Team Results

# -- Indicates participation later vacated due to NCAA infractions.

  • Adrian     Albany     Albion     Albright     Alfred     Allegheny     Alma     Anderson     Augsburg     Augustana     Aurora    
  • Baldwin Wallace     Benedictine     Berry     Bethany     Bethel     Bishop     Bridgeport     Bridgewater     Bridgewater State     Brockport     Buena Vista     Buffalo State    
  • C.W. Post     California Lutheran     Capital     Carleton     Carnegie Mellon     Carroll     Carthage     Case Western Reserve     Catholic     Central     Centre     Chapman     Christopher Newport     Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     Coast Guard     Coe     Colorado College     Concordia (WI)     Concordia-Chicago     Concordia-Moorhead     Cortland     Curry    
  • Dayton     Defiance     Delaware Valley     Denison     DePauw     Dickinson     Dubuque    
  • East Texas Baptist     Elmhurst     Emory and Henry     Endicott     Eureka     Evansville    
  • Ferrum     Fordham     Fort Valley State     Framingham State     Franklin     Frostburg State    
  • Gallaudet     Gettysburg     Gustavus Adolphus    
  • Hampden-Sydney     Hanover     Hardin-Simmons     Hartwick     Heidelberg     Hendrix     Hiram     Hobart     Hofstra     Hope     Huntingdon     Husson    
  • Illinois College     Illinois Wesleyan     Indianapolis     Ithaca    
  • John Carroll     Johns Hopkins     Juniata    
  • Kean     King's    
  • La Verne     LaGrange     Lake Forest     Lakeland     Lawrence     Lebanon Valley     Linfield     Louisiana College     Lycoming    
  • Macalester     MacMurray     Maine Maritime     Maritime College     Martin Luther     Mary Hardin-Baylor     Maryville     Massachusetts-Dartmouth     Massachusetts-Lowell     McDaniel     McMurry     Menlo     Merchant Marine     Millersville     Millikin     Millsaps     Minnesota-Morris     Mississippi College     MIT     Monmouth     Montclair State     Moravian     Mount Ida     Mount St. Joseph     Mount Union     Muhlenberg    
  • College of New Jersey     North Carolina Wesleyan     North Central     Northwestern (MN)     Norwich    
  • Occidental     Ohio Northern     Olivet     Otterbein    
  • Pacific Lutheran     Plymouth State    
  • Randolph-Macon     Redlands     RPI     Rhodes     Rochester     Rose-Hulman     Rowan    
  • St. John Fisher     St. John's     St. Lawrence     St. Norbert     St. Olaf     St. Scholastica     St. Thomas     Salisbury     San Diego     Shenandoah     Simpson     Slippery Rock     Springfield     Stevenson     Susquehanna    
  • Texas Lutheran     Thiel     Thomas More     Towson     Trine     Trinity (TX)    
  • Union     Ursinus    
  • Wabash     Wagner     Wartburg     Washington     Washington and Jefferson     Washington and Lee     Waynesburg     Wesley     West Georgia     Western Connecticut     Western New England     Westfield State     Wheaton     Whitworth     Widener     Wilkes     Willamette     William Paterson     Wisconsin-Eau Claire     Wisconsin-La Crosse     Wisconsin-Oshkosh     Wisconsin-Platteville     Wisconsin-River Falls     Wisconsin-Stevens Point     Wisconsin-Stout     Wisconsin-Whitewater     Wittenberg     Wooster     WPI    
  • Divider

    Adrian

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1983 Augustana L 21-22 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 19, 1988 Augustana L 7-25 Rock Island Regional
    Nov. 17, 2012 Franklin L 10-42 Adrian First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Mount Union L 3-63 Alliance First Round

    Divider

    Albany

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1977 Hampden-Sydney W 51-45 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 26, 1977 Widener L 15-33 Chester Semifinal

    Divider

    Albion

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1977 Minnesota-Morris L 10-13 Morris First Round
    Nov. 23, 1985 Augustana L 10-26 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 23, 1991 Allegheny L 21-24 (ot) Meadville Regional
    Nov. 20, 1993 Anderson W 41-21 Albion Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 Mount Union L 16-30 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 1994 Augustana W 28-21 Albion Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 Mount Union W 34-33 Albion Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1994 St. John's W 19-16 Collegeville Semifinal
    Dec. 10, 1994 Washington and Jefferson W 38-15 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1996 Illinois Wesleyan L 20-23 Albion Regional
    Nov. 21, 1998 Mount Union L 19-21 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Wabash L 20-38 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 0-59 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 North Central L 7-63 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Wabash L 14-35 Crawfordsville First Round

    Divider

    Albright

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1975 Widener L 6-14 Chester First Round
    Nov. 20, 1976 St. Lawrence L 7-26 Canton First Round
    Nov. 23, 1996 Washington and Jefferson W 31-17 Washington Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 Lycoming L 13-31 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Alfred W 35-25 Alfred First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Delaware Valley W 27-3 Doylestown Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 Mount Union L 3-55 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2015 Norwich W 49-0 Reading First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Mount Union L 7-66 Alliance Second Round

    Divider

    Alfred

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1981 Montclair State L 12-13 Alfred First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Albright L 25-35 Alfred First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Maritime College W 60-0 Alfred First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Cortland W 34-20 Cortland Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 Mount Union L 7-37 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Bridgewater State W 33-27 (ot) Alfred First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Western New England W 30-24 Alfred Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 Mount Union L 45-70 Alfred Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Allegheny

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 Washington and Jefferson L 17-23 (ot) Meadville First Round
    Nov. 17, 1990 Mount Union W 26-15 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 Dayton W 31-23 Meadville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 1, 1990 Central W 24-7 Pella Semifinal
    Dec. 8, 1990 Lycoming W 21-14 (ot) Bradenton Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1991 Albion W 24-21 (ot) Meadville Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 Dayton L 25-28 (ot) Meadville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1993 Mount Union L 7-40 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 19, 1994 Mount Union L 19-28 Meadville Regional
    Nov. 23, 1996 Mount Union L 26-31 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 Mount Union L 30-34 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Montclair State L 19-20 Upper Montclair First Round

    Divider

    Alma

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1999 Wittenberg L 19-42 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Wheaton L 14-42 Alma First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Carthage L 28-31 Alma First Round

    Divider

    Anderson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1993 Albion L 21-41 Albion Regional

    Divider

    Augsburg

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1997 Concordia-Moorhead W 34-22 Fargo First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 Simpson L 21-61 Indianola Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Augustana

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1976 St. John's L 7-46 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 21, 1981 Dayton L 7-19 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 20, 1982 Baldwin Wallace W 28-22 Berea First Round
    Nov. 27, 1982 St. Lawrence W 14-0 Rock Island Semifinal
    Dec. 4, 1982 West Georgia L 0-14 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 1983 Adrian W 22-21 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 26, 1983 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 21-15 Rock Island Semifinal
    Dec. 3, 1983 Union W 21-17 Kings Mills Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1984 Dayton W 14-13 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 24, 1984 Union W 23-6 Rock Island Semifinal
    Dec. 8, 1984 Central W 21-12 Kings Mills Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1985 Albion W 26-10 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Mount Union W 21-14 Rock Island Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1985 Central W 14-7 Rock Island Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 1985 Ithaca W 20-7 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 1986 Hope W 34-10 Holland First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Mount Union W 16-7 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1986 Concordia-Moorhead W 41-7 Rock Island Semifinal
    Dec. 13, 1986 Salisbury W 31-3 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 1987 Hiram W 53-0 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 Dayton L 36-38 Dayton Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 1988 Adrian W 25-7 Rock Island Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Wittenberg W 28-14 Springfield Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1988 Central L 17-23 (ot) Pella Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 1989 Millikin L 12-21 Decatur Regional
    Nov. 17, 1990 Dayton L 14-24 Dayton Regional
    Nov. 19, 1994 Albion L 21-28 Albion Regional
    Nov. 20, 1999 St. Norbert W 39-32 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Mount Union L 33-42 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Defiance W 54-14 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Mount Union L 7-32 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Lakeland W 49-22 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Mount Union L 7-44 Alliance Second Round

    Divider

    Aurora

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1992 Illinois Wesleyan L 12-21 Bloomington Regional
    Nov. 18, 2000 Wittenberg L 20-31 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Wooster L 34-41 Wooster First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Monmouth L 13-42 Monmouth First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 St. John's L 47-51 Collegeville First Round

    Divider

    Baldwin Wallace

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1978 St. Lawrence W 71-7 Berea First Round
    Nov. 25, 1978 Carnegie Mellon W 31-6 Berea Semifinal
    Dec. 2, 1978 Wittenberg W 24-10 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1979 Widener L 8-29 Chester First Round
    Nov. 22, 1980 Dayton L 0-34 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 20, 1982 Augustana L 22-28 Berea First Round
    Nov. 23, 1991 Dayton L 10-27 Dayton Regional
    Nov. 22, 2003 Hanover W 54-32 Berea First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Wheaton L 12-16 Wheaton Second Round

    Divider

    Benedictine

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2010 St. Thomas L 10-57 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Mount Union L 7-47 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Wheaton L 14-43 Wheaton First Round

    Divider

    Berry

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2017 Huntingdon W 34-20 Mount Berry First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 St. Thomas L 13-29 St. Paul Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Maryville W 31-0 Mount Berry First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 9-75 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Huntingdon L 24-27 Mount Berry First Round

    Divider

    Bethany

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1980 Widener L 12-43 Bethany First Round

    Divider

    Bethel

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2000 Pacific Lutheran L 13-41 Arden Hills First Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Wisconsin-Stevens Point L 27-37 Stevens Point First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Wartburg L 7-21 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 21-28 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Concordia (WI) W 28-0 Arden Hills First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Wisconsin-Eau Claire W 21-12 Arden Hills Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 Central W 27-7 Pella Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2007 Mount Union L 14-62 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Wartburg W 28-20 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Wheaton W 15-10 Wheaton Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 St. Thomas W 12-7 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2010 Mount Union L 14-34 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2012 Concordia-Chicago W 24-23 River Forest First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 14-37 Oshkosh Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 St. Scholastica W 70-13 Minneapolis First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Wartburg W 34-27 Arden Hills Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 North Central L 17-41 Arden Hills Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2018 Wartburg W 41-14 Arden Hills First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 North Central W 27-24 Naperville Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 12-26 Whitewater Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Bishop

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1982 Wartburg W 32-7 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 27, 1982 West Georgia L 6-27 Carrollton Semifinal

    Divider

    Bridgeport

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Dec. 1, 1973 Juniata L 14-35 Bridgeport Semifinal

    Divider

    Bridgewater

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2000 Washington and Jefferson W 59-42 Washington First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Trinity (TX) L 41-47 (ot) San Antonio Second Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Trinity (TX) W 41-37 Bridgewater Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 Widener W 57-32 Bridgewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2001 Rowan W 29-24 Bridgewater Semifinal
    Dec. 15, 2001 Mount Union L 27-30 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 30, 2002 King's W 19-17 Bridgewater Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 Trinity (TX) L 32-38 Bridgewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2003 Waynesburg W 28-24 Bridgewater First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Christopher Newport W 26-3 Newport News Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2003 Lycoming W 13-9 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2003 Mount Union L 0-66 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 2004 Washington and Jefferson L 48-55 (ot) Washington First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Washington and Jefferson W 30-21 Bridgewater First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Thiel W 24-13 Greenville Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Wesley L 7-46 Dover Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2019 Delaware Valley L 22-30 Bridgewater First Round

    Divider

    Bridgewater State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1999 Ursinus L 38-43 Bridgewater First Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Hobart L 0-25 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Widener L 14-44 Chester First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Alfred L 27-33 (ot) Alfred First Round

