Awards

  • Player of the Year
  • Rookie of the Year
  • Coach of the Year
  • Most Valuable Player in Tournament
  • Student-Athlete of the Year
  • Easton Three-Star Player of the Year
  •  

    Divider

    Player of the Year

    SEASON RECIPIENT(S)
    1999-00 Greg Gardner, G, Niagara
    2000-01 Marc Kielkucki, G, Air Force
    2001-02 David Guerrera, G, Wayne State
    2002-03 Joe Tallari, F, Niagara
    2003-04 Barret Ehgoetz, F, Niagara & Jared Ross, F, Alabama-Huntsville
    2004-05 Andrew Murray, F, Bemidji State
    2005-06 Scott Munroe, G, Alabama-Huntsville & Jeff Van Nynatten, G, Niagara
    2006-07 Sean Bentivoglio, F, Niagara
    2007-08 Ryan Cruthers, F, Robert Morris
    2008-09 Juliano Pagliero, G, Niagara
    2009-10 Matt Read, F, Bemidji State
     

    Divider

    Rookie of the Year

    SEASON RECIPIENT(S)
    1999-00 Andy Berg, F, Air Force
    2000-01 Kevin Fines, G, Findlay
    2001-02 Riley Riddell, F, Bemidji State
    2002-03 Scott Munroe, G, Alabama-Huntsville
    2003-04 Luke Erickson, F, Bemidji State
    2004-05 Stavros Paskaris, F, Wayne State
    2005-06 Ted Cook, F, Niagara & Les Reaney, F, Niagara
    2006-07 Chris Moran, F, Niagara
    2007-08 Matt Read, F, Bemidji State
    2008-09 Brad Hunt, D, Bemidji State
    2009-10 Jordan George, F, Bemidji State
     

    Divider

    Coach of the Year

    SEASON RECIPIENT(S)
    1999-00 Blaise MacDonald, Niagara
    2000-01 Craig Barnett, Findlay
    2001-02 Bill Wilkinson, Wayne State
    2002-03 Doug Ross, Alabama-Huntsville
    2003-04 Tom Serratore, Bemidji State
    2004-05 Tom Serratore, Bemidji State
    2005-06 Dave Burkholder, Niagara
    2006-07 Dave Burkholder, Niagara
    2007-08 Tom Serratore, Bemidji State
    2008-09 Tom Serratore, Bemidji State
    2009-10 Tom Serratore, Bemidji State
     

    Divider

    Most Valuable Player in Tournament

    YEAR RECIPIENT(S)
    2000 Kyle Martin, F, Niagara
    2001 David Guerrera, G, Wayne State
    2002 Dustin Kingston, F, Wayne State
    2003 Marc St. Jean, D, Wayne State
    2004 Jeff Van Nynatten, G, Niagara
    2005 Matt Climie, G, Bemidji State
    2006 Jean-Guy Gervais, F, Bemidji State
    2007 David Nimmo, F, Alabama-Huntsville
    2008 Ted Cook, F, Niagara
    2009 Matt Read, F, Bemidji State
    2010 Cameron Talbot, G, Alabama-Huntsville
     

    Divider

    Student-Athlete of the Year

    SEASON RECIPIENT(S)
    1999-00 Jay Woodcroft, F, Alabama-Huntsville
    2000-01 Scott Bradley, F, Air Force
    2001-02 Brian Gornick, F, Air Force
    2002-03 Jason Maxwell, F, Findlay
    2003-04 Mike Polidor, G, Air Force
    2004-05 Andrew Murray, F, Bemidji State
    2005-06 Brooks Turnquist, D, Air Force
    2006-07 Shaun Arvai, D, Alabama-Huntsville
    2007-08 Joel Gasper, F, Robert Morris
    2008-09 Vince Rocco, F, Niagara
    2009-10 Kyle Hardwick, D, Bemidji State
     

    Divider

    Easton Three-Star Player of the Year

    SEASON RECIPIENT(S)
    2004-05 Bruce Mulherin, F, Alabama-Huntsville
    2005-06 Bruce Mulherin, F, Alabama-Huntsville
    2006-07 Ted Cook, F, Niagara
    2007-08 Ryan Cruthers, F, Robert Morris