All-WCHA

NOTE:

  • No league play in 1958-59.
  •  

  • 1951-52     1952-53     1953-54     1954-55     1955-56     1956-57     1957-58     1959-60    
  • 1960-61     1961-62     1962-63     1963-64     1964-65     1965-66     1966-67     1967-68     1968-69     1969-70    
  • 1970-71     1971-72     1972-73     1973-74     1974-75     1975-76     1976-77     1977-78     1978-79     1979-80    
  • 1980-81     1981-82     1982-83     1983-84     1984-85     1985-86     1986-87     1987-88     1988-89     1989-90    
  • 1990-91     1991-92     1992-93     1993-94     1994-95     1995-96     1996-97     1997-98     1998-99     1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • 2010-11     2011-12     2012-13     2013-14     2014-15     2015-16     2016-17     2017-18     2018-19     2019-20    
  • 2020-21    
  •  

    Divider

    1951-52

    POS ALL-MCHL FIRST TEAM ALL-MCHL SECOND TEAM
    G Ken Kinsley, Colorado College Willard Ikola, Michigan
    D Don Burgess, Denver Joe deBastiani, Michigan Tech
    D Eddie Miller, Denver Elwood Shell, North Dakota
    F Tony Frasca, Colorado College John Mayasich, Minnesota
    F Ron Hartwell, Colorado College John McKennell, Michigan
    F Omer Brandt, Colorado College Bill Abbott, Denver

    Divider

    1952-53

    POS ALL-MCHL FIRST TEAM ALL-MCHL SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Mattson, Minnesota Willard Ikola, Michigan
    D Tom Wegleitner, Minnesota Alex MacLellan, Michigan
    D Eddie Miller, Denver Elwood Shell, North Dakota
    F Ben Cherski, North Dakota Gene Campbell, Minnesota
    F Dick Dougherty, Minnesota John Matchefts, Michigan
    F John Mayasich, Minnesota Bill Abbott, Denver
    F Joe deBastiani, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1953-54

    POS ALL-WIHL FIRST TEAM ALL-WIHL SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Mattson, Minnesota Gerald Schultz, North Dakota
    D Ken Yackel, Minnesota Phil Hilton, Colorado College
    D Jim Haas, Michigan Bill Abbott, Denver
    F John Mayasich, Minnesota Doug Mullen, Michigan
    F Dick Dougherty, Minnesota George Chin, Michigan
    F Ben Cherski, North Dakota Bill MacFarland, Michigan
    F Jack Smith, Denver

    Divider

    1954-55

    POS ALL-WIHL FIRST TEAM ALL-WIHL SECOND TEAM
    G Bob McManus, Michigan Tech Jeff Simus, Colorado College
    D Ken Yackel, Minnesota Doug Silverberg, Colorado College
    D Phil Hilton, Colorado College Bob Schiller, Michigan
    D Bill Abbott, Denver
    F John Mayasich, Minnesota Jack McManus, Michigan Tech
    F Bill Reichart, North Dakota Bunt Hubchik, Colorado College
    F Clare Smith, Colorado College Bill MacFarland, Michigan
    F Jack Smith, Denver

    Divider

    1955-56

    POS ALL-WIHL FIRST TEAM ALL-WIHL SECOND TEAM
    G Lorne Howes, Michigan Bob McManus, Michigan Tech
    D Ken Yackel, Minnesota Ed Zemrau, Denver
    D Doug Silverberg, Colorado College Bob Pitts, Michigan
    F Bill MacFarland, Michigan John Andrews, Colorado College
    F Bill Reichart, North Dakota Tom Rendall, Michigan
    F Jack McManus, Michigan Tech Clare Smith, Colorado College

    Divider

    1956-57

    POS ALL-WIHL FIRST TEAM ALL-WIHL SECOND TEAM
    G Jack McCartan, Minnesota Tom Yurkovich, North Dakota
    D Bill Steenson, North Dakota Bob Pitts, Michigan
    D Don Wishart, Colorado College Bob Schiller, Michigan
    F Bill Hay, Colorado College Jack McManus, Michigan Tech
    F Bill Reichart, North Dakota Tom Rendall, Michigan
    F Bob McCusker, Colorado College Tom Kennedy, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1957-58

    POS ALL-WIHL FIRST TEAM ALL-WIHL SECOND TEAM
    G Jack McCartan, Minnesota Joe Selinger, Michigan State
    D Bill Steenson, North Dakota Bob Watt, Michigan
    D Ed Zemrau, Denver Mike Pearson, Minnesota
    F Bill Hay, Colorado College Dick Burg, Minnesota
    F Ike Scott, Colorado College Jim Ridley, North Dakota
    F Bob McCusker, Colorado College Murray Massier, Denver

    Divider

    1959-60

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G George Kirkwood, Denver George Cuculick, Michigan Tech
    D Marty Howe, Denver Guy LaFrance, North Dakota
    D Henry Akervall, Michigan Tech George Konik, Denver
    F Reg Morelli, North Dakota Gerald Fabbro, Michigan Tech
    F Bill Masterton, Denver John MacMillan, Denver
    F John Kosiancic, Michigan Tech Paul Coppo, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1960-61