    Divider

    Brockport

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 25, 2000 Springfield L 6-13 Brockport Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Rowan L 17-40 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Springfield W 16-0 Brockport First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Rowan W 15-12 Glassboro Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 John Carroll L 10-16 (ot) Rochester Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2003 Ithaca L 9-14 Brockport First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Plymouth State W 66-0 Brockport First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Wesley W 49-28 Brockport Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 Delaware Valley W 31-28 Doylestown Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2017 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 0-24 Belton Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2018 Framingham State W 40-27 Brockport First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 RPI L 13-21 Brockport Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Western New England W 33-28 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Muhlenberg L 0-42 Allentown Second Round

    Divider

    Buena Vista

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1976 Carroll W 20-14 (ot) Waukesha First Round
    Nov. 27, 1976 St. John's L 0-61 Collegeville Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 1986 Central L 0-37 Storm Lake First Round

    Divider

    Buffalo State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1992 Ithaca W 28-26 Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Rowan L 19-28 Buffalo Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1993 Rowan L 6-29 Glassboro Regional
    Nov. 19, 1994 Ithaca L 7-10 (ot) Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 18, 1995 Rowan L 7-46 Buffalo Regional
    Nov. 23, 1996 Rowan L 20-21 Buffalo Regional
    Nov. 21, 1998 Springfield W 38-35 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 Rowan L 17-19 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1999 Montclair State L 34-37 Upper Montclair First Round

    Divider

    C.W. Post

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1976 Towson State L 10-14 Brookville First Round

    Divider

    California Lutheran

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 2009 Linfield L 17-38 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Linfield L 26-42 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Linfield L 27-30 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 North Central L 21-41 Thousand Oaks First Round

    Divider

    Capital

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 Dayton L 28-52 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 North Central W 21-19 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Wabash W 14-11 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Mount Union L 31-34 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2006 Wittenberg W 32-14 Bexley First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 North Central W 41-13 Bexley Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 Mount Union L 14-17 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-34 Whitewater First Round

    Divider

    Carleton

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1992 Central L 8-20 Pella Regional

    Divider

    Carnegie Mellon

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1978 Dayton W 24-21 Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 25, 1978 Baldwin Wallace L 6-31 Berea Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 1979 Minnesota-Morris W 31-25 (ot) Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 24, 1979 Ithaca L 6-15 Ithaca Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 1983 Salisbury L 14-16 Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 23, 1985 Salisbury L 22-35 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 17, 1990 Lycoming L 7-17 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 18, 2006 Millsaps W 21-0 Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Wesley L 0-37 Dover Second Round

    Divider

    Carroll

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1976 Buena Vista L 14-20 (ot) Waukesha First Round

    Divider

    Carthage

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2004 Alma W 31-28 Alma First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Wooster W 14-7 Wooster Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Mount Union L 20-38 Alliance Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Case Western Reserve

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2007 Widener W 21-20 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Wabash L 23-38 Cleveland Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Wabash L 17-20 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Trine L 38-51 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Illinois Wesleyan W 28-0 Bloomington First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Mount Union L 16-45 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Union L 21-24 Schenectady First Round

    Divider

    Catholic

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1997 Trinity (TX) L 33-44 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 21, 1998 Lycoming L 14-49 Williamsport First Round
    Nov. 20, 1999 Western Maryland L 16-20 Westminster First Round

    Divider

    Central

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 30, 1974 Evansville W 17-16 Evansville Semifinal
    Dec. 7, 1974 Ithaca W 10-8 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 1977 Widener L 0-19 Pella First Round
    Nov. 17, 1984 Occidental W 23-22 Pella First Round
    Nov. 24, 1984 Washington and Jefferson W 20-0 Pella Semifinal
    Dec. 8, 1984 Augustana L 12-21 Kings Mills Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1985 Coe W 27-7 Pella First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Occidental W 71-0 Pella Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1985 Augustana L 7-14 Rock Island Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 1986 Buena Vista W 37-0 Storm Lake First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Concordia-Moorhead L 14-17 Pella Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 1987 Menlo W 17-0 Pella First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 St. John's W 13-3 Pella Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1987 Dayton L 0-34 Dayton Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 1988 Concordia-Moorhead W 7-0 Moorhead Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 16-13 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1988 Augustana W 23-17 (ot) Pella Semifinal
    Dec. 10, 1988 Ithaca L 24-39 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 1989 St. Norbert W 55-7 Pella Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 St. John's L 24-27 Pella Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 1990 Redlands W 24-14 Pella Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 St. Thomas W 33-32 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Dec. 1, 1990 Allegheny L 7-24 Pella Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 1992 Carleton W 20-8 Pella Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 9-34 Ames Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 1994 Wartburg L 21-22 Pella Regional
    Nov. 18, 1995 Wisconsin-River Falls L 7-10 Pella Regional
    Nov. 21, 1998 Wisconsin-Eau Claire L 21-28 Pella First Round
    Nov. 20, 1999 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 38-17 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 St. John's L 9-10 Collegeville Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 St. Norbert W 29-14 Pella First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Linfield W 20-17 (ot) McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 St. John's L 18-21 Pella Quarterfinal
    Nov. 24, 2001 Pacific Lutheran L 21-27 (ot) Pella Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-34 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 St. John's L 13-21 Pella First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Olivet W 38-17 Pella First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 St. John's W 37-7 Pella Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 Bethel L 7-27 Pella Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 40-42 Pella First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Wisconsin-Oshkosh W 38-37 (ot) Pella First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Wheaton L 13-49 Wheaton Second Round

    Divider

    Centre

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2011 Hampden-Sydney W 51-41 Danville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Mount Union L 10-30 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 John Carroll L 28-63 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Washington and Jefferson W 54-13 Danville First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Mount Union L 35-51 Alliance Second Round

    Divider

    Chapman

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2014 Linfield L 24-55 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 6-50 Belton First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Linfield W 68-65 (ot) Orange First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 St. John's L 26-55 Orange Second Round

    Divider

    Christopher Newport

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2001 Widener L 7-56 Chester First Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Washington and Jefferson L 10-24 Washington First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Muhlenberg W 24-20 Newport News First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Bridgewater L 3-26 Newport News Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Salisbury W 35-24 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Washington and Jefferson L 14-24 Washington Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Washington and Jefferson L 23-27 Newport News First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Washington and Jefferson L 29-35 Washington First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 7-59 Belton First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Kean L 10-34 Union First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Mount Union L 14-72 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Delaware Valley W 29-26 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Widener L 27-37 Chester Second Round

    Divider

    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2018 Whitworth L 6-48 Spokane First Round

    Divider

    Coast Guard

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1996 College of New Jersey L 16-17 Ewing Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 Rowan L 0-43 Glassboro First Round

    Divider

    Coe

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1985 Central L 7-27 Pella First Round
    Nov. 23, 1991 St. John's L 2-75 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 20, 1993 St. John's L 14-32 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 23, 2002 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 21-18 Cedar Rapids First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 St. John's L 14-45 Collegeville Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Concordia-Moorhead L 14-27 Moorhead First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 St. John's W 34-27 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 St. Thomas L 7-34 St. Paul Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Wheaton L 21-31 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Elmhurst L 24-27 Cedar Rapids First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Monmouth W 21-14 Cedar Rapids First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 St. Thomas L 6-55 St. Paul Second Round

    Divider

    Colorado College

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1975 Millsaps L 21-28 Colorado Springs First Round

    Divider

    Concordia (WI)

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2003 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 13-52 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 North Central L 6-35 Milwaukee First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Bethel L 0-28 Arden Hills First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Wisconsin-Platteville L 20-54 Platteville First Round

    Divider

    Concordia-Chicago

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2012 Bethel L 23-24 River Forest First Round

    Divider

    Concordia-Moorhead

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1986 Wisconsin-Stevens Point W 24-15 Moorhead First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Central W 17-14 Pella Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1986 Augustana L 7-41 Rock Island Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 1988 Central L 0-7 Moorhead Regional
    Nov. 18, 1995 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 7-45 Fargo Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 Augsburg L 22-34 Fargo First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Wartburg W 28-14 Moorhead First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Occidental L 40-42 Fargo Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Coe W 27-14 Moorhead First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Linfield L 14-28 McMinnville Second Round

    Divider

    Cortland

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1988 Hofstra W 32-27 Cortland Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Ithaca L 17-24 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1989 Union L 14-42 Schenectady Regional
    Nov. 17, 1990 Hofstra L 9-35 Hempstead Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 College of New Jersey L 30-34 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Hobart L 22-23 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Plymouth State W 31-14 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Curry W 42-0 Cortland Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Mount Union L 14-41 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Endicott W 49-35 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Alfred L 20-34 Cortland Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Framingham State W 20-19 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Wesley L 6-56 Dover Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Salisbury W 45-21 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Linfield L 22-38 McMinnville Second Round

    Divider

    Curry

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2003 RPI L 20-34 Troy First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Hobart L 16-35 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Delaware Valley L 22-37 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Springfield L 14-42 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Hartwick W 42-21 Milton First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 St. John Fisher L 7-38 Pittsford Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Ithaca W 26-21 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Cortland L 0-42 Cortland Second Round

    Divider

    Dayton

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1978 Carnegie Mellon L 21-24 Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 22, 1980 Baldwin Wallace W 34-0 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 29, 1980 Widener W 28-24 Chester Semifinal
    Dec. 6, 1980 Ithaca W 63-0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 1981 Augustana W 19-7 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 28, 1981 Lawrence W 38-0 Dayton Semifinal
    Dec. 5, 1981 Widener L 10-17 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1984 Augustana L 13-14 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 22, 1986 Mount Union L 36-42 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 21, 1987 Capital W 52-28 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 Augustana W 38-36 Dayton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1987 Central W 34-0 Dayton Semifinal
    Dec. 12, 1987 Wagner L 3-19 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 1988 Wittenberg L 28-35 (ot) Dayton Regional
    Nov. 18, 1989 John Carroll W 35-10 Dayton Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 Millikin W 28-16 Dayton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1989 St. John's W 28-0 Dayton Semifinal
    Dec. 9, 1989 Union W 17-7 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1990 Augustana W 24-14 Dayton Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 Allegheny L 23-31 Meadville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 1991 Baldwin Wallace W 27-10 Dayton Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 Allegheny W 28-25 (ot) Meadville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1991 St. John's W 19-7 Dayton Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 1991 Ithaca L 20-34 Bradenton Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 1992 Mount Union L 10-27 Dayton Regional

    Divider

    Defiance

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2001 Augustana L 14-54 Rock Island First Round

    Divider

    Delaware Valley

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2004 Shenandoah W 21-17 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 St. John Fisher W 26-20 Doylestown Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Rowan L 7-56 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2005 Curry W 37-22 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Hobart W 21-14 Doylestown Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Rowan L 21-27 Doylestown Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Susquehanna W 66-7 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Albright L 3-27 Doylestown Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Salisbury W 23-12 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Mount Union L 3-31 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Norwich W 62-10 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 St. John Fisher L 14-27 Doylestown Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Christopher Newport L 26-29 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Western New England W 35-0 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Husson W 37-15 Doylestown Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 Brockport L 28-31 Doylestown Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2018 Muhlenberg L 13-20 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Bridgewater W 30-22 Bridgewater First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Wesley W 45-10 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 North Central L 14-31 Naperville Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Denison

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1985 Mount Union L 3-35 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Mount Union L 0-60 Alliance First Round

    Divider

    DePauw

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 2009 Thomas More L 39-49 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Trine L 35-45 Greencastle First Round

    Divider

    Dickinson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1989 Lycoming L 0-21 Carlisle Regional
    Nov. 23, 1991 Susquehanna L 20-21 Carlisle Regional
    Nov. 19, 1994 Widener L 0-14 Carlisle Regional
    Nov. 18, 2006 Wesley L 21-49 Dover First Round

