All-Rookie

  • 1990-91     1991-92     1992-93     1993-94     1994-95     1995-96     1996-97     1997-98     1998-99     1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • 2010-11     2011-12     2012-13     2013-14     2014-15     2015-16     2016-17     2017-18     2018-19     2019-20    
  • 2020-21    
  • Divider

    1990-91

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Jamie Ram, Michigan Tech
    D Chris McAlpine, Minnesota
    D Shawn Reid, Colorado College
    F Tony Szabo, Northern Michigan
    F Jason Zent, Wisconsin
    F Craig Johnson, Minnesota

    Divider

    1991-92

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Corwin Saurdiff, Northern Michigan
    D Jason Hehr, Northern Michigan
    D Kent Fearns, Colorado College
    D Brian Rafalski, Wisconsin
    F Sandy Gasseau, St. Cloud State
    F Steve Magnusson, Minnesota
    F Darby Hendrickson, Minnesota

    Divider

    1992-93

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Jim Carey, Wisconsin
    D Jason Wright, Michigan Tech
    D Nick Naumenko, North Dakota
    F Brian Bonin, Minnesota
    F Jay McNeill, Colorado College
    F Pat Mikesch, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1993-94

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Toby Kvalevog, North Dakota
    D Todd Bethard, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Eric Rud, Colorado College
    F Brad Federenko, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Landon Wilson, North Dakota
    F Dean Seymour, Northern Michigan

    Divider

    1994-95

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Brian Leitza, St. Cloud State
    D Mike Crowley, Minnesota
    D Calvin Elfring, Colorado College
    F Joe Bianchi, Wisconsin
    F Mike Peluso, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Ryan Kraft, Minnesota

    Divider

    1995-96

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Steve DeBus, Minnesota
    D Scott Swanson, Colorado College
    D Darrin Bradley, Alaska-Anchorage
    F Brian Swanson, Colorado College
    F Matt Cullen, St. Cloud State
    F Erik Rasmussen, Minnesota

    Divider

    1996-97

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Brant Nicklin, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Ben Clymer, Minnesota
    D Curtis Doell, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Buddy Smith, Northern Michigan
    F Dave Spehar, Minnesota
    F Toby Petersen, Colorado College

    Divider

    1997-98

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Karl Goehring, North Dakota
    D Trevor Hammer, North Dakota
    D Ryan Coole, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Paul Manning, Colorado College
    F Kevin Granato, Wisconsin
    F Mark Rycroft, Denver
    F Jeff Panzer, North Dakota

    Divider

    1998-99

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Gregg Naumenko, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Jordan Leopold, Minnesota
    D David Tanabe, Wisconsin
    F Steve Cygan, Alaska-Anchorage
    F Jesse Heerema, Colorado College
    F Tyler Arnason, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    1999-00

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Corey McEachran, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Travis Roche, North Dakota
    D Brian Fahey, Wisconsin
    F Dany Heatley, Wisconsin
    F Noah Clarke, Colorado College
    F Ryan Bayda, North Dakota

    Divider

    2000-01

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Chris King, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Ryan Caldwell, Denver
    D Paul Martin, Minnesota
    F Peter Sejna, Colorado College
    F Grant Potulny, Minnesota
    F Troy Riddle, Minnesota

    Divider

    2001-02

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Bernd Bruckler, Wisconsin
    D Keith Ballard, Minnesota
    D Matt Gens, St. Cloud State
    F Mike Doyle, St. Cloud State
    F Brandon Bochenski, North Dakota
    F Peter Szabo, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2002-03

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Isaac Reichmuth, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Mark Stuart, Colorado College
    D Chris Harrington, Minnesota
    F Thomas Vanek, Minnesota
    F Zach Parise, North Dakota
    F Brett Sterling, Colorado College

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Matt Zaba, Colorado College
    D Ryan Suter, Wisconsin
    D Matt Carle, Denver
    F Brady Murray, North Dakota
    F David Backes, Minnesota State
    F Robbie Earl, Wisconsin

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Nathan Lawson, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Alex Goligoski, Minnesota
    D Kyle Klubertanz, Wisconsin
    F Joe Pavelski, Wisconsin
    F Paul Stastny, Denver
    F Travis Zajac, North Dakota