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G George Kirkwood, Denver Bill Rowe, Michigan Tech
    D Marty Howe, Denver John Palenstein, Michigan
    D George Konik, Denver Henry Akervall, Michigan Tech
    F Gordon Berenson, Michigan Lou Angotti, Michigan Tech
    F Bill Masterton, Denver Bill Colpitts, North Dakota
    F Jerry Walker, Denver Jerry Sullivan, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1961-62

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Garry Bauman, Michigan Tech Bob Gray, Michigan
    D Henry Akervall, Michigan Tech Elov Seger, Michigan Tech
    D Jack Wilson, Denver Don Rodgers, Michigan
    F Gordon Berenson, Michigan Gene Rebellato, Michigan Tech
    F Jerry Sullivan, Michigan Tech Trent Beatty, Denver
    F Lou Angotti, Michigan Tech Gordon Wilkie, Michigan

    Divider

    1962-63

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Garry Bauman, Michigan Tech Joe Lech, North Dakota
    D Louis Nanne, Minnesota Gary Begg, Michigan Tech
    D Don Ross, North Dakota Jack Wilson, Denver
    F Bill Staub, Denver Dominic Fragomeni, Denver
    F Dave Merrifield, North Dakota John Ivanitz, Michigan Tech
    F Gary Butler, Michigan Al McLean, North Dakota
    F George Hill, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1963-64

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Garry Bauman, Michigan Tech Buddy Blom, Denver
    D Norm Wimmer, Michigan Tech Wayne Smith, Denver
    D Tom Polonic, Michigan Jim Kenning, Denver
    D Carl Lackey, Michigan State
    F Bill Staub, Denver Craig Falkman, Minnesota
    F Gordon Wilkie, Michigan Scott Watson, Michigan Tech
    F Gary Butler, Michigan George Hill, Michigan Tech
    F John Simus, Colorado College

    Divider

    1964-65

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Tony Esposito, Michigan Tech Joe Lech, North Dakota
    D Don Ross, North Dakota Dennis Huculak, Michigan Tech
    D Wayne Smith, Denver Tom Polonic, Michigan
    F Gerry Kell, North Dakota Gary Milroy, Michigan Tech
    F Mel Wakabayashi, Michigan Doug Roberts, Michigan State
    F Doug Woog, Minnesota Dennis Hextall, North Dakota

    Divider

    1965-66

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Tony Esposito, Michigan Tech John Lothrop, Minnesota
    D Wayne Smith, Denver Dennis Huculak, Michigan Tech
    D Bruce Riutta, Michigan Tech Bob Hill, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Doug Volmar, Michigan State Wayne Weller, Michigan Tech
    F Terry Casey, North Dakota Mel Wakabayashi, Michigan
    F Dennis Hextall, North Dakota Gary Gambucci, Minnesota

    Divider

    1966-67

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Tony Esposito, Michigan Tech Rick Best, Michigan Tech
    D Keith Magnuson, Denver Paul Domm, Michigan
    D Jerry Lafond, North Dakota Bruce Riutta, Michigan Tech
    F Keith Christiansen, Minnesota-Duluth Bob Toothill, Michigan Tech
    F Jim Wiste, Denver Gary Milroy, Michigan Tech
    F Tom Mikkola, Michigan State Bob Lindberg, Colorado College

    Divider

    1967-68

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Mike Curran, North Dakota Gerry Powers, Denver
    D Keith Magnuson, Denver Dick Paradise, Minnesota
    D Terry Abram, North Dakota Dick Sieradzki, Michigan Tech
    F Bob Munro, North Dakota Bill Klatt, Minnesota
    F Jim Wiste, Denver Cliff Koroll, Denver
    F Gary Gambucci, Minnesota Al Karlander, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1968-69

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Murray McLachlan, Minnesota Gerry Powers, Denver
    D Keith Magnuson, Denver Paul Domm, Michigan
    D Terry Abram, North Dakota John Marks, North Dakota
    F George Morrison, Denver Dave Kartio, North Dakota
    F Bob Munro, North Dakota Tom Miller, Denver
    F Al Karlander, Michigan Tech Bob Collyard, Colorado College

    Divider

    1969-70

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Murray McLachlan, Minnesota Wayne Thomas, Wisconsin
    D John Marks, North Dakota John Jagger, Wisconsin
    D Ron Busniuk, Minnesota-Duluth Wally Olds, Minnesota
    F George Morrison, Denver Bernie Gagnon, Michigan
    F Murray Keogan, Minnesota-Duluth Murray Heatley, Wisconsin
    F Bob Collyard, Colorado College Tom Gilmore, Denver