    Divider

    Dubuque

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1979 Ithaca L 7-27 Dubuque First Round
    Nov. 22, 1980 Minnesota-Morris L 35-41 Morris First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 North Central L 13-59 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 St. John's L 7-51 Collegeville First Round

    Divider

    East Texas Baptist

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2003 Trinity (TX) W 42-41 (ot) Marshall First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Lycoming L 7-13 (ot) Williamsport Second Round

    Divider

    Elmhurst

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2012 Coe W 27-24 Cedar Rapids First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 St. Thomas L 17-24 St. Paul Second Round

    Divider

    Emory and Henry

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1986 Salisbury L 20-34 Bristol First Round
    Nov. 21, 1987 Ferrum W 49-7 Roanoke First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 Washington and Jefferson W 23-16 Washington Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1987 Wagner L 15-20 Emory Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 1992 Thomas More W 17-0 Emory Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Washington and Jefferson L 15-51 Washington Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1995 Washington and Jefferson L 16-35 Washington Regional
    Nov. 18, 2000 Western Maryland L 14-38 Emory First Round

    Divider

    Endicott

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2010 Cortland L 35-49 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Rowan L 0-24 Glassboro First Round

    Divider

    Eureka

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2017 St. Thomas L 8-47 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-67 Whitewater First Round

    Divider

    Evansville

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 30, 1974 Central L 16-17 Evansville Semifinal

    Divider

    Ferrum

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 Emory and Henry L 7-49 Roanoke First Round
    Nov. 19, 1988 Rhodes W 34-10 Rocky Mount Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Moravian W 49-28 Rocky Mount Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1988 Ithaca L 28-62 Ithaca Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 1989 Washington and Jefferson W 41-7 Rocky Mount Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 Lycoming W 49-24 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1989 Union L 21-37 Rocky Mount Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 1990 Washington and Jefferson L 7-10 Washington Regional
    Nov. 19, 2005 Wesley L 14-59 Dover First Round

    Divider

    Fordham

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 Hofstra W 41-6 Hempstead First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 Wagner L 0-21 Bronx Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Fort Valley State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1975 Ithaca L 12-41 Ithaca First Round

    Divider

    Framingham State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2012 Cortland L 19-20 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Ithaca L 17-20 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Wesley L 22-42 Dover First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Brockport L 27-40 Brockport First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Wesley L 21-58 Dover First Round

    Divider

    Franklin

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2007 North Central L 42-44 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Otterbein W 62-45 Westerville First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 North Central W 38-28 Naperville Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Wheaton L 28-45 Franklin Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 21-52 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Thomas More W 24-21 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-41 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Adrian W 42-10 Adrian First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 17-63 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Washington W 17-10 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 3-33 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Wabash L 14-33 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Ohio Northern L 22-27 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Wartburg L 34-35 (ot) Waverly First Round

    Divider

    Frostburg State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1993 Wilkes W 26-25 Wilkes-Barre Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 Washington and Jefferson L 7-28 Frostburg Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2017 Wittenberg W 35-7 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Washington and Jefferson W 46-23 Washington Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 Mount Union L 37-70 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2018 Western New England W 42-24 Frostburg First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Johns Hopkins L 27-58 Frostburg Second Round

    Divider

    Gallaudet

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2013 Hobart L 7-34 Geneva First Round

    Divider

    Gettysburg

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1985 Lycoming W 14-10 Gettysburg First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Salisbury W 22-6 Gettysburg Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1985 Ithaca L 0-34 Ithaca Semifinal

    Divider

    Gustavus Adolphus

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 St. John's L 3-7 St. Peter First Round

    Divider

    Hampden-Sydney

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1977 Albany L 45-51 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Wesley L 17-45 Dover First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Johns Hopkins L 7-23 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Montclair State L 14-16 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Centre L 41-51 Danville First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Maryville W 42-34 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Linfield L 21-31 McMinnville Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Wesley L 7-52 Dover First Round

    Divider

    Hanover

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1995 Mount Union L 18-52 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 John Carroll L 20-30 Hanover First Round
    Nov. 20, 1999 Ohio Northern L 14-56 Hanover First Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Hope W 20-3 Holland First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Wittenberg L 21-32 Springfield Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Wittenberg L 33-34 Hanover First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Baldwin Wallace L 32-54 Berea First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 North Central L 0-52 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Mount Union L 14-65 Alliance First Round

    Divider

    Hardin-Simmons

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1999 Washington W 28-21 Abilene First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Washington and Jefferson W 51-3 Abilene Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 Trinity (TX) L 33-40 San Antonio Quarterfinal
    Nov. 25, 2000 Western Maryland W 32-10 Abilene Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 Trinity (TX) W 33-30 Abilene Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2000 St. John's L 14-38 Abilene Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2001 Wittenberg L 35-38 (ot) Abilene First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 28-42 Abilene Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 21-33 Belton First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 35-38 Belton First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 19-37 Abilene First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Linfield L 10-24 Abilene First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Linfield L 13-27 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 6-27 Belton First Round

    Divider

    Hartwick

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2007 Curry L 21-42 Milton First Round

    Divider

    Heidelberg

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2012 Wittenberg L 38-52 Tiffin First Round

    Divider

    Hendrix

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 2015 Huntingdon L 27-38 Montgomery First Round

    Divider

    Hiram

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 Augustana L 0-53 Rock Island First Round

    Divider

    Hobart

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2000 Bridgewater State W 25-0 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Widener L 14-40 Chester Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 John Carroll L 7-27 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Curry W 35-16 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Rowan L 14-45 Glassboro Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Cortland W 23-22 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Delaware Valley L 14-21 Doylestown Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Rowan #L 18-20 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 St. John Fisher #L 7-24 Pittsford First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Lycoming W 33-15 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Mount Union L 7-42 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Wesley L 28-35 Dover First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Washington and Lee W 38-20 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Wittenberg W 35-10 Geneva Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 St. Thomas L 7-47 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2013 Gallaudet W 34-7 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 St. John Fisher L 6-27 Geneva Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Ithaca W 22-15 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Johns Hopkins W 24-21 Geneva Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 Wesley L 13-41 Dover Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Mount Union L 21-38 Geneva First Round

    Divider

    Hofstra

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1983 Union L 19-51 Hempstead First Round
    Nov. 22, 1986 Montclair State L 21-24 Hempstead First Round
    Nov. 21, 1987 Fordham L 6-41 Hempstead First Round
    Nov. 19, 1988 Cortland L 27-32 Cortland Regional
    Nov. 18, 1989 Montclair State L 6-23 Upper Montclair Regional
    Nov. 17, 1990 Cortland W 35-9 Hempstead Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 Trenton State W 38-3 Ewing Quarterfinal
    Dec. 1, 1990 Lycoming L 10-20 Hempstead Semifinal

    Divider

    Hope

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1986 Augustana L 10-34 Holland First Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Hanover L 3-20 Holland First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Wheaton L 45-55 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Mount Union L 0-49 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Wartburg L 3-41 Holland First Round

    Divider

    Huntingdon

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 2009 Mississippi College L 35-56 Montgomery First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Hendrix W 38-27 Montgomery First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 23-43 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Wheaton L 10-45 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Berry L 20-34 Mount Berry First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Berry W 27-24 Mount Berry First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 6-42 Belton Second Round

    Divider

    Husson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2014 MIT L 20-27 (ot) Bangor First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Western New England L 27-44 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Springfield W 23-21 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Delaware Valley L 15-37 Doylestown Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 RPI L 14-38 Troy First Round

    Divider

    Illinois College

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2011 Wabash L 20-38 Crawfordsville First Round

    Divider

    Illinois Wesleyan

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1992 Aurora W 21-12 Bloomington Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Mount Union L 27-49 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 1996 Albion W 23-20 Albion Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 Mount Union L 14-49 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Wabash W 41-35 (ot) Bloomington First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-45 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Monmouth L 27-33 (ot) Bloomington First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Wartburg L 7-41 Bloomington First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Case Western Reserve L 0-28 Bloomington First Round

    Divider

    Indianapolis

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1975 Wittenberg L 13-17 Springfield First Round

    Divider

    Ithaca

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 30, 1974 Slippery Rock W 27-14 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 7, 1974 Central L 8-10 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 1975 Fort Valley State W 41-12 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 29, 1975 Widener W 23-14 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 6, 1975 Wittenberg L 0-28 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 1978 Wittenberg L 3-6 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 17, 1979 Dubuque W 27-7 Dubuque First Round
    Nov. 24, 1979 Carnegie Mellon W 15-6 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 1, 1979 Wittenberg W 14-10 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 1980 Wagner W 41-13 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 29, 1980 Minnesota-Morris W 36-0 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 6, 1980 Dayton L 0-63 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1985 Union W 13-12 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Montclair State W 50-28 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1985 Gettysburg W 34-0 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 1985 Augustana L 7-20 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 1986 Union W 24-17 (ot) Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Montclair State W 29-15 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1986 Salisbury L 40-44 Ithaca Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 1988 Wagner W 34-31 (ot) Staten Island Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Cortland W 24-17 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1988 Ferrum W 62-28 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 10, 1988 Central W 39-24 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1990 Trenton State L 14-24 Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 23, 1991 Glassboro State W 31-10 Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 Union W 35-23 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1991 Susquehanna W 49-13 Selinsgrove Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 1991 Dayton W 34-20 Bradenton Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 1992 Buffalo State L 26-28 Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 19, 1994 Buffalo State W 10-7 (ot) Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 Plymouth State W 22-7 Plymouth Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1994 Washington and Jefferson L 19-23 Ithaca Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2001 Montclair State W 35-23 Upper Montclair First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 RPI W 27-10 Troy Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 Rowan L 0-48 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2003 Brockport W 14-9 Brockport First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Montclair State W 33-13 Upper Montclair Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2003 RPI L 16-21 Troy Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2005 Union L 41-55 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Mount Union L 18-42 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Curry L 21-26 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Framingham State W 20-17 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Wesley L 15-23 Dover Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Hobart L 15-22 Geneva First Round

    Divider

    John Carroll

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1989 Dayton L 10-35 Dayton Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 Hanover W 30-20 Hanover First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 Mount Union L 7-59 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2002 Hobart W 27-7 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Muhlenberg W 21-10 Allentown Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 Brockport W 16-10 (ot) Rochester Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2002 Mount Union L 19-57 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 2013 St. John Fisher L 16-25 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Centre W 63-28 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Wheaton W 14-12 Wheaton Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 Mount Union L 28-36 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Olivet W 37-12 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Wesley W 20-17 (ot) Cleveland Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 31-14 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2016 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 3-10 Oshkosh Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2018 Randolph-Macon L 20-23 Cleveland First Round

    Divider

    Johns Hopkins

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2005 Thiel L 3-28 Greenville First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Hampden-Sydney W 23-7 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Thomas More W 31-29 Crestview Hills Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 Wesley L 0-12 Dover Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2011 St. John Fisher L 12-23 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Washington and Jefferson W 42-10 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Mount Union L 13-55 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Wesley L 24-29 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Rowan W 24-16 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Hobart L 21-24 Geneva Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Western New England W 52-20 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Wesley L 37-42 Baltimore Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Randolph-Macon W 42-21 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Mount Union L 21-28 Baltimore Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Washington and Jefferson L 28-31 Washington First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 MIT W 49-0 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Frostburg State W 58-27 Frostburg Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 RPI W 37-14 Baltimore Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2018 Mount Union L 20-28 Alliance Semifinal

    Divider

    Juniata

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Dec. 1, 1973 Bridgeport W 35-14 Bridgeport Semifinal
    Dec. 8, 1973 Wittenberg L 0-41 Phenix City Stagg Bowl

    Divider

    Kean

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2011 Christopher Newport W 34-10 Union First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Salisbury L 47-49 (ot) Salisbury Second Round

    Divider

    King's

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2002 Salisbury W 28-0 Wilkes-Barre First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Bridgewater L 17-19 Bridgewater Second Round

