All-CHA

  • 1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • Divider

    1999-00

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Greg Gardner, Niagara Steve Briere, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Chris MacKenzie, Niagara Shane Stewart, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Stefan Bjork, Bemidji State Brant Somerville, Findlay
    F Kyle Martin, Niagara Mikko Sivonen, Niagara
    F Mike Isherwood, Niagara Calvin Chartrand, Bemidji State
    F Nathan Bowen, Alabama-Huntsville Brian Gornick, Air Force

    Divider

    2000-01

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Marc Kielkucki, Air Force Kevin Fines, Findlay
    D Brant Somerville, Findlay Clay Simmons, Bemidji State
    D Darren Curry, Alabama-Huntsville Tyler Kindle, Wayne State
    F Brian Gornick, Air Force Karlis Zirnis, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Dwayne Blais, Alabama-Huntsville Bernie Sigrist, Niagara
    F Jason Durbin, Wayne State Andy Berg, Air Force

    Divider

    2001-02

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G David Guerrera, Wayne State Grady Hunt, Bemidji State
    D Tyler Kindle, Wayne State Scott Crawford, Niagara
    D Tyler Butler, Alabama-Huntsville Brant Somerville, Findlay
    F Jason Durbin, Wayne State Chris Vail, Wayne State
    F Marty Goulet, Bemidji State Riley Riddell, Bemidji State
    F Derek Olson, Air Force Rigel Shaw, Findlay
    F Steve Charlebois, Alabama-Huntsville

    Divider

    2002-03

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Grady Hunt, Bemidji State Scott Munroe, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Ryan Leasa, Alabama-Huntsville Tyler Butler, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Bryce Methven, Bemidji State Keith Stanich, Wayne State
    F Joe Tallari, Niagara Steve Charlebois, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Marty Goulet, Bemidji State Andy Berg, Air Force
    F Jared Ross, Alabama-Huntsville Barret Ehgoetz, Niagara

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Jeff Van Nynatten, Niagara Grady Hunt, Bemidji State
    D Jeremy Schreiber, Alabama-Huntsville Andrew Lackner, Niagara
    D Bryce Methven, Bemidji State Peter Jonsson, Bemidji State
    F Jared Ross, Alabama-Huntsville Kris Wiebe, Findlay
    F Barret Ehgoetz, Niagara Joe Tallari, Niagara
    F Brendan Cook, Bemidji State Riley Riddell, Bemidji State

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Scott Munroe, Alabama-Huntsville Matt Kelly, Wayne State
    D Peter Jonsson, Bemidji State Brian Gineo, Air Force
    D Jeremy Schreiber, Alabama-Huntsville Jeff Winchester, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Andrew Murray, Bemidji State Bruce Mulherin, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Jared Ross, Alabama-Huntsville Brendan Cook, Bemidji State
    F Barret Ehgoetz, Niagara Ryan Gale, Niagara

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Scott Munroe, Alabama-Huntsville Jeff Van Nynatten, Niagara
    D Andrew Martens, Bemidji State Steve Kovalchik, Wayne State
    D Jeremy Schreiber, Alabama-Huntsville Michael Mayra, Air Force
    F Sean Bentivoglio, Niagara Ted Cook, Niagara
    F Luke Erickson, Bemidji State Eric Ehn, Air Force
    F Bruce Mulherin, Alabama-Huntsville Les Reaney, Niagara

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Matt Climie, Bemidji State Juliano Pagliero, Niagara
    D Shaun Arvai, Alabama-Huntsville Dan Iliakis, Wayne State
    D Pat Oliveto, Niagara Mike Salekin, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Sean Bentivoglio, Niagara Aaron Clarke, Robert Morris
    F Ted Cook, Niagara Grant Selinger, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Travis Winter, Bemidji State Les Reaney, Niagara

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Juliano Pagliero, Niagara Matt Climie, Bemidji State
    D Jeff Caister, Wayne State Tyler Gotto, Niagara
    D Cody Bostock, Bemidji State
    D Ryan Annesley, Niagara
    F Ryan Cruthers, Robert Morris Matt Caruana, Niagara
    F Vince Rocco, Niagara Travis Winter, Bemidji State
    F Stavros Paskaris, Wayne State Chris Margott, Robert Morris

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Juliano Pagliero, Niagara Matt Dalton, Bemidji State
    D Denny Urban, Robert Morris Tyler Gotto, Niagara
    D Brad Hunt, Bemidji State Cody Bostock, Bemidji State
    F Matt Read, Bemidji State Tyler Scofield, Bemidji State
    F Chris Margott, Robert Morris Vince Rocco, Niagara
    F Nathan Longpre, Robert Morris Egor Mironov, Niagara

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-CHA FIRST TEAM ALL-CHA SECOND TEAM
    G Dan Bakala, Bemidji State Cameron Talbot, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Denny Urban, Robert Morris Dave Cowan, Robert Morris
    D Brad Hunt, Bemidji State Tyler Gotto, Niagara
    F Matt Read, Bemidji State Chris Kushneriuk, Robert Morris
    F Chris Moran, Niagara Ian Lowe, Bemidji State
    F Nathan Longpre, Robert Morris Ryan Olidis, Niagara