    Divider

    1970-71

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Morris Trewin, Michigan Tech Glenn Resch, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Mike Christie, Denver John Jagger, Wisconsin
    D Rob Murray, Michigan Tech Wally Olds, Minnesota
    F Walt Ledingham, Minnesota-Duluth Murray Heatley, Wisconsin
    F Don Thompson, Michigan State Vic Venasky, Denver
    F Bob Collyard, Colorado College Mike Usitalo, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1971-72

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Watt, Michigan State Jim Makey, Wisconsin
    D Alan Hangsleben, North Dakota Bob Boyd, Michigan State
    D Bob Winograd, Colorado College Rick Wilson, North Dakota
    F Jim Cahoon, North Dakota Walt Ledingham, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Doug Palazzari, Colorado College Bernie Gagnon, Michigan
    F Tom Peluso, Denver Don Thompson, Michigan State

    Divider

    1972-73

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ron Grahame, Denver Jim Makey, Wisconsin
    D Bob Boyd, Michigan State Bill Nyrop, Notre Dame
    D Bruce Affleck, Denver Jim Nahrgang, Michigan Tech
    F Rob Palmer, Denver Ian Williams, Notre Dame
    F Eddie Bumbacco, Notre Dame Norm Cherrey, Wisconsin
    F Peter McNab, Denver Pat Boutette, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1973-74

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Brad Shelstad, Minnesota Rick Quance, Michigan Tech
    D Jim Nahrgang, Michigan Tech Gord McDonald, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Norm Barnes, Michigan State Bruce Affleck, Denver
    F Doug Palazzari, Colorado College Lorne Stamler, Michigan Tech
    F Steve Colp, Michigan State Tom Ross, Michigan State
    F Mike Zuke, Michigan Tech Ray DeLorenzi, Notre Dame

    Divider

    1974-75

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jim Warden, Michigan Tech Eddie Mio, Colorado College
    D Brian Engblom, Wisconsin Bob Lorimer, Michigan Tech
    D Gord McDonald, Minnesota-Duluth Les Auge, Minnesota
    F Tom Ross, Michigan State Mike Zuke, Michigan Tech
    F Bob D'Alvise, Michigan Tech Jim Warner, Colorado College
    F Mike Polich, Minnesota Tom Milani, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1975-76

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Eddie Mio, Colorado College Robbie Moore, Michigan
    D Jack Brownschidle, Notre Dame Dave Langevin, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Reed Larson, Minnesota Craig Norwich, Wisconsin
    F Tom Ross, Michigan State Dave Debol, Michigan
    F George Lyle, Michigan Tech Tom Milani, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Mike Zuke, Michigan Tech Steve Colp, Michigan State

    Divider

    1976-77

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Julian Baretta, Wisconsin John Peterson, Notre Dame
    D Jack Brownschidle, Notre Dame Greg Woods, Denver
    D Craig Norwich, Wisconsin John Taft, Wisconsin
    F Brian Walsh, Notre Dame Dan Lempe, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Dave Debol, Michigan Roger Lamoureux, North Dakota
    F Kris Manery, Michigan Mike Eaves, Wisconsin

    Divider

    1977-78

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ernie Glanville, Denver Julian Baretta, Wisconsin
    D Curt Giles, Minnesota-Duluth Greg Woods, Denver
    D Bill Himmelright, North Dakota Lex Hudson, Denver
    F Doug Berry, Denver Greg Whyte, Colorado College
    F Mark Johnson, Wisconsin Steve Christoff, Minnesota
    F Mike Eaves, Wisconsin Dave Delich, Colorado College
    F Perry Schnarr, Denver

    Divider

    1978-79

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Bob Iwabuchi, North Dakota John Rockwell, Michigan Tech
    D Curt Giles, Minnesota-Duluth Bob Suter, Wisconsin
    D Bill Baker, Minnesota Dave Feamster, Colorado College
    F Mark Pavelich, Minnesota-Duluth Gord Salt, Michigan Tech
    F Mark Johnson, Wisconsin Dave Delich, Colorado College
    F Kevin Maxwell, North Dakota Steve Christoff, Minnesota

    Divider

    1979-80

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Roy Schultz, Wisconsin Tom Frame, Colorado College
    D Dave Feamster, Colorado College Theran Welsh, Wisconsin
    D Howard Walker, North Dakota Marc Chorney, North Dakota
    F Tim Harrer, Minnesota Doug Smail, North Dakota
    F Mark Taylor, North Dakota Murray Eaves, Michigan
    F Greg Meredith, Notre Dame Dan Lempe, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1980-81

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ron Scott, Michigan State Paul Fricker, Michigan
    D Marc Chorney, North Dakota John Blum, Michigan
    D Tim Watters, Michigan Tech Theran Welsh, Wisconsin
    F Steve Ulseth, Minnesota Ken Berry, Denver
    F Neal Broten, Minnesota Bruce Aikens, Colorado College
    F Aaron Broten, Minnesota Troy Murray, North Dakota