    Divider

    La Verne

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1994 St. John's L 12-51 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 21, 2015 St. Thomas L 14-57 St. Paul First Round

    Divider

    LaGrange

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2008 Millsaps L 26-51 Jackson First Round

    Divider

    Lake Forest

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2002 Wartburg L 0-45 Waverly First Round

    Divider

    Lakeland

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2005 Augustana L 22-49 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-70 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Wheaton L 6-55 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 27-45 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 0-63 Oshkosh First Round

    Divider

    Lawrence

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1981 Minnesota-Morris W 21-14 (ot) Appleton First Round
    Nov. 28, 1981 Dayton L 0-38 Dayton Semifinal

    Divider

    Lebanon Valley

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2013 Wittenberg L 17-59 Springfield First Round

    Divider

    Linfield

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 25, 2000 Central L 17-20 (ot) McMinnville Second Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Wartburg W 52-15 McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 St. John's L 14-21 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2003 Redlands W 31-23 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Wartburg W 23-20 Salem Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2003 St. John's L 25-31 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 27, 2004 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 52-14 McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Occidental W 56-27 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2004 Rowan W 52-0 McMinnville Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 2004 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 28-21 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 2005 Occidental W 63-21 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Concordia-Moorhead W 28-14 McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 41-44 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 California Lutheran W 38-17 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 53-21 McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 St. Thomas W 31-20 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2009 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 17-27 Whitewater Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 California Lutheran W 42-26 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 St. Thomas L 17-24 (ot) St. Paul Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 California Lutheran W 30-27 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Wesley L 34-49 Dover Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Pacific Lutheran W 27-24 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 North Central W 30-14 McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 24-31 (ot) McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2013 Pacific Lutheran W 42-21 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Hampden-Sydney W 31-21 McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 17-28 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2014 Chapman W 55-24 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 31-28 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 Widener W 45-7 Chester Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2014 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-20 Whitewater Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 2015 Whitworth W 48-10 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Cortland W 38-22 McMinnville Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 38-35 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2015 St. Thomas L 17-38 St. Paul Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Hardin-Simmons W 24-10 Abilene First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 10-27 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Hardin-Simmons W 27-13 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 0-24 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Chapman L 65-68 (ot) Orange First Round

    Divider

    Louisiana College

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2012 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 20-59 Belton First Round

    Divider

    Lycoming

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1985 Gettysburg L 10-14 Gettysburg First Round
    Nov. 18, 1989 Dickinson W 21-0 Carlisle Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 Ferrum L 24-49 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 1990 Carnegie Mellon W 17-7 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 Washington and Jefferson W 24-0 Washington Quarterfinal
    Dec. 1, 1990 Hofstra W 20-10 Hempstead Semifinal
    Dec. 8, 1990 Allegheny L 14-21 (ot) Bradenton Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1991 Washington and Jefferson W 18-16 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 Susquehanna L 24-31 Selinsgrove Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 1992 Washington and Jefferson L 0-33 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 18, 1995 Widener W 31-27 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Washington and Jefferson L 0-48 Washington Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 1996 Ursinus W 31-24 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 Albright W 31-13 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1996 Rowan L 14-33 Glassboro Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 1997 Western Maryland W 27-13 Williamsport First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 Trinity (TX) W 46-26 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1997 Rowan W 28-20 Williamsport Semifinal
    Dec. 13, 1997 Mount Union L 12-61 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 1998 Catholic W 49-14 Williamsport First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 Trinity (TX) L 21-37 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1999 Washington and Jefferson L 7-14 Williamsport First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 East Texas Baptist W 13-7 (ot) Williamsport Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2003 Bridgewater L 9-13 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2008 Hobart L 15-33 Geneva First Round

    Divider

    Macalester

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2014 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 2-55 Whitewater First Round

    Divider

    MacMurray

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2001 Thomas More L 30-34 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Wabash L 7-42 Crawfordsville First Round

    Divider

    Maine Maritime

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 2009 Montclair State L 22-38 Upper Montclair First Round

    Divider

    Maritime College

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2010 Alfred L 0-60 Alfred First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Salisbury L 0-83 Salisbury First Round

    Divider

    Martin Luther

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2018 St. John's L 6-84 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Wheaton L 7-51 Wheaton First Round

    Divider

    Mary Hardin-Baylor

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2001 Trinity (TX) L 6-30 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Trinity (TX) L 38-48 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Trinity (TX) W 32-13 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Hardin-Simmons W 42-28 Abilene Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Washington and Jefferson W 52-16 Washington Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2004 Mount Union W 38-35 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 2004 Linfield L 21-28 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 2005 Trinity (TX) W 35-6 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Wesley L 36-46 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Hardin-Simmons W 33-21 Belton First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Washington and Jefferson W 30-27 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 Wesley L 20-34 Dover Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 Trinity (TX) W 52-23 Belton First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 North Carolina Wesleyan W 64-0 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 Wesley W 27-10 Dover Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2007 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-16 Whitewater Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 2008 Hardin-Simmons W 38-35 Belton First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Wesley W 46-14 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Washington and Jefferson W 63-7 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2008 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 13-39 Belton Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Central W 42-40 Pella First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Linfield L 21-53 McMinnville Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Christopher Newport W 59-7 Belton First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Thomas More W 69-7 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 Wesley L 9-19 Dover Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2011 Redlands W 34-13 Belton First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 McMurry W 49-20 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 Wesley L 24-27 Belton Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2012 Louisiana College W 59-20 Belton First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Franklin W 63-17 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 Wesley W 32-20 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2012 Mount Union L 35-48 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 2013 Redlands W 35-7 Belton First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Rowan W 59-8 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 St. John Fisher W 45-23 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2013 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 15-16 Belton Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 2014 Texas Lutheran W 27-20 Belton First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Linfield L 28-31 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Hardin-Simmons W 37-19 Abilene First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Huntingdon W 43-23 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 Linfield L 35-38 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Redlands #W 50-28 Belton First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Linfield #W 27-10 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 Wheaton #W 38-16 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2016 Mount Union #W 14-12 Belton Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2016 Wisconsin-Oshkosh #W 10-7 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 2017 Chapman #W 50-6 Belton First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Linfield #W 24-0 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 St. Thomas #W 24-10 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2017 Brockport #W 24-0 Belton Semifinal
    Dec. 15, 2017 Mount Union #L 0-12 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 2018 Hardin-Simmons W 27-6 Belton First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Berry W 75-9 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 St. John's W 21-18 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2018 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 31-14 Belton Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 2018 Mount Union W 24-16 Shenandoah Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 2019 Redlands W 43-14 Belton First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Huntingdon W 42-6 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-26 Belton Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Maryville

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2013 Hampden-Sydney L 34-42 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Berry L 0-31 Mount Berry First Round

    Divider

    Massachusetts-Dartmouth

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2002 Muhlenberg L 6-56 Allentown First Round

    Divider

    Massachusetts-Lowell

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1991 Union L 16-55 Schenectady Regional

    Divider

    McDaniel

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1997 Lycoming L 13-27 Williamsport First Round
    Nov. 21, 1998 Trinity (TX) L 20-30 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 20, 1999 Catholic W 20-16 Westminster First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Trinity (TX) L 16-20 San Antonio Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Emory and Henry W 38-14 Emory First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Hardin-Simmons L 10-32 Abilene Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Washington and Jefferson L 21-24 Washington First Round

    Divider

    McMurry

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2011 Trinity (TX) W 25-16 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 20-49 Belton Second Round

    Divider

    Menlo

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 Central L 0-17 Pella First Round

    Divider

    Merchant Marine

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1994 Plymouth State L 18-19 Plymouth Regional

    Divider

    Millersville

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1979 Wittenberg L 14-21 Millersville First Round

    Divider

    Millikin

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1989 Augustana W 21-12 Decatur Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 Dayton L 16-28 Dayton Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 1998 Wittenberg L 10-13 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Ohio Northern L 21-47 Ada First Round

    Divider

    Millsaps

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1975 Colorado College W 28-21 Colorado Springs First Round
    Nov. 29, 1975 Wittenberg L 22-55 Springfield Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 2006 Carnegie Mellon L 0-21 Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 LaGrange W 51-26 Jackson First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Washington and Jefferson L 20-35 Jackson Second Round

    Divider

    Minnesota-Morris

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1977 Albion W 13-10 Morris First Round
    Nov. 26, 1977 Wabash L 21-37 Crawfordsville Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 1978 St. Olaf W 23-10 Morris First Round
    Nov. 25, 1978 Wittenberg L 14-35 Springfield Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 1979 Carnegie Mellon L 25-31 (ot) Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 22, 1980 Dubuque W 41-35 Morris First Round
    Nov. 29, 1980 Ithaca L 0-36 Ithaca Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 1981 Lawrence L 14-21 (ot) Appleton First Round

    Divider

    Mississippi College

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 2009 Huntingdon W 56-35 Montgomery First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Wesley L 9-43 Dover Second Round

    Divider

    MIT

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2014 Husson W 27-20 (ot) Bangor First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Wesley L 0-59 Dover Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Johns Hopkins L 0-49 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Muhlenberg L 0-38 Allentown First Round

    Divider

    Monmouth

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2005 St. John's L 3-62 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Aurora W 42-13 Monmouth First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Wartburg L 28-30 Monmouth Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 St. Thomas L 21-43 Monmouth First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Illinois Wesleyan W 33-27 (ot) Bloomington First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 St. Thomas L 10-38 St. Paul Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Coe L 14-21 Cedar Rapids First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Trine L 24-63 Angola First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 10-35 Whitewater First Round

    Divider

    Montclair State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1981 Alfred W 13-12 Alfred First Round
    Nov. 28, 1981 Widener L 12-23 Chester Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 1985 Western Connecticut W 28-0 Upper Montclair First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Ithaca L 28-50 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 1986 Hofstra W 24-21 Hempstead First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Ithaca L 15-29 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1989 Hofstra W 23-6 Upper Montclair Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 Union L 6-45 Schenectady Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1999 Buffalo State W 37-34 Upper Montclair First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Western Connecticut W 32-24 Danbury Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 Rowan L 13-42 Upper Montclair Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2000 Springfield L 29-31 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Ithaca L 23-35 Upper Montclair First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Allegheny W 20-19 Upper Montclair First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Ithaca L 13-33 Upper Montclair Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Maine Maritime W 38-22 Upper Montclair First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Mount Union L 14-62 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Hampden-Sydney W 16-14 Hampden-Sydney First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Wesley L 7-44 Dover Second Round

    Divider

    Moravian

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1988 Widener W 17-7 Bethlehem Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Ferrum L 28-49 Rocky Mount Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1993 Washington and Jefferson L 7-27 Washington Regional

    Divider

    Mount Ida

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2012 Wesley L 14-73 Dover First Round

    Divider

    Mount St. Joseph

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2004 Wheaton L 7-31 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Mount Union L 6-49 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Wheaton L 28-42 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Wabash L 21-31 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Wittenberg L 14-42 Springfield First Round

