Tournament

All rounds are single game elimination.

 

  • 2000    
  • 2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009     2010    
  • Tournament Locations

    YEARS ARENA LOCATION
    2000-2001 Von Braun Civic Center Huntsville, Alabama
    2002 Dwyer Arena Lewiston, New York
    2003-2004 Tri-City Arena Kearney, Nebraska
    2005 IRA Civic Center Grand Rapids, Minnesota
    2006 State Fairgrounds Coliseum Detroit, Michigan
    2007 95KGGO Arena Des Moines, Iowa
    2008 Dwyer Arena Lewiston, New York
    2009 John Glas Fieldhouse Bemidji, Minnesota
    2010 Dwyer Arena Lewiston, New York

    Divider

    2000

    QUARTERFINALS
    Friday, March 10
    Air Force 4, Findlay 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 11
    Niagara 9, Air Force 1
    Alabama-Huntsville 10, Bemidji State 4
    THIRD PLACE
    Sunday, March 12
    Bemidji State 5, Air Force 4 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 12
    Niagara 3, Alabama-Huntsville 2

    Divider

    2001

    QUARTERFINALS
    Thursday, March 8
    Air Force 2, Findlay 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 9
    Alabama-Huntsville 7, Air Force 0
    Wayne State 3, Niagara 2 (ot)
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 10
    Niagara 2, Air Force 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 10
    Wayne State 4, Alabama-Huntsville 1

    Divider

    2002

    QUARTERFINALS
    Thursday, March 14
    Air Force 5, Niagara 3
    Alabama-Huntsville 4, Findlay 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 15
    Wayne State 3, Air Force 1
    Alabama-Huntsville 5, Bemidji State 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 16
    Wayne State 5, Alabama-Huntsville 4 (ot)

    Divider

    2003

    QUARTERFINALS
    Friday, March 14
    Bemidji State 4, Findlay 0
    Wayne State 4, Air Force 2
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 15
    Wayne State 6, Niagara 4
    Bemidji State 2, Alabama-Huntsville 1 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 16
    Wayne State 3, Bemidji State 2

    Divider

    2004

    QUARTERFINALS
    Friday, March 12
    Wayne State 5, Alabama-Huntsville 3
    Findlay 9, Air Force 1
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 13
    Bemidji State 6, Findlay 2
    Niagara 2, Wayne State 1
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 14
    Niagara 4, Bemidji State 3 (ot)

    Divider

    2005

    QUARTERFINALS
    Friday, March 11
    Niagara 5, Robert Morris 1
    Air Force 4, Wayne State 3 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 12
    Bemidji State 6, Air Force 0
    Alabama-Huntsville 4, Niagara 2
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 13
    Bemidji State 3, Alabama-Huntsville 0

    Divider

    2006

    QUARTERFINALS
    Friday, March 10
    Alabama-Huntsville 3, Wayne State 1
    Robert Morris 4, Air Force 3
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 11
    Niagara 3, Robert Morris 2
    Bemidji State 4, Alabama-Huntsville 3 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 12
    Bemidji State 4, Niagara 2

    Divider

    2007

    QUARTERFINALS
    Friday, March 9
    Alabama-Huntsville 4, Wayne State 3 (ot)
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 10
    Robert Morris 7, Bemidji State 5
    Alabama-Huntsville 5, Niagara 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 11
    Alabama-Huntsville 5, Robert Morris 4 (ot)

    Divider

    2008

    QUARTERFINALS
    Friday, March 14
    Wayne State 4, Alabama-Huntsville 0
    SEMIFINALS
    Saturday, March 15
    Bemidji State 4, Wayne State 1
    Niagara 6, Robert Morris 3
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sunday, March 16
    Niagara 3, Bemidji State 2

    Divider

    2009

    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 13
    Robert Morris 2, Niagara 1
    Bemidji State 4, Alabama-Huntsville 1
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 14
    Alabama-Huntsville 1, Niagara 1 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 14
    Bemidji State 3, Robert Morris 2 (ot)

    Divider

    2010

    SEMIFINALS
    Friday, March 12
    Niagara 5, Bemidji State 4
    Alabama-Huntsville 1, Robert Morris 0
    THIRD PLACE
    Saturday, March 13
    Bemidji State 3, Robert Morris 3 (ot)
    CHAMPIONSHIP
    Saturday, March 13
    Alabama-Huntsville 3, Niagara 2 (ot)