    Divider

    1981-82

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jon Casey, North Dakota Marc Behrend, Wisconsin
    D Doug Lidster, Colorado College James Patrick, North Dakota
    D Bruce Driver, Wisconsin Craig Ludwig, North Dakota
    F Ed Beers, Denver Bryan Erickson, Minnesota
    F Phil Sykes, North Dakota Gregg Moore, Minnesota-Duluth
    F John Newberry, Wisconsin Troy Murray, North Dakota

    Divider

    1982-83

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Bob Mason, Minnesota-Duluth Jon Casey, North Dakota
    D James Patrick, North Dakota Bruce Driver, Wisconsin
    D Doug Lidster, Colorado College Chris Chelios, Wisconsin
    F Scott Bjugstad, Minnesota Paul Houck, Wisconsin
    F Bryan Erickson, Minnesota Dave Tippett, North Dakota
    F Pat Flatley, Wisconsin Gregg Moore, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1983-84

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jon Casey, North Dakota Rick Kosti, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Tom Kurvers, Minnesota-Duluth Tony Kellin, Minnesota
    D Jim Leavins, Denver Rick Zombo, North Dakota
    D Norm Maciver, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Bill Watson, Minnesota-Duluth Tom Herzig, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Dan Brennan, North Dakota Bob Lakso, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Tom Rothstein, Minnesota Matt Christensen, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1984-85

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Rick Kosti, Minnesota-Duluth John Blue, Minnesota
    D Tim Thomas, Wisconsin Rob Doyle, Colorado College
    D Norm Maciver, Minnesota-Duluth Doug Clarke, Colorado College
    F Bill Watson, Minnesota-Duluth Matt Christensen, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Pat Micheletti, Minnesota Corey Millen, Minnesota
    F Jim Archibald, North Dakota Tony Granato, Wisconsin

    Divider

    1985-86

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G John Blue, Minnesota Tom Allen, Denver
    D Norm Maciver, Minnesota-Duluth Marty Wiitala, Wisconsin
    D Scott Sandelin, North Dakota Rob Doyle, Colorado College
    F Dallas Gaume, Denver Corey Millen, Minnesota
    F Gary Emmons, Northern Michigan Pat Micheletti, Minnesota
    F Brett Hull, Minnesota-Duluth Dwight Mathiasen, Denver

    Divider

    1986-87

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ed Belfour, North Dakota Mike Richter, Wisconsin
    D Rob Doyle, Colorado College Todd Richards, Minnesota
    D Ian Kidd, North Dakota Guy Gosselin, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Tony Hrkac, North Dakota Rick Boh, Colorado College
    F Bob Joyce, North Dakota Paul Ranheim, Wisconsin
    F Gary Emmons, Northern Michigan Corey Millen, Minnesota
    F Tony Granato, Wisconsin

    Divider

    1987-88

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Robb Stauber, Minnesota Dean Anderson, Wisconsin
    D Mike DeAngelis, Minnesota-Duluth Todd Richards, Minnesota
    D Randy Skarda, Minnesota Paul Stanton, Wisconsin
    F Phil Berger, Northern Michigan Steve Tuttle, Wisconsin
    F Paul Ranheim, Wisconsin John Archibald, Michigan Tech
    F Steve Johnson, North Dakota Daryn McBride, Denver

    Divider

    1988-89

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Curtis Joseph, Wisconsin Robb Stauber, Minnesota
    D Paul Stanton, Wisconsin Todd Richards, Minnesota
    D Darryl Olsen, Northern Michigan Russ Parent, North Dakota
    F Daryn McBride, Denver Dave Snuggerud, Minnesota
    F Shawn Harrison, Michigan Tech John Byce, Wisconsin
    F Tom Chorske, Minnesota Phil Berger, Northern Michigan

    Divider

    1989-90

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Chad Erickson, Minnesota-Duluth Duane Derksen, Wisconsin
    D Kip Noble, Michigan Tech Sean Hill, Wisconsin
    D Russ Parent, North Dakota Jason Herter, North Dakota
    F Peter Hankinson, Minnesota John Byce, Wisconsin
    F Gary Shuchuk, Wisconsin Lee Davidson, North Dakota
    F Dave Shields, Denver Eric Murano, Denver

    Divider

    1990-91

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Bill Pye, Northern Michigan Duane Derksen, Wisconsin
    D Bret Hedican, St. Cloud State Jason Herter, North Dakota
    D Brad Werenka, Northern Michigan Sean Hill, Wisconsin
    F Russ Romaniuk, North Dakota Larry Olimb, Minnesota
    F Greg Johnson, North Dakota Kelly Hurd, Michigan Tech
    F Scott Beattie, Northern Michigan Dixon Ward, North Dakota

    Divider

    1991-92

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Duane Derksen, Wisconsin Jeff Stolp, Minnesota
    D Greg Andrusak, Minnesota-Duluth Travis Richards, Minnesota
    D Chris Hynnes, Colorado College Doug Zmolek, Minnesota
    F Greg Johnson, North Dakota Dixon Ward, North Dakota
    F Larry Olimb, Minnesota Derek Plante, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Dallas Drake, Northern Michigan Jim Hiller, Northern Michigan