    Divider

    Mount Union

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1985 Denison W 35-3 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Augustana L 14-21 Rock Island Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 1986 Dayton W 42-36 Dayton First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Augustana L 7-16 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 1990 Allegheny L 15-26 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 21, 1992 Dayton W 27-10 Dayton Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Illinois Wesleyan W 49-27 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1992 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 24-29 La Crosse Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 1993 Allegheny W 40-7 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 Albion W 30-16 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 4, 1993 St. John's W 56-8 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 11, 1993 Rowan W 34-24 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 1994 Allegheny W 28-19 Meadville Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 Albion L 33-34 Albion Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1995 Hanover W 52-18 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Wheaton W 40-14 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1995 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 17-20 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 1996 Allegheny W 31-26 Alliance Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 Illinois Wesleyan W 49-14 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1996 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 39-21 Madison Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 1996 Rowan W 56-24 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 1997 Allegheny W 34-30 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 John Carroll W 59-7 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1997 Simpson W 54-7 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 13, 1997 Lycoming W 61-12 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 1998 Albion W 21-19 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 Wittenberg W 21-19 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1998 Trinity (TX) W 34-29 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 12, 1998 Rowan W 44-24 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 27, 1999 Augustana W 42-33 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 Ohio Northern W 56-31 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 1999 Rowan L 17-24 (ot) Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 25, 2000 Ohio Northern W 59-28 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 Wittenberg W 32-15 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2000 Widener W 70-30 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2000 St. John's W 10-7 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 24, 2001 Augustana W 32-7 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 Wittenberg W 49-21 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2001 St. John's W 35-14 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 15, 2001 Bridgewater W 30-27 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 30, 2002 Wheaton W 42-21 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 Wabash W 45-16 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2002 John Carroll W 57-19 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 21, 2002 Trinity (TX) W 48-7 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 29, 2003 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 39-14 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2003 Wheaton W 56-10 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2003 Bridgewater W 66-0 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2003 St. John's L 6-24 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 27, 2004 Wheaton W 27-6 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Carthage W 38-20 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2004 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 35-38 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 2005 Mount St. Joseph W 49-6 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Augustana W 44-7 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Capital W 34-31 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2005 Rowan W 19-7 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 17, 2005 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 35-28 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 2006 Hope W 49-0 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Wheaton W 35-3 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 Capital W 17-14 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2006 St. John Fisher W 26-14 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2006 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 35-16 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 2007 Ithaca W 42-18 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 College of New Jersey W 59-7 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 St. John Fisher W 52-10 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2007 Bethel W 62-14 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 15, 2007 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 21-31 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 2008 Randolph-Macon W 56-0 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Hobart W 42-7 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Cortland W 41-14 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2008 Wheaton W 45-24 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2008 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 31-26 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 2009 Washington and Jefferson W 55-0 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Montclair State W 62-14 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 Albright W 55-3 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2009 Wesley W 24-7 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 19, 2009 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 28-38 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 20, 2010 St. Lawrence W 49-0 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Delaware Valley W 31-3 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 Alfred W 37-7 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2010 Bethel W 34-14 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 2010 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 21-31 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 2011 Benedictine W 47-7 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Centre W 30-10 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 Wabash W 20-8 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2011 Wesley W 28-21 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2011 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 10-13 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 2012 Christopher Newport W 72-14 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Johns Hopkins W 55-13 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 Widener W 72-17 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2012 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 48-35 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 2012 St. Thomas W 28-10 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 2013 Washington and Jefferson W 34-20 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Wittenberg W 56-21 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 Wesley W 62-59 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2013 North Central W 41-40 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2013 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-52 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 2014 Adrian W 63-3 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Washington and Jefferson W 67-0 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 John Carroll W 36-28 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2014 Wesley W 70-21 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 19, 2014 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 34-43 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 2015 St. Lawrence W 55-23 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Albright W 66-7 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 Wesley W 56-35 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2015 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 36-6 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 2015 St. Thomas W 49-35 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 2016 Hobart W 38-21 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Johns Hopkins W 28-21 Baltimore Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 Alfred W 70-45 Alfred Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2016 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 12-14 Belton Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 2017 Washington and Lee W 21-0 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Case Western Reserve W 45-16 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 Frostburg State W 70-37 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2017 Wisconsin-Oshkosh W 43-40 Oshkosh Semifinal
    Dec. 15, 2017 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 12-0 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 2018 Denison W 60-0 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Centre W 51-35 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 Muhlenberg W 38-10 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2018 Johns Hopkins W 28-20 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 2018 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 16-24 Shenandoah Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 2019 Hanover W 65-14 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 North Central L 52-59 Alliance Second Round

    Divider

    Muhlenberg

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2002 Massachusetts-Dartmouth W 56-6 Allentown First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 John Carroll L 10-21 Allentown Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Christopher Newport L 20-24 Newport News First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 St. John Fisher L 3-31 Pittsford First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Salisbury W 31-21 Allentown First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Wesley L 21-38 Dover Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Wesley L 0-20 Allentown First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Wesley L 14-53 Dover First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Widener L 35-36 Chester First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Delaware Valley W 20-13 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Randolph-Macon W 35-6 Allentown Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 Mount Union L 10-38 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2019 MIT W 38-0 Allentown First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Brockport W 42-0 Allentown Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 Salisbury W 24-8 Salisbury Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2019 North Central L 14-45 Allentown Semifinal

    Divider

    College of New Jersey

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1990 Ithaca W 24-14 Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 Hofstra L 3-38 Ewing Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 1996 Coast Guard W 17-16 Ewing Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 Rowan L 3-7 Ewing Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 1997 Cortland W 34-30 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 Rowan L 7-13 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 1998 Rowan L 2-26 Ewing First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 RPI W 17-14 Troy First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Mount Union L 7-59 Alliance Second Round

    Divider

    North Carolina Wesleyan

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2007 Washington and Jefferson W 35-34 (ot) Washington First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 0-64 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Wesley L 23-55 Dover First Round

    Divider

    North Central

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2005 Capital L 19-21 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Concordia (WI) W 35-6 Milwaukee First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Capital L 13-41 Bexley Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Franklin W 44-42 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 28-59 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Thomas More W 44-23 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Franklin L 28-38 Naperville Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 St. Norbert W 57-7 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Ohio Northern W 28-9 Naperville Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 10-20 Naperville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2011 Dubuque W 59-13 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Wabash L 28-29 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 California Lutheran W 41-21 Thousand Oaks First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Linfield L 14-30 McMinnville Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Albion W 63-7 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Wisconsin-Platteville W 52-24 Naperville Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 Bethel W 41-17 Arden Hills Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2013 Mount Union L 40-41 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Rose-Hulman W 41-7 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Wheaton L 14-31 Naperville Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 St. John's W 17-7 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 21-42 Oshkosh Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Hanover W 52-0 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Bethel L 24-27 Naperville Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Wabash W 51-15 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Mount Union W 59-52 Alliance Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 Delaware Valley W 31-14 Naperville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2019 Muhlenberg W 45-14 Allentown Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2019 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 41-14 Shenandoah Stagg Bowl

    Divider

    Northwestern (MN)

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2016 St. Thomas L 0-43 St. Paul First Round

    Divider

    Norwich

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2011 Delaware Valley L 10-62 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Albright L 0-49 Reading First Round

    Divider

    Occidental

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1983 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 42-43 Los Angeles First Round
    Nov. 17, 1984 Central L 22-23 Pella First Round
    Nov. 23, 1985 St. John's W 28-10 Los Angeles First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Central L 0-71 Pella Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 2004 Willamette W 28-14 Los Angeles First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Concordia-Moorhead W 42-40 Fargo Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Linfield L 27-56 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2005 Linfield L 21-63 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Whitworth L 23-27 Spokane First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Willamette L 33-48 Salem First Round

    Divider

    Ohio Northern

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1999 Hanover W 56-14 Hanover First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Wittenberg W 58-24 Springfield Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 Mount Union L 31-56 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2000 Millikin W 47-21 Ada First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Mount Union L 28-59 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Wittenberg W 37-14 Ada First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 North Central L 9-28 Naperville Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Franklin W 27-22 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 7-42 Oshkosh Second Round

    Divider

    Olivet

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2007 Central L 17-38 Pella First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 John Carroll L 12-37 Cleveland First Round

    Divider

    Otterbein

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2008 Franklin L 45-62 Westerville First Round

    Divider

    Pacific Lutheran

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1998 St. John's L 20-33 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 20, 1999 Willamette W 28-24 Salem First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Wartburg W 49-14 Waverly Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 St. John's W 19-9 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 1999 Trinity (TX) W 49-28 San Antonio Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 1999 Rowan W 42-13 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 2000 Bethel W 41-13 Arden Hills First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 St. John's L 21-28 (ot) Tacoma Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Whitworth W 27-26 (ot) Spokane First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Central W 27-21 (ot) Pella Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 St. John's L 6-31 Fargo Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2012 Linfield L 24-27 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Linfield L 21-42 McMinnville First Round

    Divider

    Plymouth State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1984 Union L 14-26 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 19, 1994 Merchant Marine W 19-18 Plymouth Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 Ithaca L 7-22 Plymouth Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1995 Union L 7-24 Plymouth Regional
    Nov. 22, 2008 Cortland L 14-31 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Brockport L 0-66 Brockport First Round

    Divider

    Randolph-Macon

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1984 Washington and Jefferson L 21-22 Ashland First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Mount Union L 0-56 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Johns Hopkins L 21-42 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 John Carroll W 23-20 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Muhlenberg L 6-35 Allentown Second Round

    Divider

    Redlands

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1990 Central L 14-24 Pella Regional
    Nov. 21, 1992 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 26-47 La Crosse Regional
    Nov. 23, 2002 St. John's L 24-31 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Linfield L 23-31 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 St. John's L 13-41 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 13-34 Belton First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 7-35 Belton First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 28-50 Belton First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 14-43 Belton First Round

    Divider

    RPI

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1999 Rowan L 10-29 Troy First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Ithaca L 10-27 Troy Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Curry W 34-20 Troy First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Springfield W 40-34 Springfield Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2003 Ithaca W 21-16 Troy Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2003 St. John's L 10-38 Collegeville Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 College of New Jersey L 14-17 Troy First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Wesley L 27-45 Dover First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Husson W 38-14 Troy First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Brockport W 21-13 Brockport Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 Johns Hopkins L 14-37 Baltimore Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Rhodes

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1988 Ferrum L 10-34 Rocky Mount Regional

    Divider

    Rochester

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1987 Wagner L 14-38 Staten Island First Round

    Divider

    Rose-Hulman

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2016 North Central L 7-41 Naperville First Round

    Divider

    Rowan

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1991 Ithaca L 10-31 Ithaca Regional
    Nov. 21, 1992 WPI W 41-14 Glassboro Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Buffalo State W 28-19 Buffalo Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1992 Washington and Jefferson L 13-18 Glassboro Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 1993 Buffalo State W 29-6 Glassboro Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 William Paterson W 37-0 Wayne Quarterfinal
    Dec. 4, 1993 Washington and Jefferson W 23-16 Washington Semifinal
    Dec. 11, 1993 Mount Union L 24-34 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 1995 Buffalo State W 46-7 Buffalo Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Union W 38-7 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1995 Washington and Jefferson W 28-15 Washington Semifinal
    Dec. 9, 1995 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 7-36 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1996 Buffalo State W 21-20 Buffalo Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 College of New Jersey W 7-3 Ewing Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1996 Lycoming W 33-14 Glassboro Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 1996 Mount Union L 24-56 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 1997 Coast Guard W 43-0 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 College of New Jersey W 13-7 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1997 Lycoming L 20-28 Williamsport Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 1998 College of New Jersey W 26-2 Ewing First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 Buffalo State W 19-17 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1998 Wisconsin-Eau Claire W 22-19 Glassboro Semifinal
    Dec. 12, 1998 Mount Union L 24-44 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 20, 1999 RPI W 29-10 Troy First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Ursinus W 55-0 Glassboro Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 Montclair State W 42-13 Upper Montclair Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 1999 Mount Union W 24-17 (ot) Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 1999 Pacific Lutheran L 13-42 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 2001 Brockport W 40-17 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Western Connecticut W 43-14 Glassboro Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 Ithaca W 48-0 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2001 Bridgewater L 24-29 Bridgewater Semifinal
    Nov. 30, 2002 Brockport L 12-15 Glassboro Second Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Hobart W 45-14 Glassboro Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Delaware Valley W 56-7 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2004 Linfield L 0-52 McMinnville Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 2005 Wilkes W 42-3 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Union W 28-24 Schenectady Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Delaware Valley W 27-21 Doylestown Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2005 Mount Union L 7-19 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 2006 Hobart W 20-18 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Wilkes W 21-14 Wilkes-Barre Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 St. John Fisher L 0-31 Pittsford Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2012 Salisbury L 9-17 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Endicott W 24-0 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 8-59 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Johns Hopkins L 16-24 Baltimore First Round