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Dan Tormey, Minnesota State
    D Chris Butler, Denver
    D Brian Lee, North Dakota
    F Phil Kessel, Minnesota
    F T.J. Oshie, North Dakota
    F Mason Raymond, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Alex Stalock, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Erik Johnson, Minnesota
    D Jamie McBain, Wisconsin
    F Andreas Nodl, St. Cloud State
    F Kyle Okposo, Minnesota
    F Ryan Lasch, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Richard Bachman, Colorado College
    D Ryan McDonagh, Wisconsin
    D Cade Fairchild, Minnesota
    F Kyle Turris, Wisconsin
    F Tyler Bozak, Denver
    F Garrett Roe, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Brad Eidsness, North Dakota
    D Patrick Wiercioch, Denver
    D Jake Gardiner, Wisconsin
    F Jordan Schroeder, Minnesota
    F Joe Colborne, Denver
    F Mike Connolly, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Joe Howe, Colorado College
    D Matt Donovan, Denver
    D Justin Schultz, Wisconsin
    F Danny Kristo, North Dakota
    F Craig Smith, Wisconsin
    F Rylan Schwartz, Colorado College

    Divider

    2010-11

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Sam Brittain, Denver
    D Justin Faulk, Minnesota-Duluth
    D David Makowski, Denver
    F Jason Zucker, Denver
    F Jaden Schwartz, Colorado College
    F J.T. Brown, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    2011-12

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Juho Olkinuora, Denver
    D Joey LaLeggia, Denver
    D Andrew Prochno, St. Cloud State
    F Kyle Rau, Minnesota
    F Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Minnesota State
    F Jayson Megna, Nebraska-Omaha

    Divider

    2012-13

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Stephon Williams, Minnesota State
    D Nolan Zajac, Denver
    D Andy Welinski, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Tony Cameranesi, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Alex Petan, Michigan Tech
    F Rocco Grimaldi, North Dakota

    Divider

    2013-14

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Cole Huggins, Minnesota State
    D Rusian Pedan, Bemidji State
    D Shane Hanna, Michigan Tech
    D Sean Flanagan, Minnesota State
    F Alex Globke, Lake Superior
    F Marcus Basara, Alaska
    F Kyle Schempp, Ferris State

    Divider

    2014-15

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Michael Bitzer, Bemidji State
    D Mark Friedman, Bowling Green
    D Nolan Valleau, Bowling Green
    F Brandon Hawkins, Bowling Green
    F C.J. Franklin, Minnesota State
    F Max McHugh, Alabama-Huntsville

    Divider

    2015-16

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Atte Tolvanen, Northern Michigan
    D Wyatt Ege, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Daniel Brickley, Minnesota State
    F Corey Mackin, Ferris State
    F Max Coatta, Minnesota State
    F Jake Lucchini, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    2016-17

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Angus Redmond, Michigan Tech
    D Ian Scheid, Minnesota State
    D Alec Rauhauser, Bowling Green
    D Mitch Reinke, Michigan Tech
    D Zach Whitecloud, Bemidji State
    F Marc Michaelis, Minnesota State
    F Darien Craighead, Northern Michigan
    F Max Humitz, Lake Superior

    Divider

    2017-18

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Eric Dop, Bowling Green
    D Connor Mackey, Minnesota State
    D Eric Sinclair, Alaska-Anchorage
    F Jake Jaremko, Minnesota State
    F Brandon Kruse, Bowling Green
    F Steven Jandric, Alaska
    F Max Johnson, Bowling Green
    F Reggie Lutz, Minnesota State

    Divider

    2018-19

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Dryden McKay, Minnesota State
    D Cooper Zech, Ferris State
    D Chris Jandric, Alaska
    F Brian Halonen, Michigan Tech
    F Julian Napravnik, Minnesota State
    F Owen Sillinger, Bemidji State
    F Ashton Calder, Lake Superior

    Divider

    2019-20

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G John Hawthorne, Northern Michigan
    D Elias Rosen, Bemidji State
    D Jake Willets, Ferris State
    F Lucas Sowder, Minnesota State
    F Louis Boudon, Lake Superior
    F Nathan Smith, Minnesota State

    Divider

    2020-21

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Rico DiMatteo, Northern Michigan
    D Akito Hirose, Minnesota State
    D Jake Livingstone, Minnesota State
    F Arvid Caderoth, Michigan Tech
    F Lukas Sillinger, Bemidji State
    F Tyrone Bronte, Alabama-Huntsville