    Divider

    1992-93

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jamie Ram, Michigan Tech Jim Carey, Wisconsin
    D Barry Richter, Wisconsin Jon Rohloff, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Brett Hauer, Minnesota-Duluth Travis Richards, Minnesota
    F Fred Knipscheer, St. Cloud State Joe Frederick, Northern Michigan
    F Greg Johnson, North Dakota John Young, Michigan Tech
    F Derek Plante, Minnesota-Duluth Chris Marinucci, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1993-94

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jamie Ram, Michigan Tech Lee Schill, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Chris McAlpine, Minnesota Kelly Hultgren, St. Cloud State
    D Shawn Reid, Colorado College Kent Fearns, Colorado College
    F Jay McNeill, Colorado College Mike Harding, Northern Michigan
    F Kelly Fairchild, Wisconsin Jeff Nielsen, Minnesota
    F Chris Marinucci, Minnesota-Duluth Andrew Shier, Wisconsin

    Divider

    1994-95

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM
    G Ryan Bach, Colorado College Sinuhe Wallinheimo, Denver
    D Nick Naumenko, North Dakota Kent Fearns, Colorado College
    D Brian Rafalski, Wisconsin Kelly Hultgren, St. Cloud State
    F Greg Hadden, Northern Michigan Brad Federenko, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Jay McNeill, Colorado College Peter Geronazzo, Colorado College
    F Brian Bonin, Minnesota Colin Schmidt, Colorado College

    Divider

    1995-96

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Ryan Bach, Colorado College Judd Lambert, Colorado College Teras Lendzyk, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Mike Crowley, Minnesota Scott Swanson, Colorado College Taj Melson, St. Cloud State
    D Nick Naumenko, North Dakota Dan Trebil, Minnesota Eric Rud, Colorado College
    F Brian Bonin, Minnesota Brian Swanson, Colorado College Jay McNeill, Colorado College
    F Peter Geronozzo, Colorado College Colin Schmidt, Colorado College David Vallieres, Alaska-Anchorage
    F Teeder Wynne, North Dakota Antti Laaksonen, Denver Mike Peluso, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    1996-97

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Steve DeBus, Minnesota Kirk Daubenspeck, Wisconsin Jim Mullin, Denver
    D Mike Crowley, Minnesota Eric Rud, Colorado College Dane Litke, North Dakota
    D Curtis Murphy, North Dakota Rick Mrozik, Minnesota-Duluth Calvin Elfring, Colorado College
    F Brian Swanson, Colorado College Dave Paradise, St. Cloud State Sacha Molin, St. Cloud State
    F Jason Blake, North Dakota Matt Cullen, St. Cloud State Ryan Kraft, Minnesota
    F David Hoogsteen, North Dakota Mike Peluso, Minnesota-Duluth Andre Savage, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    1997-98

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Karl Goehring, North Dakota Brian Leitza, St. Cloud State Doug Teskey, Alaska-Anchorage
    D Craig Anderson, Wisconsin Calvin Elfring, Colorado College Josh DeWolf, St. Cloud State
    D Curtis Murphy, North Dakota Andy Sutton, Michigan Tech Scott Swanson, Colorado College
    F Brian Swanson, Colorado College Steve Reinprecht, Wisconsin Mike Peluso, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Jason Blake, North Dakota Reggie Berg, Minnesota Wyatt Smith, Minnesota
    F Andre Savage, Michigan Tech David Hoogsteen, North Dakota Paul Comrie, Denver

    Divider

    1998-99

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Gregg Naumenko, Alaska-Anchorage Karl Goehring, North Dakota Graham Melanson, Wisconsin
    D Brad Williamson, North Dakota Dan Peters, Colorado College Jordan Leopold, Minnesota
    D Scott Swanson, Colorado College Trevor Hammer, North Dakota Jeff Dessner, Wisconsin
    F Brian Swanson, Colorado College Jay Panzer, North Dakota Wyatt Smith, Minnesota
    F Jason Blake, North Dakota Darren Clark, Colorado College James Patterson, Denver
    F Paul Comrie, Denver Jeff Panzer, North Dakota Lee Goren, North Dakota

    Divider

    1999-00

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Karl Goehring, North Dakota Scott Meyer, St. Cloud State Graham Melanson, Wisconsin
    D Mike Pudlick, St. Cloud State Jordan Leopold, Minnesota Alex Brooks, Wisconsin
    D Jeff Dessner, Wisconsin Dylan Mills, Minnesota Paul Manning, Colorado College
    F Dany Heatley, Wisconsin Tyler Arnason, St. Cloud State Aaron Fox, Minnesota State
    F Jeff Panzer, North Dakota John Pohl, Minnesota Jason Ulmer, North Dakota
    F Steve Reinprecht, Wisconsin Lee Goren, North Dakota Erik Westrum, Minnesota