    Divider

    St. John Fisher

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2004 Muhlenberg W 31-3 Pittsford First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Delaware Valley L 20-26 Doylestown Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Union W 49-21 Pittsford First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Springfield W 27-21 Springfield Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 Rowan W 31-0 Pittsford Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2006 Mount Union L 14-26 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 Hobart W 24-7 Pittsford First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Curry W 38-7 Pittsford Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 Mount Union L 10-52 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2011 Johns Hopkins W 23-12 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Delaware Valley W 27-14 Doylestown Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 St. Thomas L 10-45 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2013 John Carroll W 25-16 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Hobart W 27-6 Geneva Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 23-45 Belton Quarterfinal

    Divider

    St. John's

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1976 Augustana W 46-7 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 27, 1976 Buena Vista W 61-0 Collegeville Semifinal
    Dec. 4, 1976 Towson State W 31-28 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 1977 Wabash L 9-20 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 23, 1985 Occidental L 10-28 Los Angeles First Round
    Nov. 21, 1987 Gustavus Adolphus W 7-3 St. Peter First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 Central L 3-13 Pella Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1989 Simpson W 42-35 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 Central W 27-24 Pella Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1989 Dayton L 0-28 Dayton Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 1991 Coe W 75-2 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 29-10 Minneapolis Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1991 Dayton L 7-19 Dayton Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 1993 Coe W 32-14 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 47-25 La Crosse Quarterfinal
    Dec. 4, 1993 Mount Union L 8-56 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 1994 La Verne W 51-12 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 Wartburg W 42-14 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1994 Albion L 16-19 Collegeville Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 1996 Simpson W 21-18 Minneapolis Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 30-37 La Crosse Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 1998 Pacific Lutheran W 33-20 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 Wisconsin-Eau Claire L 7-10 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1999 Wisconsin-Stevens Point W 23-10 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Central W 10-9 Collegeville Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 Pacific Lutheran L 9-19 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2000 Wisconsin-Stout W 26-19 Menomonie First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Pacific Lutheran W 28-21 (ot) Tacoma Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 Central W 21-18 Pella Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2000 Hardin-Simmons W 38-14 Abilene Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2000 Mount Union L 7-10 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 2001 St. Norbert W 27-20 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Wisconsin-Stevens Point W 9-7 Collegeville Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 Pacific Lutheran W 31-6 Fargo Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2001 Mount Union L 14-35 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 2002 Redlands W 31-24 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Coe W 45-14 Collegeville Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 Linfield W 21-14 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2002 Trinity (TX) L 34-41 San Antonio Semifinal
    Nov. 29, 2003 St. Norbert W 38-13 Collegeville Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2003 Linfield W 31-25 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2003 RPI W 38-10 Collegeville Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2003 Mount Union W 24-6 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 2005 Monmouth W 62-3 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-34 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Central W 21-13 Pella First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Whitworth W 21-3 Spokane Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-17 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 Redlands W 41-13 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Central L 7-37 Pella Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-37 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Coe L 27-34 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 St. Scholastica W 35-7 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Wartburg L 10-21 Waverly Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Dubuque W 51-7 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 St. Thomas L 19-38 St. Paul Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Wisconsin-Platteville W 32-31 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 14-31 Oshkosh Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 North Central L 7-17 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Martin Luther W 84-6 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Whitworth W 45-24 Collegeville Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 18-21 Belton Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2019 Aurora W 51-47 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Chapman W 55-26 Orange Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 Wheaton W 34-33 Wheaton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2019 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 32-35 Whitewater Semifinal

    Divider

    St. Lawrence

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1976 Albright W 26-7 Canton First Round
    Nov. 27, 1976 Towson State L 36-38 Towson Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 1978 Baldwin Wallace L 7-71 Berea First Round
    Nov. 20, 1982 Wagner W 43-34 Staten Island First Round
    Nov. 27, 1982 Augustana L 0-14 Rock Island Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Mount Union L 0-49 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Mount Union L 23-55 Alliance First Round

    Divider

    St. Norbert

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1989 Central L 7-55 Pella Regional
    Nov. 20, 1999 Augustana L 32-39 Rock Island First Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Central L 14-29 Pella First Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 St. John's L 20-27 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Simpson W 26-20 (ot) De Pere First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 St. John's L 13-38 Collegeville Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 23-37 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 17-59 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Wisconsin-Eau Claire L 20-24 De Pere First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 North Central L 7-57 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 St. Thomas L 17-48 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-31 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 0-48 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Trine W 31-7 Angola First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 21-54 Whitewater Second Round

    Divider

    St. Olaf

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1978 Minnesota-Morris L 10-23 Morris First Round

    Divider

    St. Scholastica

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2011 St. Thomas L 2-48 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 10-55 Oshkosh First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Bethel L 13-70 Minneapolis First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 St. John's L 7-35 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 0-48 Oshkosh First Round

    Divider

    St. Thomas

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1990 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 24-23 Whitewater Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 Central L 32-33 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Monmouth W 43-21 Monmouth First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Coe W 34-7 St. Paul Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 Linfield L 20-31 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Benedictine W 57-10 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Linfield W 24-17 (ot) St. Paul Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 Bethel L 7-12 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2011 St. Scholastica W 48-2 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Monmouth W 38-10 St. Paul Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 St. John Fisher W 45-10 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2011 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 0-20 Whitewater Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2012 St. Norbert W 48-17 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Elmhurst W 24-17 St. Paul Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 Hobart W 47-7 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2012 Wisconsin-Oshkosh W 28-14 St. Paul Semifinal
    Dec. 14, 2012 Mount Union L 10-28 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 2014 Wartburg L 31-37 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 La Verne W 57-14 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 St. John's W 38-19 St. Paul Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 Wabash W 38-7 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2015 Linfield W 38-17 St. Paul Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 2015 Mount Union L 35-49 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 2016 Northwestern (MN) W 43-0 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Coe W 55-6 St. Paul Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 31-34 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2017 Eureka W 47-8 St. Paul First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Berry W 29-13 St. Paul Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 10-24 Belton Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Salisbury

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1983 Carnegie Mellon W 16-14 Pittsburgh First Round
    Nov. 26, 1983 Union L 21-23 Salisbury Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 1985 Carnegie Mellon W 35-22 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 30, 1985 Gettysburg L 6-22 Gettysburg Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 1986 Emory and Henry W 34-20 Bristol First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Susquehanna W 31-17 Selinsgrove Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1986 Ithaca W 44-40 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 13, 1986 Augustana L 3-31 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 2002 King's L 0-28 Wilkes-Barre First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Christopher Newport L 24-35 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Muhlenberg L 21-31 Allentown First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Delaware Valley L 12-23 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Western New England W 62-24 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Kean W 49-47 (ot) Salisbury Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-34 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2012 Rowan W 17-9 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Widener L 7-28 Chester Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Cortland L 21-45 Cortland First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Maritime College W 83-0 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Union W 62-41 Salisbury Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 Muhlenberg L 8-24 Salisbury Quarterfinal

    Divider

    San Diego

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Dec. 1, 1973 Wittenberg L 14-21 Springfield Semifinal

    Divider

    Shenandoah

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2004 Delaware Valley L 17-21 Doylestown First Round

    Divider

    Simpson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1988 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 27-29 Indianola Regional
    Nov. 18, 1989 St. John's L 35-42 Collegeville Regional
    Nov. 24, 1991 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 13-28 Cedar Falls Regional
    Nov. 23, 1996 St. John's L 18-21 Minneapolis Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 Wisconsin-Whitewater W 34-31 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 Augsburg W 61-21 Indianola Quarterfinal
    Dec. 6, 1997 Mount Union L 7-54 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 2003 St. Norbert L 20-26 (ot) De Pere First Round

    Divider

    Slippery Rock

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 30, 1974 Ithaca L 14-27 Ithaca Semifinal

    Divider

    Springfield

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1998 Buffalo State L 35-38 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Montclair State W 31-29 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Brockport W 13-6 Brockport Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 Widener L 27-61 Springfield Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2002 Brockport L 0-16 Brockport First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 RPI L 34-40 Springfield Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Curry W 42-14 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 St. John Fisher L 21-27 Springfield Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Husson L 21-23 Springfield First Round

    Divider

    Stevenson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2016 Wesley L 17-38 Dover First Round

    Divider

    Susquehanna

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1986 Washington and Jefferson W 28-20 Washington First Round
    Nov. 29, 1986 Salisbury L 17-31 Selinsgrove Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 1991 Dickinson W 21-20 Carlisle Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 Lycoming W 31-24 Selinsgrove Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1991 Ithaca L 13-49 Selinsgrove Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Delaware Valley L 7-66 Doylestown First Round

    Divider

    Texas Lutheran

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2014 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 20-27 Belton First Round

    Divider

    Thiel

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2005 Johns Hopkins W 28-3 Greenville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Bridgewater L 13-24 Greenville Second Round

    Divider

    Thomas More

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1992 Emory and Henry L 0-17 Emory Regional
    Nov. 17, 2001 MacMurray W 34-30 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Wittenberg L 0-41 Crestview Hills Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 North Central L 23-44 Naperville First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 DePauw W 49-39 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Johns Hopkins L 29-31 Crestview Hills Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Washington and Lee W 42-14 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 7-69 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Franklin L 21-24 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Washington and Lee W 51-21 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Wabash L 27-33 (ot) Crawfordsville Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Wittenberg L 30-33 (ot) Crestview Hills First Round

    Divider

    Towson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1976 C.W. Post W 14-10 Brookville First Round
    Nov. 27, 1976 St. Lawrence W 38-36 Towson Semifinal
    Dec. 4, 1976 St. John's L 28-31 Phenix City Stagg Bowl

    Divider

    Trine

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2008 Wheaton L 0-14 Angola First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Case Western Reserve W 51-38 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Wittenberg L 17-34 Springfield Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 DePauw W 45-35 Greencastle First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 31-45 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Monmouth W 63-24 Angola First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Wartburg L 7-49 Waverly Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 St. Norbert L 7-31 Angola First Round

    Divider

    Trinity (TX)

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1994 Washington and Jefferson L 0-28 San Antonio Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 Catholic W 44-33 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 29, 1997 Lycoming L 26-46 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 1998 Western Maryland W 30-20 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 Lycoming W 37-21 Williamsport Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1998 Mount Union L 29-34 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 27, 1999 Western Maryland W 20-16 San Antonio Second Round
    Dec. 4, 1999 Hardin-Simmons W 40-33 San Antonio Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 1999 Pacific Lutheran L 28-49 San Antonio Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 2000 Wesley W 21-3 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Bridgewater W 47-41 (ot) San Antonio Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 Hardin-Simmons L 30-33 Abilene Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2001 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 30-6 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Bridgewater L 37-41 Bridgewater Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 48-38 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Washington and Jefferson W 45-10 San Antonio Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 Bridgewater W 38-32 Bridgewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2002 St. John's W 41-34 San Antonio Semifinal
    Dec. 21, 2002 Mount Union L 7-48 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 2003 East Texas Baptist L 41-42 (ot) Marshall First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 13-32 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 6-35 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 23-52 Belton First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 McMurry L 16-25 San Antonio First Round

