All-Rookie

  • 1999-00    
  • 2000-01     2001-02     2002-03     2003-04     2004-05     2005-06     2006-07     2007-08     2008-09     2009-10    
  • Divider

    1999-00

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Bob Tallarico, Bemidji State
    D Clay Simmons, Bemidji State
    D Rico Faticci, Bemidji State
    F Mike Funk, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Andy Berg, Air Force
    F Brad Johnson, Bemidji State
    F Daryl Bat, Bemidji State

    Divider

    2000-01

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Kevin Fines, Findlay
    D Joe Locallo, Air Force
    D Bryce Methven, Bemidji State
    F Aaron Weegar, Findlay
    F Christian Olson, Findlay
    F Chris Vail, Wayne State

    Divider

    2001-02

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Zach Sikich, Air Force
    D Doug Watkins, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Anders Olsson, Bemidji State
    F Jared Ross, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Andrew Murray, Bemidji State
    F Riley Riddell, Bemidji State
    F Rigel Shaw, Findlay

    Divider

    2002-03

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Scott Munroe, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Jeremy Schreiber, Alabama-Huntsville
    D Brian Hartman, Niagara
    F Derek MacKay, Wayne State
    F Andrew Radzak, Findlay
    F Jason Williamson, Niagara

    Divider

    2003-04

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Will Hooper, Findlay
    D Kenny Macaulay, Findlay
    D Pat Oliveto, Niagara
    F Mike Batovanja, Findlay
    F Luke Erickson, Bemidji State
    F Nate Higgins, Wayne State

    Divider

    2004-05

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Matt Climie, Bemidji State
    D Chris Kaufman, Robert Morris
    D Matt Charbonneau, Air Force
    F Eric Ehn, Air Force
    F Stavros Paskaris, Wayne State
    F Jace Buzek, Robert Morris

    Divider

    2005-06

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    D Cody Bostock, Bemidji State
    D Michael Mayra, Air Force
    F Ted Cook, Niagara
    F Chris Margott, Robert Morris
    F Les Reaney, Niagara
    F Tyler Scofield, Bemidji State

    Divider

    2006-07

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Brett Bothwell, Wayne State
    D Jeff Caister, Wayne State
    D Tyler Gotto, Niagara
    F Jared Katz, Wayne State
    F Joey Moggach, Bemidji State
    F Chris Moran, Niagara

    Divider

    2007-08

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Adam Avramenko, Niagara
    D Denny Urban, Robert Morris
    D Ryan Adams, Wayne State
    F Matt Read, Bemidji State
    F Nathan Longpre, Robert Morris
    F Andrew Coburn, Alabama-Huntsville

    Divider

    2008-09

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Brooks Ostergard, Robert Morris
    D James Lyle, Robert Morris
    D Brad Hunt, Bemidji State
    F Dan Baco, Niagara
    F Cody Campbell, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Ben Kinne, Bemidji State

    Divider

    2009-10

    POS ALL-ROOKIE TEAM
    G Mathieu Dugas, Bemidji State
    D Jason Beattie, Niagara
    D Jake Areshenko, Bemidji State
    F Stefan Salituro, Robert Morris
    F Matti Jarvinen, Alabama-Huntsville
    F Jordan George, Bemidji State