    Divider

    2000-01

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Scott Meyer, St. Cloud State Wade Dubielewicz, Denver Adam Hauser, Minnesota
    D Travis Roche, North Dakota Duvie Westcott, St. Cloud State Ben Christopherson, Minnesota State
    D Jordan Leopold, Minnesota Paul Manning, Colorado College Tom Preissing, Colorado College
    F Jeff Panzer, North Dakota Erik Westrum, Minnesota Peter Sejna, Colorado College
    F Bryan Lundbohm, North Dakota Dany Heatley, Wisconsin Mark Hartigan, St. Cloud State
    F Mark Cullen, Colorado College Ryan Bayda, North Dakota Brandon Sampair, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2001-02

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Wade Dubielewicz, Denver Dean Weasler, St. Cloud State Adam Berkhoel, Denver
    D Jordan Leopold, Minnesota Matt Shasby, Alaska-Anchorage Tom Preissing, Colorado College
    D Andy Reierson, Minnesota-Duluth Paul Martin, Minnesota Aaron MacKenzie, Denver
    F Mark Hartigan, St. Cloud State Ryan Bayda, North Dakota Jeff Taffe, Minnesota
    F John Pohl, Minnesota Nate DiCasmirro, St. Cloud State Connor James, Denver
    F Mark Cullen, Colorado College Judd Medak, Minnesota-Duluth Peter Sejna, Colorado College

    Divider

    2002-03

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Curtis McElhinney, Colorado College Wade Dubielewicz, Denver Isaac Reichmuth, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Tom Preissing, Colorado College Paul Martin, Minnesota Andy Schneider, North Dakota
    D Aaron MacKenzie, Denver Keith Ballard, Minnesota David Hale, North Dakota
    F Peter Sejna, Colorado College Noah Clarke, Colorado College Zach Parise, North Dakota
    F Shane Joseph, Minnesota State Thomas Vanek, Minnesota Kevin Doell, Denver
    F Grant Stevenson, Minnesota State Brandon Bochenski, North Dakota Troy Riddle, Minnesota

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Bernd Bruckler, Wisconsin Isaac Reichmuth, Minnesota-Duluth Adam Berkhoel, Denver
    D Keith Ballard, Minnesota Ryan Caldwell, Denver Mark Stuart, Colorado College
    D Beau Geisler, Minnesota-Duluth Matt Jones, North Dakota Ryan Suter, Wisconsin
    F Junior Lessard, Minnesota-Duluth Chris Conner, Michigan Tech Shane Joseph, Minnesota State
    F Brandon Bochenski, North Dakota Thomas Vanek, Minnesota Brady Murray, North Dakota
    F Zach Parise, North Dakota Evan Schwabe, Minnesota-Duluth Gabe Gauthier, Denver

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Curtis McElhinney, Colorado College Bernd Bruckler, Wisconsin Cam Ellsworth, Michigan Tech
    D Matt Carle, Denver Lars Helminen, Michigan Tech Tom Gilbert, Wisconsin
    D Brett Skinner, Denver Mark Stuart, Colorado College Matt Jones, North Dakota
    F Marty Sertich, Colorado College Gabe Gauthier, Denver David Backes, Minnesota State
    F Brett Sterling, Colorado College Evan Schwabe, Minnesota-Duluth Ryan Potulny, Minnesota
    F Colin Murphy, Michigan Tech Robbie Earl, Wisconsin Danny Irmen, Minnesota

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Bobby Goepfert, St. Cloud State Brian Elliott, Wisconsin Jordan Parise, North Dakota
    D Matt Carle, Denver Alex Goligoski, Minnesota Chris Harrington, Minnesota
    D Tom Gilbert, Wisconsin Brian Salcido, Colorado College Matt Smaby, North Dakota
    F Ryan Potulny, Minnesota Joe Pavelski, Wisconsin Drew Stafford, North Dakota
    F Brett Sterling, Colorado College Marty Sertich, Colorado College Ryan Dingle, Denver
    F Paul Stastny, Denver David Backes, Minnesota State Danny Irmen, Minnesota

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Bobby Goepfert, St. Cloud State Brian Elliott, Wisconsin Michael-Lee Teslak, Michigan Tech
    D Alex Goligoski, Minnesota Mike Vannelli, Minnesota Lee Sweatt, Colorado College
    D Matt Niskanen, Minnesota-Duluth Taylor Chorney, North Dakota Steve Wagner, Minnesota State
    F Ryan Duncan, North Dakota Jonathan Toews, North Dakota Andreas Nodl, St. Cloud State
    F Mason Raymond, Minnesota-Duluth Travis Morin, Minnesota State T.J. Oshie, North Dakota
    F Andrew Gordon, St. Cloud State Kyle Okposo, Minnesota Ryan Dingle, Denver

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Richard Bachman, Colorado College Jean-Philippe Lamoureux, North Dakota Peter Mannino, Denver
    D Jack Hillen, Colorado College Chris Butler, Denver Robbie Bina, North Dakota
    D Taylor Chorney, North Dakota Chay Genoway, North Dakota Jamie McBain, Wisconsin
    F Chad Rau, Colorado College Andreas Nodl, St. Cloud State Tyler Bozak, Denver
    F T.J. Oshie, North Dakota Ryan Duncan, North Dakota Blake Wheeler, Minnesota
    F Ryan Lasch, St. Cloud State Garrett Roe, St. Cloud State Kyle Turris, Wisconsin