    Divider

    Union

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1983 Hofstra W 51-19 Hempstead First Round
    Nov. 26, 1983 Salisbury W 23-21 Salisbury Semifinal
    Dec. 3, 1983 Augustana L 17-21 Kings Mills Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1984 Plymouth State W 26-14 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 24, 1984 Augustana L 6-23 Rock Island Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 1985 Ithaca L 12-13 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 22, 1986 Ithaca L 17-24 (ot) Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 18, 1989 Cortland W 42-14 Schenectady Regional
    Nov. 25, 1989 Montclair State W 45-6 Schenectady Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1989 Ferrum W 37-21 Rocky Mount Semifinal
    Dec. 9, 1989 Dayton L 7-17 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1991 Massachusetts-Lowell W 55-16 Schenectady Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 Ithaca L 23-35 Ithaca Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1993 William Paterson L 7-17 Schenectady Regional
    Nov. 18, 1995 Plymouth State W 24-7 Plymouth Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Rowan L 7-38 Glassboro Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2000 Widener L 26-33 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Ithaca W 55-41 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Rowan L 24-28 Schenectady Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 St. John Fisher L 21-49 Pittsford First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Case Western Reserve W 24-21 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Salisbury L 41-62 Salisbury Second Round

    Divider

    Ursinus

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1996 Lycoming L 24-31 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 20, 1999 Bridgewater State W 43-38 Bridgewater First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Rowan L 0-55 Glassboro Second Round

    Divider

    Wabash

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1977 St. John's W 20-9 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 26, 1977 Minnesota-Morris W 37-21 Crawfordsville Semifinal
    Dec. 3, 1977 Widener L 36-39 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 2002 MacMurray W 42-7 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Wittenberg W 25-14 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2002 Mount Union L 16-45 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2005 Albion W 38-20 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Capital L 11-14 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 Mount St. Joseph W 31-21 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Case Western Reserve W 38-23 Cleveland Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-47 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2008 Case Western Reserve W 20-17 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Wheaton L 28-59 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Illinois Wesleyan L 35-41 (ot) Bloomington First Round
    Nov. 19, 2011 Illinois College W 38-20 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 North Central W 29-28 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 Mount Union L 8-20 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2014 Franklin W 33-14 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 14-38 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Albion W 35-14 Crawfordsville First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Thomas More W 33-27 (ot) Crawfordsville Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 St. Thomas L 7-38 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2019 North Central L 15-51 Naperville First Round

    Divider

    Wagner

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1980 Ithaca L 13-41 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 20, 1982 St. Lawrence L 34-43 Staten Island First Round
    Nov. 21, 1987 Rochester W 38-14 Staten Island First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 Fordham W 21-0 Bronx Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1987 Emory and Henry W 20-15 Emory Semifinal
    Dec. 12, 1987 Dayton W 19-3 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 1988 Ithaca L 31-34 (ot) Staten Island Regional

    Divider

    Wartburg

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1982 Bishop L 7-32 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 20, 1993 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 26-55 La Crosse Regional
    Nov. 19, 1994 Central W 22-21 Pella Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 St. John's L 14-42 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Nov. 27, 1999 Pacific Lutheran L 14-49 Waverly Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Lake Forest W 45-0 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Linfield L 15-52 McMinnville Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Bethel W 21-7 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Linfield L 20-23 Salem Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Concordia-Moorhead L 14-28 Moorhead First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Wisconsin-Stevens Point W 26-21 Stevens Point First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Monmouth W 30-28 Monmouth Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 17-34 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Bethel L 20-28 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Illinois Wesleyan W 41-7 Bloomington First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Bethel L 27-34 Arden Hills Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 St. Thomas W 37-31 Waverly First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 St. John's W 21-10 Waverly Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 33-37 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 2017 Franklin W 35-34 (ot) Waverly First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Trine W 49-7 Waverly Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 27-41 Oshkosh Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2018 Bethel L 14-41 Arden Hills First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Hope W 41-3 Holland First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 28-41 Whitewater Second Round

    Divider

    Washington

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1999 Hardin-Simmons L 21-28 Abilene First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Franklin L 10-17 Franklin First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Wisconsin-Oshkosh L 13-49 Oshkosh First Round

    Divider

    Washington and Jefferson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 1984 Randolph-Macon W 22-21 Ashland First Round
    Nov. 24, 1984 Central L 0-20 Pella Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 1986 Susquehanna L 20-28 Washington First Round
    Nov. 21, 1987 Allegheny W 23-17 (ot) Meadville First Round
    Nov. 28, 1987 Emory and Henry L 16-23 Washington Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1989 Ferrum L 7-41 Rocky Mount Regional
    Nov. 17, 1990 Ferrum W 10-7 Washington Regional
    Nov. 24, 1990 Lycoming L 0-24 Washington Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 1991 Lycoming L 16-18 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 21, 1992 Lycoming W 33-0 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Emory and Henry W 51-15 Washington Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1992 Rowan W 18-13 Glassboro Semifinal
    Dec. 12, 1992 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 12-16 Bradenton Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 20, 1993 Moravian W 27-7 Washington Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 Frostburg State W 28-7 Frostburg Quarterfinal
    Dec. 4, 1993 Rowan L 16-23 Washington Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 1994 Trinity (TX) W 28-0 San Antonio Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 Widener W 37-21 Washington Quarterfinal
    Dec. 3, 1994 Ithaca W 23-19 Ithaca Semifinal
    Dec. 10, 1994 Albion L 15-38 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 1995 Emory and Henry W 35-16 Washington Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Lycoming W 48-0 Washington Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1995 Rowan L 15-28 Washington Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 1996 Albright L 17-31 Washington Regional
    Nov. 20, 1999 Lycoming W 14-7 Williamsport First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Hardin-Simmons L 3-51 Abilene Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Bridgewater L 42-59 Washington First Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Western Maryland W 24-21 Washington First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Widener L 30-46 Chester Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Christopher Newport W 24-10 Washington First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Trinity (TX) L 10-45 San Antonio Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Bridgewater W 55-48 (ot) Washington First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Christopher Newport W 24-14 Washington Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2004 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 16-52 Washington Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2005 Bridgewater L 21-30 Bridgewater First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Christopher Newport W 27-23 Newport News First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 27-30 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2007 North Carolina Wesleyan L 34-35 (ot) Washington First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Christopher Newport W 35-29 Washington First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Millsaps W 35-20 Jackson Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 7-63 Belton Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 2009 Mount Union L 0-55 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Johns Hopkins L 10-42 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Mount Union L 20-34 Alliance First Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Wittenberg W 41-25 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Mount Union L 0-67 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Johns Hopkins W 31-28 Washington First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Frostburg State L 23-46 Washington Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Centre L 13-54 Danville First Round

    Divider

    Washington and Lee

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2006 Wilkes L 0-42 Wilkes-Barre First Round
    Nov. 20, 2010 Thomas More L 14-42 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Hobart L 20-38 Geneva First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Thomas More L 21-51 Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Mount Union L 0-21 Alliance First Round

    Divider

    Waynesburg

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 2003 Bridgewater L 24-28 Bridgewater First Round

    Divider

    Wesley

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2000 Trinity (TX) L 3-21 San Antonio First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Ferrum W 59-14 Dover First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 46-36 Belton Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Bridgewater W 46-7 Dover Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2005 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 6-58 Whitewater Semifinal
    Nov. 18, 2006 Dickinson W 49-21 Dover First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Carnegie Mellon W 37-0 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 34-20 Dover Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2006 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-44 Whitewater Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 Hampden-Sydney W 45-17 Dover First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Muhlenberg W 38-21 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 10-27 Dover Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2008 Muhlenberg W 20-0 Allentown First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 14-46 Belton Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 North Carolina Wesleyan W 55-23 Dover First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Mississippi College W 43-9 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 Johns Hopkins W 12-0 Dover Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2009 Mount Union L 7-24 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Muhlenberg W 53-14 Dover First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Montclair State W 44-7 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 19-9 Dover Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2010 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 7-27 Dover Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 2011 Hobart W 35-28 Dover First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Linfield W 49-34 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 27-24 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2011 Mount Union L 21-28 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2012 Mount Ida W 73-14 Dover First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Cortland W 56-6 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 20-32 Belton Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2013 Johns Hopkins W 29-24 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Ithaca W 23-15 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 Mount Union L 59-62 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2014 Hampden-Sydney W 52-7 Dover First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 MIT W 59-0 Dover Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 Hobart W 41-13 Dover Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2014 Mount Union L 21-70 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 2015 Framingham State W 42-22 Dover First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Johns Hopkins W 42-37 Baltimore Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 Mount Union L 35-56 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Stevenson W 38-17 Dover First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 John Carroll L 17-20 (ot) Cleveland Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 RPI W 45-27 Dover First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 Brockport L 28-49 Brockport Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Framingham State W 58-21 Dover First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Delaware Valley L 10-45 Dover Second Round

    Divider

    West Georgia

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1981 Widener L 3-10 Carrollton First Round
    Nov. 20, 1982 Widener W 31-24 (ot) Carrollton First Round
    Nov. 27, 1982 Bishop W 27-6 Carrollton Semifinal
    Dec. 4, 1982 Augustana W 14-0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl

    Divider

    Western Connecticut

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 1985 Montclair State L 0-28 Upper Montclair First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Montclair State L 24-32 Danbury Second Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Westfield State W 8-7 Westfield First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Rowan L 14-43 Glassboro Second Round

    Divider

    Western New England

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 2011 Salisbury L 24-62 Salisbury First Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Johns Hopkins L 20-52 Baltimore First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Husson W 44-27 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Alfred L 24-30 Alfred Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Delaware Valley L 0-35 Doylestown First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Frostburg State L 24-42 Frostburg First Round
    Nov. 23, 2019 Brockport L 28-33 Springfield First Round

    Divider

    Westfield State

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2001 Western Connecticut L 7-8 Westfield First Round

    Divider

    Wheaton

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1995 Wittenberg W 63-41 Wheaton Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Mount Union L 14-40 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2002 Alma W 42-14 Alma First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Mount Union L 21-42 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Hope W 55-45 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Baldwin Wallace W 16-12 Wheaton Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2003 Mount Union L 10-56 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 2004 Mount St. Joseph W 31-7 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Mount Union L 6-27 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Mount St. Joseph W 42-28 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Mount Union L 3-35 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Trine W 14-0 Angola First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Wabash W 59-28 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Franklin W 45-28 Franklin Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2008 Mount Union L 24-45 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Coe W 31-21 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Bethel L 10-15 Wheaton Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Benedictine W 43-14 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 John Carroll L 12-14 Wheaton Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Lakeland W 55-6 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 17-31 Wheaton Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Huntingdon W 45-10 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 North Central W 31-14 Naperville Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 16-38 Belton Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2019 Martin Luther W 51-7 Wheaton First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Central W 49-13 Wheaton Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 St. John's L 33-34 Wheaton Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Whitworth

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2001 Pacific Lutheran L 26-27 (ot) Spokane First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Occidental W 27-23 Spokane First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 St. John's L 3-21 Spokane Second Round
    Nov. 21, 2015 Linfield L 10-48 McMinnville First Round
    Nov. 17, 2018 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps W 48-6 Spokane First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 St. John's L 24-45 Collegeville Second Round

    Divider

    Widener

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1975 Albright W 14-6 Chester First Round
    Nov. 29, 1975 Ithaca L 14-23 Ithaca Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 1977 Central W 19-0 Pella First Round
    Nov. 26, 1977 Albany W 33-15 Chester Semifinal
    Dec. 3, 1977 Wabash W 39-36 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1979 Baldwin Wallace W 29-8 Chester First Round
    Nov. 24, 1979 Wittenberg L 14-17 Springfield Semifinal
    Nov. 22, 1980 Bethany W 43-12 Bethany First Round
    Nov. 29, 1980 Dayton L 24-28 Chester Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 1981 West Georgia W 10-3 Carrollton First Round
    Nov. 28, 1981 Montclair State W 23-12 Chester Semifinal
    Dec. 5, 1981 Dayton W 17-10 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 20, 1982 West Georgia L 24-31 (ot) Carrollton First Round
    Nov. 19, 1988 Moravian L 7-17 Bethlehem Regional
    Nov. 19, 1994 Dickinson W 14-0 Carlisle Regional
    Nov. 26, 1994 Washington and Jefferson L 21-37 Washington Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1995 Lycoming L 27-31 Williamsport Regional
    Nov. 18, 2000 Union W 33-26 Schenectady First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Hobart W 40-14 Chester Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 Springfield W 61-27 Springfield Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2000 Mount Union L 30-70 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2001 Christopher Newport W 56-7 Chester First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Washington and Jefferson W 46-30 Chester Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 Bridgewater L 32-57 Bridgewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 Case Western Reserve L 20-21 Cleveland First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Bridgewater State W 44-14 Chester First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Salisbury W 28-7 Chester Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 Mount Union L 17-72 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 22, 2014 Muhlenberg W 36-35 Chester First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Christopher Newport W 37-27 Chester Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 Linfield L 7-45 Chester Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Wilkes

