Overtime

Games

DATE RESULT LOCATION ROUND
Nov. 20, 1976 Buena Vista 20, Carroll 14 Waukesha First Round
Nov. 17, 1979 Carnegie Mellon 31, Minnesota-Morris 25 Pittsburgh First Round
Nov. 21, 1981 Lawrence 21, Minnesota-Morris 14 Appleton First Round
Nov. 20, 1982 West Georgia 31, Widener 24 Carrollton First Round
Nov. 22, 1986 Ithaca 24, Union 17 Schenectady First Round
Nov. 21, 1987 Washington and Jefferson 23, Allegheny 17 Meadville First Round
Nov. 19, 1988 Ithaca 34, Wagner 31 Staten Island Regional
Nov. 19, 1988 Wittenberg 35, Dayton 28 Dayton Regional
Dec. 3, 1988 Central 23, Augustana 17 Pella Semifinal
Dec. 8, 1990 Allegheny 21, Lycoming 14 Bradenton Stagg Bowl
Nov. 23, 1991 Allegheny 24, Albion 21 Meadville Regional
Nov. 30, 1991 Dayton 28, Allegheny 25 Meadville Quarterfinal
Nov. 19, 1994 Ithaca 10, Buffalo State 7 Ithaca Regional
Dec. 11, 1999 Rowan 24, Mount Union 17 Alliance Semifinal
Nov. 25, 2000 Central 20, Linfield 17 McMinnville Second Round
Nov. 25, 2000 St. John's 28, Pacific Lutheran 21 Tacoma Second Round
Nov. 25, 2000 Trinity (TX) 47, Bridgewater 41 San Antonio Second Round
Nov. 17, 2001 Wittenberg 38, Hardin-Simmons 35 Abilene First Round
Nov. 17, 2001 Pacific Lutheran 27, Whitworth 26 Spokane First Round
Nov. 24, 2001 Pacific Lutheran 27, Central 21 Pella Second Round
Dec. 7, 2002 John Carroll 16, Brockport 10 Rochester Quarterfinal
Nov. 22, 2003 East Texas Baptist 42, Trinity (TX) 41 Marshall First Round
Nov. 22, 2003 St. Norbert 26, Simpson 20 De Pere First Round
Nov. 29, 2003 Lycoming 13, East Texas Baptist 7 Williamsport Second Round
Nov. 20, 2004 Washington and Jefferson 55, Bridgewater 48 Washington First Round
Nov. 17, 2007 North Carolina Wesleyan 35, Washington and Jefferson 34 Washington First Round
Nov. 21, 2009 Illinois Wesleyan 41, Wabash 35 Bloomington First Round
Nov. 27, 2010 St. Thomas 24, Linfield 17 St. Paul Second Round
Nov. 19, 2011 Monmouth 33, Illinois Wesleyan 27 Bloomington First Round
Nov. 26, 2011 Salisbury 49, Kean 47 Salisbury Second Round
Dec. 1, 2012 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 31, Linfield 24 McMinnville Quarterfinal
Nov. 22, 2014 MIT 27, Husson 20 Bangor First Round
Nov. 28, 2015 Wabash 33, Thomas More 27 Crawfordsville Second Round
Nov. 19, 2016 Alfred 33, Bridgewater State 27 Alfred First Round
Nov. 19, 2016 Wittenberg 33, Thomas More 30 Crestview Hills First Round
Nov. 26, 2016 John Carroll 20, Wesley 17 Cleveland Second Round
Nov. 18, 2017 Wartburg 35, Franklin 34 Waverly First Round
Nov. 23, 2019 Chapman 68, Linfield 65 Orange First Round
Nov. 23, 2019 Central 38, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 37 Pella First Round