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Alex Stalock, Minnesota-Duluth Marc Cheverie, Denver Brad Eidsness, North Dakota
    D Jamie McBain, Wisconsin Patrick Wiercioch, Denver Josh Meyers, Minnesota-Duluth
    D Chay Genoway, North Dakota Garrett Raboin, St. Cloud State Kurt Davis, Minnesota State
    F Ryan Stoa, Minnesota Ryan Duncan, North Dakota Garrett Roe, St. Cloud State
    F Chad Rau, Colorado College Jordan Schroeder, Minnesota Anthony Maiani, Denver
    F Ryan Lasch, St. Cloud State Justin Fontaine, Minnesota-Duluth Rhett Rakhshani, Denver

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Marc Cheverie, Denver Brad Eidsness, North Dakota Dan Dunn, St. Cloud State
    D Brendan Smith, Wisconsin Ryan McDonagh, Wisconsin Garrett Raboin, St. Cloud State
    D Patrick Wiercioch, Denver Nate Prosser, Colorado College Chay Genoway, North Dakota
    F Rhett Rakhshani, Denver Justin Fontaine, Minnesota-Duluth Michael Davies, Wisconsin
    F Blake Geoffrion, Wisconsin Ryan Lasch, St. Cloud State Joe Colborne, Denver
    F Jack Connolly, Minnesota-Duluth Tyler Ruegsegger, Denver Garrett Roe, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2010-11

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Aaron Dell, North Dakota Kent Patterson, Minnesota John Faulkner, Nebraska-Omaha
    D Justin Schultz, Wisconsin Jake Gardiner, Wisconsin Kurt Davis, Minnesota State
    D Chay Genoway, North Dakota Matt Donovan, Denver Justin Faulk, Minnesota-Duluth
    F Matt Frattin, North Dakota Jason Zucker, Denver Jason Gregoire, North Dakota
    F Jack Connolly, Minnesota-Duluth Drew Shore, Denver Jaden Schwartz, Colorado College
    F Mike Connolly, Minnesota-Duluth Justin Fontaine, Minnesota-Duluth Drew LeBlanc, St. Cloud State

    Divider

    2011-12

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Kent Patterson, Minnesota Kenny Reiter, Minnesota-Duluth Josh Thorimbert, Colorado College
    D Justin Schultz, Wisconsin Gabe Guentzel, Colorado College Nick Jensen, St. Cloud State
    D Joey LaLeggia, Denver Nate Schmidt, Minnesota Ben Blood, North Dakota
    F Jack Connolly, Minnesota-Duluth Jaden Schwartz, Colorado College Mark Zengerle, Wisconsin
    F Nick Bjugstad, Minnesota Drew Shore, Denver Brock Nelson, North Dakota
    F J.T. Brown, Minnesota-Duluth Jason Zucker, Denver Travis Oleksuk, Minnesota-Duluth

    Divider

    2012-13

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Stephon Williams, Minnesota State Juho Olkinuora, Denver Adam Wilcox, Minnesota
    D Nate Schmidt, Minnesota Joey LaLeggia, Denver Andrej Sustr, Nebraska-Omaha
    D Nick Jensen, St. Cloud State Mike Boivin, Colorado College Jake McCabe, Wisconsin
    F Ryan Walters, Nebraska-Omaha Corban Knight, North Dakota Matt Leitner, Minnesota State
    F Drew LeBlanc, St. Cloud State Erik Haula, Minnesota Nick Bjugstad, Minnesota
    F Danny Kristo, North Dakota Rylan Schwartz, Colorado College Eriah Hayes, Minnesota State

    Divider

    2013-14

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G C.J. Motte, Ferris State Cole Huggins, Minnesota State Kevin Kapalka, Lake Superior
    D Colton Parayko, Alaska Scott Czarnowczan, Ferris State Matt Prapavessis, Bemidji State
    D Zach Palmquist, Minnesota State Kevin Czuczman, Lake Superior Jason Binkley, Ferris State
    F Cody Kunyk, Alaska Jean-Paul LaFontaine, Minnesota State Tyler Morley, Alaska
    F Matt Bailey, Alaska-Anchorage Colton Beck, Alaska Zach Lehrke, Minnesota State
    F Matt Leitner, Minnesota State Garrett Thompson, Ferris State Johnny McInnis, Minnesota State

    Divider

    2014-15

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Jamie Phillips, Michigan Tech Stephon Williams, Minnesota State C.J. Motte, Ferris State
    D Colton Parayko, Alaska Matt Prapavessis, Bemidji State Shane Hanna, Michigan Tech
    D Zach Palmquist, Minnesota State Casey Nelson, Minnesota State Brock Maschmeyer, Northern Michigan
    F Tanner Kero, Michigan Tech Bryce Gervais, Minnesota State Blake Pietila, Michigan Tech
    F Matt Leitner, Minnesota State Alex Petan, Michigan Tech Marcus Basara, Alaska
    F Tyler Morley, Alaska Malcolm Gould, Michigan Tech Brendan Harms, Bemidji State
    F Blake Tatchell, Alaska-Anchorage

