Shutouts

Games

# -- Indicates participation later vacated due to NCAA infractions.

DATE RESULT LOCATION ROUND
Dec. 8, 1973 Wittenberg 41, Juniata 0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
Dec. 6, 1975 Wittenberg 28, Ithaca 0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
Nov. 27, 1976 St. John's 61, Buena Vista 0 Collegeville Semifinal
Nov. 19, 1977 Widener 19, Central 0 Pella First Round
Nov. 22, 1980 Dayton 34, Baldwin Wallace 0 Dayton First Round
Nov. 29, 1980 Ithaca 36, Minnesota-Morris 0 Ithaca Semifinal
Dec. 6, 1980 Dayton 63, Ithaca 0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
Nov. 28, 1981 Dayton 38, Lawrence 0 Dayton Semifinal
Nov. 27, 1982 Augustana 14, St. Lawrence 0 Rock Island Semifinal
Dec. 4, 1982 West Georgia 14, Augustana 0 Phenix City Stagg Bowl
Nov. 24, 1984 Central 20, Washington and Jefferson 0 Pella Semifinal
Nov. 23, 1985 Montclair State 28, Western Connecticut 0 Upper Montclair First Round
Nov. 30, 1985 Central 71, Occidental 0 Pella Quarterfinal
Dec. 7, 1985 Ithaca 34, Gettysburg 0 Ithaca Semifinal
Nov. 22, 1986 Central 37, Buena Vista 0 Storm Lake First Round
Nov. 21, 1987 Augustana 53, Hiram 0 Rock Island First Round
Nov. 21, 1987 Central 17, Menlo 0 Pella First Round
Nov. 28, 1987 Wagner 21, Fordham 0 Bronx Quarterfinal
Dec. 5, 1987 Dayton 34, Central 0 Dayton Semifinal
Nov. 19, 1988 Central 7, Concordia-Moorhead 0 Moorhead Regional
Nov. 18, 1989 Lycoming 21, Dickinson 0 Carlisle Regional
Dec. 2, 1989 Dayton 28, St. John's 0 Dayton Semifinal
Nov. 24, 1990 Lycoming 24, Washington and Jefferson 0 Washington Quarterfinal
Nov. 21, 1992 Emory and Henry 17, Thomas More 0 Emory Regional
Nov. 21, 1992 Washington and Jefferson 33, Lycoming 0 Williamsport Regional
Nov. 27, 1993 Rowan 37, William Paterson 0 Wayne Quarterfinal
Nov. 19, 1994 Widener 14, Dickinson 0 Carlisle Regional
Nov. 19, 1994 Washington and Jefferson 28, Trinity (TX) 0 San Antonio Regional
Nov. 25, 1995 Washington and Jefferson 48, Lycoming 0 Washington Quarterfinal
Nov. 23, 1996 Wisconsin-La Crosse 44, Wisconsin-River Falls 0 La Crosse Regional
Nov. 22, 1997 Rowan 43, Coast Guard 0 Glassboro First Round
Nov. 27, 1999 Rowan 55, Ursinus 0 Glassboro Second Round
Nov. 18, 2000 Hobart 25, Bridgewater State 0 Geneva First Round
Nov. 24, 2001 Wittenberg 41, Thomas More 0 Crestview Hills Second Round
Dec. 1, 2001 Rowan 48, Ithaca 0 Glassboro Quarterfinal
Nov. 23, 2002 Wartburg 45, Lake Forest 0 Waverly First Round
Nov. 23, 2002 Brockport 16, Springfield 0 Brockport First Round
Nov. 23, 2002 King's 28, Salisbury 0 Wilkes-Barre First Round
Dec. 13, 2003 Mount Union 66, Bridgewater 0 Alliance Semifinal
Dec. 11, 2004 Linfield 52, Rowan 0 McMinnville Semifinal
Nov. 18, 2006 Wilkes 42, Washington and Lee 0 Wilkes-Barre First Round
Nov. 18, 2006 Mount Union 49, Hope 0 Alliance First Round
Nov. 18, 2006 Carnegie Mellon 21, Millsaps 0 Pittsburgh First Round
Nov. 25, 2006 Wesley 37, Carnegie Mellon 0 Dover Second Round
Dec. 2, 2006 St. John Fisher 31, Rowan 0 Pittsford Quarterfinal
Nov. 17, 2007 Bethel 28, Concordia (WI) 0 Arden Hills First Round
Nov. 24, 2007 Mary Hardin-Baylor 64, North Carolina Wesleyan 0 Belton Second Round
Nov. 22, 2008 Wheaton 14, Trine 0 Angola First Round
Nov. 22, 2008 Wesley 20, Muhlenberg 0 Allentown First Round
Nov. 22, 2008 Mount Union 56, Randolph-Macon 0 Alliance First Round
Nov. 29, 2008 Cortland 42, Curry 0 Cortland Second Round
Nov. 21, 2009 Mount Union 55, Washington and Jefferson 0 Alliance First Round
Dec. 5, 2009 Wesley 12, Johns Hopkins 0 Dover Quarterfinal
Nov. 20, 2010 Alfred 60, Maritime College 0 Alfred First Round
Nov. 20, 2010 Mount Union 49, St. Lawrence 0 Alliance First Round
Nov. 19, 2011 Wisconsin-Whitewater 59, Albion 0 Whitewater First Round
Dec. 10, 2011 Wisconsin-Whitewater 20, St. Thomas 0 Whitewater Semifinal
Nov. 23, 2013 Rowan 24, Endicott 0 Glassboro First Round
Nov. 29, 2014 Mount Union 67, Washington and Jefferson 0 Alliance Second Round
Nov. 29, 2014 Wesley 59, MIT 0 Dover Second Round
Nov. 21, 2015 Albright 49, Norwich 0 Reading First Round
Nov. 21, 2015 Wisconsin-Whitewater 48, St. Norbert 0 Whitewater First Round
Nov. 21, 2015 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 48, St. Scholastica 0 Oshkosh First Round
Nov. 19, 2016 St. Thomas 43, Northwestern (MN) 0 St. Paul First Round
Nov. 18, 2017 Case Western Reserve 28, Illinois Wesleyan 0 Bloomington First Round
Nov. 18, 2017 Delaware Valley 35, Western New England 0 Doylestown First Round
Nov. 18, 2017 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 63, Lakeland 0 Oshkosh First Round
Nov. 18, 2017 Mount Union 21, Washington and Lee 0 Alliance First Round
Nov. 18, 2017 Brockport 66, Plymouth State 0 Brockport First Round
Nov. 25, 2017 #Mary Hardin-Baylor 24, Linfield 0 Belton Second Round
Dec. 9, 2017 #Mary Hardin-Baylor 24, Brockport 0 Belton Semifinal
Dec. 15, 2017 Mount Union 12, #Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Salem Stagg Bowl
Nov. 17, 2018 Mount Union 60, Denison 0 Alliance First Round
Nov. 17, 2018 Berry 31, Maryville 0 Mount Berry First Round
Nov. 17, 2018 Johns Hopkins 49, MIT 0 Baltimore First Round
Nov. 17, 2018 North Central 52, Hanover 0 Naperville First Round
Nov. 23, 2019 Salisbury 83, Maritime College 0 Salisbury First Round
Nov. 23, 2019 Muhlenberg 38, MIT 0 Allentown First Round
Nov. 30, 2019 Muhlenberg 42, Brockport 0 Allentown Second Round