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1993 Frostburg State L 25-26 Wilkes-Barre Regional
    Nov. 19, 2005 Rowan L 3-42 Glassboro First Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Washington and Lee W 42-0 Wilkes-Barre First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Rowan L 14-21 Wilkes-Barre Second Round

    Divider

    Willamette

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1999 Pacific Lutheran L 24-28 Salem First Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 Occidental L 14-28 Los Angeles First Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Occidental W 48-33 Salem First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 27-30 Salem Second Round

    Divider

    William Paterson

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 1993 Union W 17-7 Schenectady Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 Rowan L 0-37 Wayne Quarterfinal

    Divider

    Wisconsin-Eau Claire

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1998 Central W 28-21 Pella First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 St. John's W 10-7 Collegeville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1998 Rowan L 19-22 Glassboro Semifinal
    Nov. 17, 2007 St. Norbert W 24-20 De Pere First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 Bethel L 12-21 Arden Hills Second Round

    Divider

    Wisconsin-La Crosse

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1983 Occidental W 43-42 Los Angeles First Round
    Nov. 26, 1983 Augustana L 15-21 Rock Island Semifinal
    Nov. 24, 1991 Simpson W 28-13 Cedar Falls Regional
    Nov. 30, 1991 St. John's L 10-29 Minneapolis Quarterfinal
    Nov. 21, 1992 Redlands W 47-26 La Crosse Regional
    Nov. 28, 1992 Central W 34-9 Ames Quarterfinal
    Dec. 5, 1992 Mount Union W 29-24 La Crosse Semifinal
    Dec. 12, 1992 Washington and Jefferson W 16-12 Bradenton Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 20, 1993 Wartburg W 55-26 La Crosse Regional
    Nov. 27, 1993 St. John's L 25-47 La Crosse Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1995 Concordia-Moorhead W 45-7 Fargo Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Wisconsin-River Falls W 28-14 La Crosse Quarterfinal
    Dec. 2, 1995 Mount Union W 20-17 Alliance Semifinal
    Dec. 9, 1995 Rowan W 36-7 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 1996 Wisconsin-River Falls W 44-0 La Crosse Regional
    Nov. 30, 1996 St. John's W 37-30 La Crosse Quarterfinal
    Dec. 7, 1996 Mount Union L 21-39 Madison Semifinal
    Nov. 20, 1999 Central L 17-38 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 23, 2002 Coe L 18-21 Cedar Rapids First Round
    Nov. 22, 2003 Concordia (WI) W 52-13 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 29, 2003 Mount Union L 14-39 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 20, 2004 St. Norbert W 37-23 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Linfield L 14-52 McMinnville Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Bethel W 28-21 La Crosse First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 21-24 Whitewater Second Round

    Divider

    Wisconsin-Oshkosh

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 17, 2012 St. Scholastica W 55-10 Oshkosh First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Bethel W 37-14 Oshkosh Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2012 Linfield W 31-24 (ot) McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2012 St. Thomas L 14-28 St. Paul Semifinal
    Nov. 21, 2015 St. Scholastica W 48-0 Oshkosh First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Ohio Northern W 42-7 Oshkosh Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 29-31 Oshkosh Quarterfinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Washington W 49-13 Oshkosh First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 St. John's W 31-14 Oshkosh Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 St. Thomas W 34-31 St. Paul Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2016 John Carroll W 10-3 Oshkosh Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2016 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 7-10 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 2017 Lakeland W 63-0 Oshkosh First Round
    Nov. 25, 2017 North Central W 42-21 Oshkosh Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2017 Wartburg W 41-27 Oshkosh Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2017 Mount Union L 40-43 Oshkosh Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 2019 Central L 37-38 (ot) Pella First Round

    Divider

    Wisconsin-Platteville

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 23, 2013 Concordia (WI) W 54-20 Platteville First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 North Central L 24-52 Naperville Second Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 St. John's L 31-32 Collegeville First Round

    Divider

    Wisconsin-River Falls

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 1995 Central W 10-7 Pella Regional
    Nov. 25, 1995 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 14-28 La Crosse Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 1996 Wisconsin-La Crosse L 0-44 La Crosse Regional

    Divider

    Wisconsin-Stevens Point

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 22, 1986 Concordia-Moorhead L 15-24 Moorhead First Round
    Nov. 20, 1999 St. John's L 10-23 Collegeville First Round
    Nov. 17, 2001 Bethel W 37-27 Stevens Point First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 St. John's L 7-9 Collegeville Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2008 Wartburg L 21-26 Stevens Point First Round

    Divider

    Wisconsin-Stout

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 18, 2000 St. John's L 19-26 Menomonie First Round

    Divider

    Wisconsin-Whitewater

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 19, 1988 Simpson W 29-27 Indianola Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Central L 13-16 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 1990 St. Thomas L 23-24 Whitewater Regional
    Nov. 22, 1997 Simpson L 31-34 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 19, 2005 Central W 34-14 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 26, 2005 St. John's W 34-7 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2005 Linfield W 44-41 McMinnville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2005 Wesley W 58-6 Whitewater Semifinal
    Dec. 17, 2005 Mount Union L 28-35 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 2006 St. Norbert W 59-17 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 25, 2006 Wisconsin-La Crosse W 24-21 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2006 St. John's W 17-14 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 9, 2006 Wesley W 44-7 Whitewater Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2006 Mount Union L 16-35 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 2007 Capital W 34-14 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 24, 2007 North Central W 59-28 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2007 Wabash W 47-7 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2007 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 16-7 Whitewater Semifinal
    Dec. 15, 2007 Mount Union W 31-21 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 2008 St. John's W 37-7 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 29, 2008 Willamette W 30-27 Salem Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2008 Wartburg W 34-17 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2008 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 39-13 Belton Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2008 Mount Union L 26-31 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 2009 Lakeland W 70-7 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Illinois Wesleyan W 45-7 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 Wittenberg W 31-13 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2009 Linfield W 27-17 Whitewater Semifinal
    Dec. 19, 2009 Mount Union W 38-28 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 20, 2010 Franklin W 52-21 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 27, 2010 Trine W 45-31 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 4, 2010 North Central W 20-10 Naperville Quarterfinal
    Dec. 11, 2010 Wesley W 27-7 Dover Semifinal
    Dec. 18, 2010 Mount Union W 31-21 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 2011 Albion W 59-0 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 26, 2011 Franklin W 41-14 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2011 Salisbury W 34-14 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 10, 2011 St. Thomas W 20-0 Whitewater Semifinal
    Dec. 16, 2011 Mount Union W 13-10 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 23, 2013 St. Norbert W 31-7 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Franklin W 33-3 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2013 Linfield W 28-17 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2013 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 16-15 Belton Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2013 Mount Union W 52-14 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 22, 2014 Macalester W 55-2 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 29, 2014 Wabash W 38-14 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 6, 2014 Wartburg W 37-33 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 13, 2014 Linfield W 20-14 Whitewater Semifinal
    Dec. 19, 2014 Mount Union W 43-34 Salem Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 21, 2015 St. Norbert W 48-0 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 28, 2015 Wheaton W 31-17 Wheaton Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2015 Wisconsin-Oshkosh W 31-29 Oshkosh Quarterfinal
    Dec. 12, 2015 Mount Union L 6-36 Alliance Semifinal
    Nov. 19, 2016 Lakeland W 45-27 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Wittenberg W 37-9 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 3, 2016 John Carroll L 14-31 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2018 Eureka W 67-14 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 24, 2018 St. Norbert W 54-21 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2018 Bethel W 26-12 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Dec. 8, 2018 Mary Hardin-Baylor L 14-31 Belton Semifinal
    Nov. 23, 2019 Monmouth W 35-10 Whitewater First Round
    Nov. 30, 2019 Wartburg W 41-28 Whitewater Second Round
    Dec. 7, 2019 Mary Hardin-Baylor W 26-7 Belton Quarterfinal
    Dec. 14, 2019 St. John's W 35-32 Whitewater Semifinal
    Dec. 20, 2019 North Central L 14-41 Shenandoah Stagg Bowl

    Divider

    Wittenberg

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Dec. 1, 1973 San Diego W 21-14 Springfield Semifinal
    Dec. 8, 1973 Juniata W 41-0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 29, 1975 Millsaps W 55-22 Springfield Semifinal
    Dec. 6, 1975 Ithaca W 28-0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 18, 1978 Ithaca W 6-3 Ithaca First Round
    Nov. 25, 1978 Minnesota-Morris W 35-14 Springfield Semifinal
    Dec. 2, 1978 Baldwin Wallace L 10-24 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 17, 1979 Millersville W 21-14 Millersville First Round
    Nov. 24, 1979 Widener W 17-14 Springfield Semifinal
    Dec. 1, 1979 Ithaca L 10-14 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
    Nov. 19, 1988 Dayton W 35-28 (ot) Dayton Regional
    Nov. 26, 1988 Augustana L 14-28 Springfield Quarterfinal
    Nov. 18, 1995 Wheaton L 41-63 Wheaton Regional
    Nov. 21, 1998 Millikin W 13-10 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 28, 1998 Mount Union L 19-21 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 1999 Alma W 42-19 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 27, 1999 Ohio Northern L 24-58 Springfield Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2000 Aurora W 31-20 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 25, 2000 Hanover W 32-21 Springfield Second Round
    Dec. 2, 2000 Mount Union L 15-32 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 17, 2001 Hardin-Simmons W 38-35 (ot) Abilene First Round
    Nov. 24, 2001 Thomas More W 41-0 Crestview Hills Second Round
    Dec. 1, 2001 Mount Union L 21-49 Alliance Quarterfinal
    Nov. 23, 2002 Hanover W 34-33 Hanover First Round
    Nov. 30, 2002 Wabash L 14-25 Crawfordsville Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2006 Capital L 14-32 Bexley First Round
    Nov. 21, 2009 Mount St. Joseph W 42-14 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 28, 2009 Trine W 34-17 Springfield Second Round
    Dec. 5, 2009 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 13-31 Whitewater Quarterfinal
    Nov. 20, 2010 Ohio Northern L 14-37 Ada First Round
    Nov. 17, 2012 Heidelberg W 52-38 Tiffin First Round
    Nov. 24, 2012 Hobart L 10-35 Geneva Second Round
    Nov. 23, 2013 Lebanon Valley W 59-17 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 30, 2013 Mount Union L 21-56 Alliance Second Round
    Nov. 22, 2014 Washington and Jefferson L 25-41 Springfield First Round
    Nov. 19, 2016 Thomas More W 33-30 (ot) Crestview Hills First Round
    Nov. 26, 2016 Wisconsin-Whitewater L 9-37 Whitewater Second Round
    Nov. 18, 2017 Frostburg State L 7-35 Springfield First Round

    Divider

    Wooster

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 20, 2004 Aurora W 41-34 Wooster First Round
    Nov. 27, 2004 Carthage L 7-14 Wooster Second Round

    Divider

    WPI

    DATE OPPONENT RESULT LOCATION ROUND
    Nov. 21, 1992 Rowan L 14-41 Glassboro Regional