    Divider

    2015-16

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Chris Nell, Bowling Green Jamie Phillips, Michigan Tech Gordon Defiel, Lake Superior
    D Casey Nelson, Minnesota State Matt Roy, Michigan Tech Brandon Anselmini, Ferris State
    D Mark Friedman, Bowling Green Sean Walker, Bowling Green Shane Hanna, Michigan Tech
    F Alex Petan, Michigan Tech Gerald Mayhew, Ferris State Mark Cooper, Bowling Green
    F Teddy Blueger, Minnesota State Darren Nowick, Northern Michigan Bryce Gervais, Minnesota State
    F Tyler Morley, Alaska Dominik Shine, Northern Michigan Malcolm Gould, Michigan Tech
    F Tyler Heinonen, Michigan Tech

    Divider

    2016-17

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Michael Bitzer, Bemidji State Atte Tolvanen, Northern Michigan Justin Kapelmaster, Ferris State
    D Daniel Brickley, Minnesota State Shane Hanna, Michigan Tech Mark Friedman, Bowling Green
    D Matt Roy, Michigan Tech Sean Walker, Bowling Green Kurt Gosselin, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Gerald Mayhew, Ferris State C.J. Franklin, Minnesota State Brad McClure, Minnesota State
    F Mitchell McLain, Bowling Green Mitch Hults, Lake Superior Dominik Shine, Northern Michigan
    F Marc Michaelis, Minnesota State Phillip Marinaccio, Bemidji State Gerry Fitzgerald, Bemidji State
    F Corey Mackin, Ferris State

    Divider

    2017-18

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Atte Tolvanen, Northern Michigan Michael Bitzer, Bemidji State Connor LaCouvee, Minnesota State
    D Zach Frye, Alaska Daniel Brickley, Minnesota State Ian Scheid, Minnesota State
    D Alec Rauhauser, Bowling Green Philip Beaulieu, Northern Michigan Ryker Killins, Ferris State
    D Mitch Reinke, Michigan Tech
    F C.J. Suess, Minnesota State Mitch McLain, Bowling Green Zeb Knutson, Minnesota State
    F Marc Michaelis, Minnesota State Adam Rockwood, Northern Michigan Darien Craighead, Northern Michigan
    F Troy Loggins, Northern Michigan Josh Kestner, Alabama-Huntsville Robbie Payne, Northern Michigan

    Divider

    2018-19

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Atte Tolvanen, Northern Michigan Dryden McKay, Minnesota State Ryan Bednard, Bowling Green
    D Philip Beaulieu, Northern Michigan Justin Baudry, Bemidji State Connor Mackey, Minnesota State
    D Cooper Zech, Ferris State Alec Rauhauser, Bowling Green Ian Scheid, Minnesota State
    F Troy Loggins, Northern Michigan Brandon Kruse, Bowling Green Steven Jandric, Alaska
    F Diego Cuglietta, Lake Superior Parker Tuomie, Minnesota State Max Humitz, Lake Superior
    F Marc Michaelis, Minnesota State Adam Rockwood, Northern Michigan Anthony Nellis, Lake Superior

    Divider

    2019-20

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Dryden McKay, Minnesota State Zach Driscoll, Bemidji State Matt Jurusik, Michigan Tech
    D Connor Mackey, Minnesota State Tommy Muck, Bemidji State Elias Rosen, Bemidji State
    D Alec Rauhauser, Bowling Green Philip Beaulieu, Northern Michigan Ian Scheid, Minnesota State
    F Marc Michaelis, Minnesota State Griffin Loughran, Northern Michigan Connor Ford, Bowling Green
    F Adam Brady, Bemidji State Parker Tuomie, Minnesota State Owen Sillinger, Bemidji State
    F Steven Jandric, Alaska Max Humitz, Lake Superior Darien Craighead, Northern Michigan

    Divider

    2020-21

    POS ALL-WCHA FIRST TEAM ALL-WCHA SECOND TEAM ALL-WCHA THIRD TEAM
    G Dryden McKay, Minnesota State Mareks Mitens, Lake Superior Zach Driscoll, Bemidji State
    D Will Cullen, Bowling Green Colin Swoyer, Michigan Tech Akito Hirose, Minnesota State
    D Elias Rosen, Bemidji State Will Riedell, Lake Superior Riese Zmolek, Minnesota State
    F Brandon Kruse, Bowling Green Joseph Nardi, Northern Michigan Trenton Bliss, Michigan Tech
    F Julian Napravnik, Minnesota State Nathan Smith, Minnesota State Andre Ghantous, Northern Michigan
    F Connor Ford, Bowling Green Ashton Calder, Lake Superior Pete Veillette, Lake Superior