson, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    2017-18

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G David Hrenak, St. Cloud State
    D Ian Mitchell, Denver
    D Scott Perunovich, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Blake Lizotte, St. Cloud State
    F Grant Mismash, North Dakota
    F Easton Brodzinski, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2018-19

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Filip Larsson, Denver
    G Adam Scheel, North Dakota
    D Bryan Yoon, Colorado College
    D NickPerbix, St. Cloud State
    F Noah Cates, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Taylor Ward, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Nolan Walker, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2019-20

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Magnus Chrona, Denver
    D Ronnie Attard, Western Michigan
    D Brandon Scanlin, Nebraska-Omaha
    F Bobby Brink, Denver
    F Shane Pinto, North Dakota
    F Joey Abate, Nebraska-Omaha

    Divider

    2020-21

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Ludvig Persson, Miami
    D Jake Sanderson, North Dakota
    D Wyatt Kaiser, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Veeti Miettinen, St. Cloud State
    F Carter Savoie, Denver
    F Riese Gaber, North Dakota